Chicagoland Open: Roster and Check-in times posted



By Steve Nielsen
Scouting Director

The Chicagoland Open is only a few days away and the roster is shaping up nicely with players from all high school graduating classes from across the Chicagoland area.

Many ranked players are registered to be in attendance including Alfred Lewis (Mount Carmel, 2016, No. 25), Wyatt Mascarella (Cary-Grove, 2015, No. 35) and Jimmy Perkins (Cary-Grove, 2015, No. 40). See below for the complete roster of players in attendance.

The schedule for check-in times for the day is as follows:

Position Players: Check-in from 8:20 AM – 8:40 AM

Pitchers: Check-In from 11:20 AM – 11:40 AM

Here is the list of players in attendance:

Name State School Class Pos
Shane Barlas IL Cary-Grove 2015 LHP
Zaccary Bianucci IL Naperville Central 2016 LHP
David Micah Blutcher IL Southland College Prep Charter 2015 1B
Matthew Cappelletti IL Romeoville 2016 SS
Gino Cavalieri IL Fenwick 2014 SS
Joey Christensen IL Benet Academy 2016 LHP
Brady Corrigan IL Plainfield North 2017 RHP
Josh Crosby IL Benet Academy 2015 1B
Ian Delleman IL Lyons Township 2017 RHP
Ben Dickey IL St. Viator 2015 OF
Paul Dobravec IL Naperville North 2016 1B
Luke Domask IL Glenbard West 2014 OF
Andrew Dominik IL Oak Forest 2015 RHP
Carlo Falcioni IL Marian Catholic 2015 SS
George Gapinski IL Benet 2016 OF
James Gargano IL Neuqua Valley 2017 SS
Joseph Gazzi IL De La Salle 2015 C
Adrian Gonzalez IL Brother Rice 2015 RHP
Anthony Greco IL Metea Valley 2016 2B/MIF
Jeff Haas IL Plainfield South 2016 RHP
Cole Hamilton IL Pleasant Plains 2015 3B
Jack Howard IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2016 LHP
Tyler Jaeger IL Neuqua Valley 2014 3B
Zach Jarosz IL Plainfield North 2016 2B/MIF
Zach Kaloustian IL Lyons Township 2016 LHP
Benjamin Keizer IL Portage Northern 2015 LHP
Alex Kielion IL Batavia 2016 RHP
Ben Kociper IL Sandburg 2015 2B/MIF
Matthew Kozlak IL Jacobs 2015 SS
Sam LaScala IL Naperville North 2015 OF
Alfred Lewis Jr. IL Mount Carmel 2016 C
Logan Love IL West Aurora 2016 OF
Conner Lovely IL Metea Valley 2016 SS
Ben Lynam IL Batavia 2016 LHP
Reed Martin IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2016 C
Wyatt Mascarella IL Cary-Grove 2015 C
Danny Mazzei IL Hinsdale south 2016 OF
Jake Moeller IL Richmond Burton 2016 RHP
Michael Morrison IL Batavia 2016 C
Maclain Neal IL Hinsdale Central 2016 2B/MIF
Jimmy Perkins IL Cary-Grove 2015 OF
Brandon Petersen IL Waubonsie Valley 2016 LHP
Brandon Rossiter IL Minooka 2016 2B/MIF
Michael Ryan IL Benet Academy 2015 OF
Kanon Saavedra IL Tinley Park 2014 2B/MIF
Ethan Schulz IL Lake Park 2014 SS
Kevin Sheehan IL York 2014 RHP
Austin Sherman IL Naperville Central 2016 2B/MIF
Matt Shoub IL Glenbard West 2016 SS
Nick Stahl IL Kaneland 2014 RHP
Gunnar Stanke IL Marmion 2014 RHP
Jack Stephens IL Benet Academy 2016 OF
Steven Stubitsch IL TF South 2014 OF
Daniel Teska IL Hinsdale Central 2015 RHP
Cole Thompson IL Minooka 2015 C
Max Vercautren IL Neuqua Valley 2016 2B/MIF
Tyler Woynerowski IL St. Rita 2017 3B

 

More Illinois News