Illiana Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jake Adamczewski IN Lake Central 2021 C
Eli Aronson IL The Latin School of Chicago 2021 OF Denison University
Karson Bailey IN South Central 2020 C
Shane Baumgarten IL Wheaton Academy 2021 SS Central Michigan
Zach Beerling IN Munster 2021 RHP Beloit College
Brock Bevil IN Lake Central 2020 2B Benedictine University (IL)
Marty Boyle IL St. Ignatius 2021 LHP Tampa
Adam Brouwer IL Chicago Christian 2021 RHP Illinois-Springfield
Connor Cassady IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP Bowdoin College
Marc Cervantes IN Portage 2020 RHP
Austin Clark IL Evanston 2020 OF
Chazz Clark IL Marist 2021 OF Xavier University (LA)
John Creviston IL Brother Rice 2021 LHP Benedictine University (IL)
Tyler Cuma IN Michigan City 2020 3B
Daniel Dombrowski IL Providence Catholic 2020 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Dylan Elazegui IL Hinsdale Central 2020 OF
Tristan Figus IL Buffalo Grove 2021 3B Illinois Wesleyan University
Jaden Foster IL Morgan Park 2021 SS
Michael Galanos IN Andrean 2021 SS
Peyton Gard IN Lake Central 2022 C
John Gavric IL Loyola 2020 LHP John Carroll University
Joseph Gulans FL IMG Academy 2021 RHP Flagler College
David Hanson IL Downers Grove North 2021 RHP
Lee Hodges III IL De La Salle 2020 3B Morton JC
Colin Horneman IL Mount Carmel 2022 C Lincoln Trail JC
Phillip Hunter IL De La Salle 2020 OF Carthage College
Carson Husmann IN South Central 2019 OF Bradley
Jaden Jackson IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 OF Joliet JC
Austin Jones IL Providence Catholic 2021 RHP Loras College
Charlie Jones IN Andrean 2021 SS Anderson University (IN)
Zak Keegan IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 2B Lakeland College
Michael Knezevic IL Oak Forest 2021 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Zak Laskowski IN Portage 2021 3B Grace College
Brian Lensegrav Jr. IL Taft 2021 C
Nicholas Limber Jr IL Oak Lawn 2021 3B
Diego Lopez IL Mount Carmel 2022 OF Trinity International University
Rick Lytle IL Prospect 2021 OF
Zachary McKenna IN Chesterton 2020 C Anderson University (IN)
Matthew Melendez IL Notre Dame 2021 2B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Matthew Murphy IL Notre Dame 2020 C Heartland CC
Ronnie Nowak IN Munster 2020 SS Marshalltown CC
Ben Plumley IL Lane Tech 2021 RHP Illinois
Jeremiah Powell IL Brother Rice 2021 C
Nick Rodriguez IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2021 SS Spoon River JC
Drew Ruchim IL Stevenson 2020 C
Justin Schassburger IN Andrean 2021 RHP Anderson University (IN)
David Sharp IN Chesterton 2020 2B Hope College
Brayson Shew IL Toledo-Cumberland 2021 RHP John A. Logan JC
Caleb Sjordal IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2020 C Elmhurst University
Hunter Snyder IN Lake Central 2023 SS Columbia
Carter South IL Oswego East 2022 C Luther College
Zach Starr IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2021 C
Gavin Terry IL Brooks College Prep 2020 OF
Jose Troche IL Lincoln Park 2020 C Judson University (IL)
Tavares Van Kuiken IN Illiana Christian 2020 LHP
Aidan Wagner IL Metea Valley 2022 3B
Gabe Wright IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2020 OF