Methodist University

Fayetteville, NC

School Information

  • Conference: USA South Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Austin Amos NC Walkertown 2020 2B
CJ Arnold NC Page 2019 C
Jordan Atkinson NC Ayden-Grifton 2019 3B
Andrew Baur SC Chapin 2021 C
Ian Bingham NC Mooresville 2021 SS
Garrett Brouwer NC Southlake Christian 2022 RHP
Matthew Burt NC Lake Norman 2021 RHP
Ethan Caldwell NC Lake Norman Christian 2020 RHP
Jack Cariddi NJ Delaware Valley 2021 C
Parker Clayton NC Asheboro 2017 2B
Nathan Cockman NC Eastern Randolph 2017 RHP
Will Dagenhart NC Anson 2018 SS
Jackson Deal NC South Rowan 2021 OF
Josh Finger NJ Vineland 2021 C
Zachary Franklin VA Floyd Kellam 2018 OF
Cole Fuller NC Cox Mill 2020 1B
Jacob Galanti FL Lakeland 2020 C
Ben Gleason TN Blackman 2022 RHP
Wesley Hall NC Stuart Cramer 2018 2B
Braeden Hernandez FL - 2021 OF
Jett Herndon NC Marlboro county 2019 OF
Brice Herring NC Middle Creek 2020 LHP
Tyler Johnson NC Northwood 2020 LHP
Austin Joyner NC North Lenoir 2020 2B
Robert Kocis FL Northside Christian 2022 LHP
Zachary Kovach VA Cosby 2021 OF
Jackson Kuhn NC Pinecrest 2022 C
Noah Latta NC Leesville Road 2017 RHP
Connor Mangum NC Harnett Central 2020 SS
Skyler Mathis NC Pinecrest 2022 RHP
Aaron May NC Greensboro Day School 2019 RHP
Logan Merritt NC Rosewood 2021 SS
Anthony Miale NC Hickory Ridge 2021 RHP
Caleb Miles NC West Wilkes 2019 C
Mason Mutschler NC Metrolina Christian 2022 OF
Zachery Pettofrezzo CO Poudre 2020 C
Hunter Powell NC Lakewood 2021 1B
Grady Ray NC Cedar Ridge 2021 OF
Jack Raynor NC South Johnston 2017 C
Gunnar Riley PA Charleroi Area 2014 OF
Jaden Ritzes MD Bishop McNamara 2021 OF
Woodall Rose NC Rocky Mount Academy 2019 SS
Mason Ross NC Ayden-Grifton 2019 OF
Anthony Sarbanes MD Parkside High School 2021 SS
Nick Shoffner NC East Surry 2019 3B
Douglas Smith NC Gates County 2017 OF
Alex Sobczak FL Wharton 2020 1B
Brian Stapleton SC Fort Mill 2021 RHP
Evan Stern NC Providence Grove 2018 3B
Andrew Strawther NC Southern Alamance 2017 C
David Terra-Nova NJ Point Pleasant Beach 2021 C
Jordan Thalacker NC Parkwood 2020 OF
Joshua Tolson NC Manteo High School 2017 SS
Spencer Treadaway NC Reagan 2018 RHP
Chase Wallen NC Glenn 2019 OF
Champ Wert MD Arundel 2020 RHP
Brandon Wetzel PA West York 2014 2B
Leaton White NC Southwest Edgecombe 2018 C
Austin Williams NC Leesville Road 2021 C