UNC Greensboro

Greensboro, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Chase Arrington NC North Raleigh Christian 2023 RHP
Hunter Atkins NC Randleman 2023 3B
Colin Best NC High Point Christian Academy 2018 RHP
Chase Bishop NC Lake Norman 2017 C
Bradley Bott SC Nation Ford 2019 OF
Jacob Budzik NC Sun Valley 2022 SS
Zack Budzik NC Sun Valley 2018 SS
Pres Cavenaugh NC Myers Park 2019 OF
Noah Chapman SC P27 Academy 2023 LHP
Josh Cope OH Mayfield 2021 C
Hunter Corbett FL DeLand 2018 C
Israel Cordero FL American Heritage 2017 RHP
Banks Cox NC West Forsyth 2021 C
Jacob Curry IL Pontiac 2016 RHP
Mayson Dear NC Union Pines 2023 C
Trey Deutsch NC Clayton 2019 RHP
Jacob Dilley NC Watauga 2023 C
Mike Ferrara PA Archbishop Wood 2018 1B
Caleb Freeman SC P27 Academy 2021 RHP
Malachi Gales NC Fairmont 2023 1B
Tom Grose NC Southwest Guilford 2019 SS
Christopher Gruskin NC PRO5 Academy 2022 RHP
Greg Hardison NC JH Rose 2017 SS
Braylen Hayes NC Randleman 2022 OF
Ryan Hennen MN Rocori 2016 LHP
Boone Herman NC Hickory 2023 3B
Luke Holland NC Hough 2022 OF
Maddux Holshouser NC Carson 2018 LHP
Hunter Hutchens NC East Forsyth 2019 OF
Marlowe Iorio NC Chapel Hill 2020 RHP
Grant Jarman NC JH Rose 2019 2B
Luke Jenkins NC Grimsley 2021 SS
Kennedy Jones VA Maury 2021 1B
Brett Kelly FL N/A 2020
Matt Kemp NC Randleman 2020 SS
Austin Koehn MD Patterson Mill 2018 RHP
Jack Lange NC Union Pines 2021 SS
Austin Lemmons NC Randleman 2023 RHP
Josh Madole NC Topsail 2017 1B
Zachary Mallia VA Western Albemarle 2020 RHP
Ethan McKay NC Union Pines 2021 OF
Jay Miller NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2022 RHP
Andrew Moritz NC Providence 2015 OF
Mason Mozeley NC Freedom 2022 C
Jason Parsons Jr NC Southwest Guilford 2024 C
Julien Peissel NC Saint Stephens 2022 RHP
Jack Ponder NC Enka 2017 RHP
Jackson Prillaman NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2018 2B
Sam Rice NC Eastern Wayne 2022 SS
Ryan Rouse NC West Carteret 2020 RHP
Phillip Sanderson NC DH Conley 2016 RHP
Coleman Sawyer NC Rose 2017 C
Camden Saylor NC Southwest Guilford 2022 RHP
Hunter Shuey PA Hamburg 2021 RHP
Blain Simonich NC Weddington 2022 SS
Sean Smith NC New Hanover 2023 RHP
Nick Solomita NC North Lincoln 2018 SS
TYLER STEELE NC Lincoln Charter 2023 OF
Cesar Trejo MA Ragsdale 2015 OF
Jack Voigt IA Ankeny 2016 LHP
Rowan Watt NC Wayne Country Day 2021 SS
Hogan Windish NC Ashe County 2017 SS
Jake Wolf NC Middle Creek 2018 RHP
Jeremy Wolf NJ Gloucester Catholic 2022 SS
Zaes Zabala NY Iona Prep 2019 SS