Lenoir-Rhyne College

Hickory, NC

School Information

  • Conference: South Atlantic Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Michael Allen NC Manteo 2018 C
Mac Beam NC Bandys 2018 2B
Jacob Bebber NC Alexander Central 2020 C
David Bell NC Kings Mountain 2019 SS
Jackson Benjamin NC South Mecklenburg 2019 RHP
Bryan Bunn NC Fike 2021 C
Jacob Cauble NC Maiden 2021 2B
Joey Cobb NC North Lincoln 2019 LHP
Caleb Cockerham NC West Forsyth 2021 OF
Andy Cook NC Hickory Christian Academy 2019 LHP
Wyatt Davis NC Kings Mountain 2023 RHP
Adam Dempski NC Hough 2018 OF
Luke Elmore NC Caldwell Academy 2021 RHP
Caleb Embry NC Covenant Day 2018 OF
Samuel Fleming NC Zebulon Vance 2020 SS
Caleb Fluno NC Home Schooled (Wake Cty Warriors) 2019 3B
Ian Foggo SC Hilton Head 2016 RHP
Jack Fortin NC IMG Academy 2020 LHP
Bryce Fraga FL Jesuit 2023 C
Grant Fulbright NC East Burke 2018 OF
Bryce Fuller TN Lebanon 2022 LHP
Grant Fuller SC Mauldin 2015 OF
Topher Grant NC Southern Lee 2017 RHP
Hayden Gresham NC Hopewell 2018 RHP
Davis Hall NC Hickory 2021 RHP
Austin Hancock OH Defiance 2014 SS
Brennan Hord NC Oak Grove 2022 RHP
Clayton Jeffries FL George W. Jenkins 2015
Trey Jensen NC Jimmy C. Draughn 2023 OF
Parker Kanupp NC AC Reynolds 2020 RHP
Nathan Kidder NC Oak Grove 2021 C
Kain Kiser NC East Surry 2018 RHP
Brandon Lam FL Palmetto 2016 OF
Zachary Lambeth NC Trinity 2017 RHP
Cole Laskowski NY St. Mary's 2019 2B
Max LeCroy NC Christ School 2019 OF
Xavier Mann NY City Honors 2023 2B
Gavin Marley NC Saint Stephens 2021 RHP
Conor McGee NC Hickory Ridge 2018 LHP
Chipper McGinnis NC Chase 2019 LHP
Mark McLamb NC Wesleyan Christian Acad 2018 OF
Riley Metz WV Hurricane 2013 1B
Ben Michael NC Asheville Christian 2022 OF
Cade Miller NC Alexander Early College 2022 RHP
Tristan Millsaps NC Alexander Central 2019 RHP
Michael Misenheimer NC Piedmont 2019 SS
Seth Morgan NC Northsides Christian Academy 2017 SS
Thomas Mullinax NC Burns 2017 LHP
Nick Murrer NC Charlotte Christian School 2017 2B
Casey Nichols NC Person 2018 SS
Logan O'Leary FL Inspiration Academy 2022 RHP
Ryan Perry MD Calvert Hall 2023 SS
Dalton Putnam NC Burns 2018 SS
Matt Ranson FL Port Charlotte 2016 RHP
Jackson Reid NC Mooresville 2019 RHP
Dayton Romig FL Windermere 2019 2B
Brody Jo Ryan NY Warwick 2018 3B
Garrett Sanner NC Sun Valley 2022 OF
Nick Saurez NC Charlotte Christian 2017 LHP
Gavin Sentell NC Ledford 2021 SS
Dylan Slack WV Nitro 2014 1B
Bryson Smith NC Apex Friendship 2019 OF
Ethan Smith TN Warren County 2019 OF
Henry Stewart NC Hickory 2023 C
Bryce Stober NC Hickory 2019 C
Max Stocco WI Marquette University 2022 SS
Nick Suarez NC Charlotte Christian 2017 LHP
Grant Sutton NC William A. Hough 2021 SS
James Tate NC St. Stephens 2023 OF
Dillon Taylor NC Grays Creek 2019 SS
Davis Turner NC Mooresville 2019 C
Call Verlanic WI Bay Port 2020 OF
Kevin Wegienik FL Cypress Lake 2015 1B