Maryland 2021 Rankings: New Faces


Kyle Campbell
Maryland Scouting Director

a

Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram

Wednesday's updated Class of 2021 Rankings expanded to now include the top 215 players from across the Old Line State and Delaware. In all, 56 new faces entered the rankings. Today we take a look at all of those new faces.

 

NEW FACES IN THE UPDATED 2021 Rankings

Rank Name Postion Position Year Commitment
32 Cody Kurek OF John Carroll 2021  
59 Jannuel Wispi-Robles SS Calvert Hall 2021  
63 Frank Siano RHP Havre De Grace 2021  
69 Justin Burrows RHP/OF DeMatha 2021  
84 Nathan Bowman SS Wootton 2021  
93 Michael Bair 3B/RHP Calvert Hall 2021  
96 Aidan Greaney 3B/1B South Carroll 2021  
97 Jake Clark 1B/LHP Riverdale Baptist 2021  
100 Demetri Jamison OF Chopticon 2021  
108 Caden Parker RHP/2B Delmar (DE) 2021  
113 Scott Borgmann RHP/UTL Calvert Hall 2021  
118 Michael Willhide OF John Carroll 2021  
121 Joey Galloway 3B/RHP Urbana 2021  
122 Kyle Matheny C Calvert Hall 2021  
123 Drew Durrington OF Good Counsel 2021  
128 Collin Lipinski OF/RHP Fallston 2021  
133 Connor Hackett SS/RHP Arundel 2021  
134 Ben Anderson C St. Mark's (DE) 2021  
136 Jaden Ritzes OF/RHP Bishop McNamara 2021  
137  Christian Shepardson  OF/RHP  Huntingtown  2021  
141  Raymond Infussi OF  Calvert Hall  2021  
143  Devin Hollingsworth 2B/3B  Atholton  2021  
145 Hunter King  LHP  DeMatha  2021  
148  Jacob Hare  SS/2B  James M. Bennett  2021  
152  Jamir Scott  OF  DeMatha  2021  
160  Kevin Curran  RHP/2B  Old Mill  2021  
161  Austin Prior  OF  Red Lion (DE)  2021  
166  Jayden Borza  SS/2B  DeMatha  2021  
167  Brian Depman  SS/RHP  Georgetown Prep  2021  
168  Alexander Terry-Emanuel  2B/3B  The Heights  2021  
160  Shawn Cameron  1B/LHP Chopticon  2021  
171  Zach Stanley  C/2B  Colonel Richardson  2021  
175  Jack Patterson  OF/1B  Northwest  2021  
177  Austin Olszewski  LHP/OF  Leonardtown  2021  
178  Naythan Lewis  C/1B  James M. Bennett  2021  
182  Philip McCarthy  SS/OF  Chopticon  2021  
184  Brady MacDonald  RHP/3B  Frederick  2021  
185  Trent Moltz  1B/3B  DeMatha  2021  
188  Christopher Curler II  RHP/2B  North Caroline  2021  
191  Ryan Smolen  3B  DeMatha  2021  
193  John Carroll  RHP/2B  Archbishop Spalding  2021  
196  Alex Smoot  LHP/1B  James M. Bennett  2021  
198  Dean Wandell  LHP  Walter Johnson  2021  
199  Mitchel Johnson  RHP/3B  Georgetown Prep  2021  
200  Nick Malone  C/RHP  South Carroll  2021  
203  Eric Cropper Jr.  RHP/1B  Stephen Decatur  2021  
204  Parker Smith  C/3B  Harford Tech  2021  
205  Miller Romm  OF  Wootton  2021  
206  Mason Eberle  Damascus  2021  
207  Eric Bender  2B/3B  Clear Spring  2021  
208  Charlie Canapp  C/OF  North Harford  2021  
210  Anthony Smith  OF/RHP  Archbishop Curley  2021  
212  Elijah Pickney  SS/2B  Frederick  2021  
213  Brendan Condron  OF/RHP  Georgetown Prep  2021  
214  Adrian Auber  OF  Century  2021  
215 Alex Mergner LHP Milford (DE) 2021  

 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE ENTIRE CLASS OF 2021 RANKINGS