Wayne State College (NE)

Wayne, NE

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Keean Allen NE Omaha Central 2020
Hayden Ambuehl CO Lewis Palmer 2020 SS
Nathan Anderson IA Bondurant-Farrar 2020 RHP
Hunter Babe NE Platteview 2019 C
Nick Barnett NE Papillion LaVista 2020 OF
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS
Nolan Belt NE Emerson-Hubbard 2020
Aidan Breedlove NE Westside 2016 RHP
Drew Broady NE Elkhorn North 2022 OF
Braden Cannon NE Millard South 2022 3B
Grant Carl NE Bennington 2018 RHP
Brayden Chaney NE Gretna 2022 OF
Colin Chick NE Papillion LaVista 2016 OF
Nathan Cunningham NE Elkhorn North 2022 SS
Emerson Dolph NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 RHP
Thomas Eidens OH Gahanna Lincoln 2016 RHP
Kyler Essink NE Bennington 2020 C
Trenton Frerichs IA Sioux City North 2019 RHP
Traceten Halley NE Scottsbluff 2016 RHP
Andrew Hanson MN Burnsville 2017 SS
Kyler Hanson NE Elkhorn North 2023 RHP
Max Heard NE Millard South 2023
Cade Herrmann NE Gretna 2018 RHP
Kaleb Holm NE Ralston 2020 OF
Gabe Hoogers IA Sioux City North 2015 RHP
Logan Jurgensmeier IA Hinton 2015 RHP
Josh Kilzer NE Ralston High School 2021 RHP
Jacob Kneifl NE Wayne 2021 LHP
Jake Lemar IA Waukee 2016 C
Alex Logelin MN Waconia 2017 C
Camden Madsen NE Bellevue West 2021 OF
Nick McIntee MN Randolph 2012 C
Keagan McLaughlin NE Gretna 2021 C
Riley Miller MN Cannon Falls 2021 LHP
Corbin Murphy NE Ogallala 2022 RHP
Josh Nelson MI Saline 2016 RHP
Ethan Nguyen NE Bennington 2023 OF
Josh Nutt IA Sioux City East 2018 OF
Ryan Obrecht NE Millard North 2018 RHP
Tyler Obrecht NE Millard North 2021 C
Nick Oden NE Wahoo 2019 RHP
Corbin Paddack NE Omaha Burke 2023 C
Maxwell Ploof MN Anoka 2017 3B
Aaron Ras NE Thurston-Cuming 2017 LHP
Carson Ripley NE Elkhorn North 2023 3B
Isaac Rubendall MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2016 RHP
Luke Ruhl MO Lee's Summit 2022 SS
Nate Sailors NE Ralston 2018 RHP
Jack Schmidt IN Cathedral 2015 RHP
Jackson Shelburne NE Gretna 2021 RHP
Brody Sintek NE Fremont 2019 RHP
Andrew Staebell NE Millard South 2018 LHP
Eric Standish NE Millard West 2020 1B
Blake Stanley NE Elkhorn 2022 3B
Noah Strizek NE LIncoln Pius X 2022 OF
Garett Svoboda NE Millard South 2018 OF
Nick Tarney IA Harlan 2017 C
Carter Thomas IA Mason City 2022 OF
Tyler Waldrop MI Grand Ledge 2015 RHP
Bodi Wallar NE Papillion LaVista South 2020
Hunter Washburn NE Ashland-Greenwood 2020 SS
Josh Yelick NE Elkhorn South 2020 RHP
Lawson Zenner MN Prior Lake 2016 RHP