Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: Upperclass (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Acevedo IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 SS Illinois-Chicago
Kolin Adams IL Mount Carmel 2025 OF
Elias Alvarado IL Saint Patrick 2025 3B
Lawson Alwan IL Peoria Notre Dame 2025 C
Cayden Arbour IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2025 C
Joey Arend IL St. Charles East 2025 OF Xavier
Colt Armbrust IL St Francis - Wheaton 2025 RHP
Cameron Armstrong IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP Quincy University
Aj Arrivi IL Lemont 2025 SS
Liam Arsich IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025 OF Toledo
Ximi Baftiri IL Morris 2025 SS
Jacob Baud IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 LHP
Zach Bava IL Naperville North High School 2025 C Illinois State
Jake Bentivenga IL New Trier 2025 C
Hayden Bernreuter IL Triad 2025 OF
Michael Boenzi IL Lake Zurich 2025 RHP
Kaedin Bond IL La Salle-Peru 2025 3B
Dominic Bonilla IL Hope Academy 2025 SS Illinois State
Noah Brandt IL Somonauk 2025 C
Hayden Bugger IL Triad 2025 SS
DaMaurion Butler IL Kenwood Academy High School 2025 SS
Eli Carlson IL Rochester 2025 SS
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Lincoln Causero IL Hersey 2025 RHP Xavier
Drew Church IL Montini Catholic 2025 SS Eastern Illinois
Sean Cody IL H L Richards High Sch(Campus) 2025 SS
Henrik Conniff IL New Trier 2025 SS Columbia
Eli Craft IL Monticello 2025 C
Ryan Dabe IL Huntley 2025 OF
CJ Deckinga IL Minooka 2025 3B Michigan State
Jimmy Downs IL Kenwood Academy 2025 3B Northern Illinois
Sam Driscoll IL Mt. Zion 2025 OF
Ryne Dzierzynski IL Grant Community High School 2025 SS
Caden Earing IL Mundelein 2025 RHP Illinois
Brayden Elliott IL GCMS 2025 SS
Conor Essenburg IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 1B Kansas State
Keegan Farnaus IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2025 2B
Peter Farren IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 OF
Josh Fleming IL York 2025 SS
AJ Foley IL Lake Zurich 2025 C
Justin Garcia Hernandez IL St. Patrick 2025 OF
Stevan Gavric IL Libertyville 2025 RHP
Adam Gerl IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP
Lucas Grant IL Joliet Catholic 2025 LHP
Theodore Greco IL Lane Tech 2025 SS
Brady Green IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Gavin Grummer IL Jacobs 2025 2B
Aadden Guerrero IL St. Laurence 2025 SS
Ian Hazelip IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 OF
Demir Heidelberg IL Homewood Flossmoor 2025 1B Eastern Michigan
Pablo Herrera IL Plainfield South High School 2025 3B
Dominic Holton IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 SS
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Vincent Ippolito IL Willowbrook 2025 C
T.J. Jakubowski IL Huntley 2025 SS
Carter Johnson IL Wheaton North 2025 1B
Daniel Kane IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 RHP
Anthony Karbowski IL Hampshire 2025 LHP Louisville
Griffin Kelly IL Buffalo Grove High School 2025 1B
Patrick Kennedy IL Champaign Central 2025 RHP
Ethan Kieser IL Normal University 2025 SS
Tucker King IL Lyons Township 2025 RHP Cincinnati
Merek Klicker IL Morris 2025 RHP
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Derek Kubek IL Oswego East 2025 C
Vance Kurokawa IL DePaul College Prep 2025 SS
Addison Latko IL DePaul College Prep 2026 C Illinois
Ryan Lazewski IL Fenwick 2025 3B
Timmy Leark IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 OF Northern Illinois
Carter Lennington IL Minooka 2025 C
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Andrew Lim IL Niles West 2025 OF
Adolfo Lopez IL Maine East 2025 1B
Connor Lund IL South Elgin High School 2025 OF
Connor MacMillan IL Normal University 2025 OF
Jorge Matos Jr IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2025 OF
Nathan Matoush IL Hillsboro 2025 LHP
Freddie Matvias IL Walter Payton College Prep 2025 C
Tyler Maylath IL Downers Grove South 2025 RHP
Jonathan Medina Jr IL St. Laurence 2025 OF
Ethan Mendez IL Benet Academy 2025 SS
Trey Meyers IL New Trier 2025 OF Indiana
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Henry Murray IL Lane Technical High School 2025 OF Boston College
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
Nik Nelson IL Dekalb 2025 2B
Jackson Newton IL Dunlap 2025 OF
Aidan Nohava IL Brother Rice 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Eddie Olszta IL Providence Catholic 2025 SS
Russell Oros IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Mason Orton IL Mahomet-Seymour 2025 LHP
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Rhett Ozment IL Crystal Lake Central 2025 3B
Peyton Panozzo IL St. Rita 2025 SS
Jacob Parr IL Lemont 2025 OF
Karim Patterson IL Latin School of Chicago 2025 1B
Will Paxson IL Normal University 2025 RHP
Chance Payne IL Mt. Pulaski 2025 1B
Toby Peterson IL Palatine High School 2025 LHP Kentucky
Colin Pfeifer IL Morris 2025 LHP
Gavin Powels IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Joah Ratio IL Downers Grove North 2025 SS
Justin Rausch IL New Trier 2025 OF
Chase Reeder IL Naperville Central 2025 LHP Illinois State
Jake Rifenburg IL Benet Academy 2025 LHP
Collin Roche IL Nazareth Academy 2025 C
Jonah Roper IL Normal Community High School 2025 RHP
Gavin Rosengren IL Batavia 2025 RHP
Brady Rosenkranz IL Stevenson 2025 RHP Missouri
Sean Sanderson IL Mundelein 2025 LHP
Ryan Schaffnit IL Morton 2025 RHP
Brady Schallmoser IL Downers Grove North 2025 OF
Calen Scheider IL Hampshire 2025 RHP
M.J. Schley IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 OF
Tanner Soucinek IL Moline 2025 OF
Jimmy Spellman IL NOTRE DAME COLLEGE PREP 2025 3B
Luke Stachowiak IL Benet Academy 2025 3B
Carson Stevens IL Neuqua Valley 2025 C Wabash Valley JC
Nick Szalony IL Mundelein Cons High School 2025 SS
Connar Temple IL Batavia 2025 RHP
Phillip Thigpen IL Kenwood 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Ben Toft IL New Trier 2025 OF Iowa
Gavin Triezenberg IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Arizona
Justin Vander Tuuk IL Lockport 2025 OF
Owen Vander Velde IL Evanston 2025 OF
Wyatt Wawro IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
Davis Weeks IL Dunlap 2025 SS
Jack Wheeler IL Morris 2025 3B Illinois
Lane Wheelwright IL Farmington 2025 RHP
Brayden Zilis IL Minooka 2025 SS Illinois State
Zack Ziroli IL Downers Grove North 2025 LHP
Izzaq Zrust IL Hall 2025 LHP