Otterbein University

Westerville, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Josh Anderson OH Olentangy 2020 LHP
J.W. Armstrong WV Charleston Catholic 2021 2B
Eric Aufderbeck OH Elder 2018 RHP
Blake Baldridge OH Dublin Coffman 2017 LHP
Luke Barnhart OH Grove City 2019 OF
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP
Dean Belinger OH Olentangy Orange 2020 OF
Brandon Bennett OH Northwest 2018 RHP
Tyler Biddle OH Grove City 2021 3B
Patrick Birrer OH Moeller 2014 OF
Tyler Bookmyer OH Dublin Jerome 2014 2B
Jake Brown OH Berkshire 2021 3B
Travis Burson OH Grove City High School 2018 LHP
Ethan Cormany OH Grove City 2016 RHP
Ethan Doty KY Highlands 2017 RHP
Max Driver OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 C
Sam Edgell IN Zionsville 2018 1B
Travis Engard OH Grove City High School 2018 RHP
Adam Folk OH Stow Munroe Falls 2020 OF
Brock Frentzel OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 LHP
Christian George PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 C
Ian Gillen OH Waverly 2019 RHP
Cody Goletz OH St. Clairsville 2016 OF
Charlie Greenlief OH Chagrin Falls 2021 C
Stephen Hernon OH Hilliard Darby 2013 C
Caleb Huth OH Pickerington North 2012 C
Christopher Jackson OH Upper Arlington 2021 RHP
Jaden Jones OH Lancaster 2018 3B
Tyler Kent OH Grove City 2012 OF
Caden Kirker OH Thomas Worthington 2020 3B
Tyler Knapp OH Mentor 2017 OF
Kylan Kortokrax OH Bishop Hartley 2020 RHP
Kegan Lanter OH Thomas Worthington 2014 C
Maximus Latkovski KY Trinity 2021 C
Wes Lindenmuth OH Thomas Worthington 2012 SS
Alex Livingston OH Chaminade Julienne 2014 OF
Braydon McCloskey OH Grove City High School 2018 RHP
Mason McGee OH Wooster 2015 C
Caleb Norton OH Bath 2013 OF
Jamie Perebzak OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 3B
Craig Prince OH Licking Valley 2014 1B
Jake Reese OH Northridge 2020 OF
Harrison Repp OH North Canton Hoover 2021 OF
Christopher Rote OH Aurora High School 2018 1B
Sam Roy OH Grove City 2021 C
Vince Ruggieri PA North Hills 2015 3B
Evan Saunier OH Springboro 2020 OF
Sam Severance OH Bishop Watterson 2014 OF
Alex Sharpe PA Vincentian Academy 2015 OF
Luke Spegal OH Grove City Christian School 2018 2B
Adam Stotler OH Bishop Watterson 2017 2B
James Tennenbaum OH New Albany 2015 3B
Tyler Thompson OH Mentor 2015 2B
Logan Ullom OH Northridge 2021 C
Nicolas Vertikoff OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 SS
Brett Weaver OH Licking Heights 2019 2B
Matthew Weaver OH Grove City 2021 2B
Logan Weber OH William Henry Harrison 2018 RHP
Nathan Weita OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 3B
Brady Willis OH Westland 2012 RHP
Jackson Wilson OH Northridge 2019 RHP
Nick Wiseman OH Northeastern 2014 OF