Waubonsee CC

Sugar Grove, IL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Michael Alvarez GA Milton 2021 1B
Nathan Bandura IL Naperville North 2018 1B
Logan Barnick IL Glenbard South 2019 SS
Mason Barnick IL Glenbard South 2019 LHP
Ryan Beer IL St. Patrick 2019 SS
Barrett Bell IL Galena 2018 RHP
Malik Binns IL Bolingbrook 2017 RHP
Todd Brown IL East Aurora 2017 RHP
Noah Burkholder IN Crown Point 2015 RHP
Colin Buziecki IL West Aurora 2021 LHP
Zackary Byron TN Daniel Boone 2016 LHP
Kyle Crawford IL Dixon 2019 C
Chazz Crook UT Timpanogos 2022 SS
Stetson Denning AZ N/A 2018 SS
Frank Dixon IL Bolingbrook 2017 OF
Ryan Fejt IL St. Joseph 2012 RHP
Garrett Goetz IL Oswego East 2017 RHP
Eric Gonzalez IL Batavia 2022 SS
Sammy Habayeb IL Riverside-Brookfield 2017 RHP
Van Harrington IL Metea Valley 2019 1B
Hayden Isham IL Sandwich 2018 2B
Jordan Isham IL Sandwich 2017 RHP
Kyle Ives IL Cary Grove 2018 C
Joel Johnson IL Oswego 2022 2B
Dylan Jones IL Oswego East 2017 OF
Mason Kamp IL Willowbrook 2018 1B
Mike Kowalczyk IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2019 C
John Kubacha IL Woodstock 2017 RHP
Grant Lalla IL Glenbard West 2018 1B
Aaron Lange IN Homeschool 2017 1B
Brendan Lawry IL Lyons Township 2019 1B
Cody Lee FL Largo 2018 3B
Jack Lisowy CO Douglas County 2018 RHP
Michael Lorenz OH Lakota West 2020 RHP
Gavin Lovesky IL Lockport 2017 3B
Mason Luebke MI Powers Catholic 2021 SS
Dante Maietta IL Morton West 2020 C
Jonny Marquez IL South Elgin 2022 1B
Zechariah Maulden KY Elizabethtown 2015 C
Angel Menchaca IL Gwendolyn Brooks 2018 RHP
Jackson Nance IL Yorkville 2019 OF
Emilio Nicasio IL East Aurora 2021 3B
Brendan O'Connor IL Lockport 2018 OF
Luca Paolucci IL St. Patrick 2019 OF
Craig Rowland IL Batavia 2017 RHP
Justin Sartori IL Sandwich 2017 3B
Cole Schrank IL Winnebago 2021 C
Jacob Smith IL Aurora Central Catholic 2016 RHP
Mark Sommers IL Yorkville 2018 OF
Blake Sotir IL Batavia 2022 RHP
Andrew Stefaniak KY Lexington Catholic 2019 LHP
Cameron Steffen IA Dubuque Senior 2017 1B
Austin Stone IL Stagg 2021 SS
Zach Suits IL Romeoville 2017
Ryan Teuscher IL West Aurora 2019 SS
Sam Tickel IL Aurora Christian 2019 OF
Sammy Valdez IL Plainfield North 2019 RHP
Tyler Venditti IL Geneva 2018 RHP
Matt Wantiez IL Stagg 2017 RHP
Trevor Wilcox IL Geneva 2016 RHP
Jaelin Williams WI Eau Claire North 2018 OF
Darryl Williams III MO Lincoln College Prep 2021 OF
Brian Wrenn IL Geneva Community 2021 OF
Cristian Young IL Joliet Catholic 2020 3B
Connor Zagrodnik WI Oregon 2017 SS