Bethune-Cookman

Daytona Beach, FL

School Information

  • Conference: Mid-Eastern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Pedro Acosta FL Hialeah 2023 SS
Jeremy Adams FL Osceola Fundamental 2017 RHP
Schyler Arroyo FL Hagerty 2022 C
David Baxter FL Spoto 2015 LHP
Robert Bell FL Seabreeze 2017 3B
Benjamin Berggren FL Lake Howell 2016 LHP
Dominic Blanco FL Gulf Coast 2014 C
Ian Claudio FL Lincoln Park Academy 2016 SS
Mijon Cummings FL Steinbrenner 2014 3B
Chase Debonis FL Steinbrenner 2015 C
TJ Densmore FL Coral Glades 2016 OF
Fabian Escalante FL Bishop Moore 2019 OF
Marcos Gamboa FL John Carroll Catholic 2021 RHP
Leroy Garcia FL Monsignor Pace 2015 2B
Anthoine Gonzalez FL Central Pointe Academy 2021 SS
Bastyan Hernandez FL Mater Academy Lakes 2020 OF
Josten Heron FL Miami Southridge 2015 OF
Dylan Ivory FL Ocoee 2015 RHP
Cameron King FL Hagerty 2022 2B
Giovany Lorenzo FL Canterbury 2017 C
Seth Lovell FL New Smyrna Beach 2018 RHP
Joseph Maestu FL Palmetto Ridge 2016 C
Anthony Maldonado FL Palm Beach Central 2016 RHP
Christopher Martinez FL Champagnat Catholic 2022 SS
D'Quan Matthews FL Timber Creek 2015 OF
Kevin Melendez FL Central Pointe Christian 2019 RHP
Alec Mendez FL Wellington 2018 LHP
Hector Montilla FL Alonso 2022 OF
Edwin Muniz FL Melbourne Senior 2015 C
Colton Olasin FL Northside Christian 2019 2B
Zach Olszewski MI Bay City John Glenn 2013 C
Ryan Owens FL North Marion 2015 OF
Colten Patterson FL Seabreeze 2019 RHP
Roy Peguero FL Gaither 2019 RHP
Gabriel Perez FL Western 2021 RHP
Emilio Portes FL Monsignor Edward Pace 2021 OF
Gabriel Rivas FL East River 2015 RHP
Daniel Rodriguez FL Pembroke Pines Charter 2015 1B
Manny Rodriguez FL Pace 2017 LHP
Manuel Rodriguez FL Monsignor Pace 2017 LHP
Manuel Angel Rodriguez FL Monsignor Pace 2017 LHP
Mark Rodriguez FL East River 2015 RHP
Luis Rodriguez-Gallo FL G Holmes Braddock 2020 C
Daniel Rodriquez-Velez FL Pembroke Pines Charter 2015 1B
Elian Roman FL Cypress Creek 2019 SS
Gaylen Rutledge TN Hendersonville 2019 OF
Jacob Silverstein FL Seminole 2015 OF
Jake Simon FL Palm Beach Central 2018 C
Demetrius Sims MI Ann Arbor Huron 2013 SS
Khalil Smith MI Southfield-Lathrup 2018 OF
Manuel Souffrain FL SLAM 2021 1B
Bobby Stewart FL Naples 2016 OF
Joseph Strong FL Gainesville 2018 RHP
Pablo Torres FL Central Pointe 2022 RHP
Coby Tweten base Red River 2018 1B
Raymond Velez FL Winter Springs 2021 OF
Nick Vigilante FL Park Vista 2018 RHP
Hilton Yopp MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS
Eli Young AZ Gilbert 2019 1B