Saint Xavier University

Chicago, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Chicagoland
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Omar Abuelhija IL Reavis 2020 RHP
Ryan Adasiak IL Marist 2020 3B
Nicolas Altobelli IL Andrew 2023 OF
Max Archbold FL Fort Myers 2021 C
Bryant Armijo-Martin CO Pueblo Centenial 2023 1B
Jordan Bach BC Delta Secondary 2021 C
Chris Bachman IN Crown Point 2022 LHP
Osvaldo Ballesteros Jr IL St. Laurence 2022 C
Matt Barreca OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 SS
Garrett Benko IN Andrean 2023 RHP
Jake Bergquist IL Tinley Park 2019 C
Nick Bounardj IL Marist 2020 OF
Garrett Bright IL Crystal Lake South 2015 SS
Griffin Bright IL Crystal Lake South 2017 2B
Tim Brokop IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2016 RHP
Clayton Bumsted IL Stagg 2020 RHP
Matthew Bunetta IL Plainfield Central 2016 C
Gannon Burns IL Edwardsville 2022 SS
David Chianelli IL Andrew 2017 OF
Carlo Cinabro IL Tinley Park 2024 RHP
Christopher Conrad IL Plainfield Central 2019 RHP
Tyler DeLuca IL Minooka 2024 RHP
Christian Deshazer IL Lake Park 2024 3B
Kyle Downard MI Paw Paw 2018 LHP
Noah Dreier WI Brookfield Central 2023 SS
Tarek Emara ON St. Marys Catholic Secondary School 2023 OF
Andrew Engelking IL Crystal Lake South 2017 RHP
Michael Flier IL Cumberland 2020 OF
Grant Fowler IL Lincoln-Way East 2021 3B
Anthony Francone IL Lockport 2023 OF
Jacob Frencl IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 RHP
Mitchell Gilman IL Lyons Township 2020 RHP
Christian Gloff IN Munster 2017 LHP
Ethan Godlewski IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP
Erik Haislip IL Bolingbrook 2019 LHP
Tom Hickey IL Lyons 2015 RHP
Ben Hirschy IN New Palestine High School 2024 RHP
Gavin Hissam WV Fairmont Senior 2022 1B
Drew Hunniford IL Providence Catholic 2017 OF
Jared Jones IL Joliet Catholic 2016 RHP
Tyler Kallum IL Bolingbrook 2019 SS
Jack Kieffer WI Kimberly 2020 3B
Cael Laird NC Riverside Durham 2021 SS
Rodney Lester IL St. Laurence 2023 LHP
Tyler Long IL Wilmington 2018 C
Chad Lorkowski MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 RHP
Heath Mann OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP
Trent Markezich IL Mount Olive 2022 RHP
Mark Martin IL Evergreen Park 2015 SS
Niko Mastoras IL Lockport Township 2023 SS
Jackson McFarland IN Terre Haute South 2022 3B
Javert McGregor ON St Micheal's College School 2023 SS
Matt McKenzie IL Marist 2014 LHP
Shane Melbrod MO CBC 2015 3B
Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP
Connor Myhre IL Crete-Monee 2021 C
Nick Nowak IL Stagg 2014 C
Ryan O'Farrell IL Oak Forest 2022 OF
Daniel O'Malley IL Andrew 2023 RHP
Jack Obman IL Plainfield Central 2022 C
Gage Olszak IL St. Laurence 2018 1B
Aaron Orzech IL Homeschooled - Plays for Crossroads Christian Academy 2022 C
Evan Orzech IL Homeschool 2019 C
Ryan Pellack IL Lincoln-Way North 2013 C
Kyle Pepera OH Davidson 2021 SS
Bobby Peterka IL Shepard 2015 C
Bryan Polak IL Marist 2013 OF
Blake Pysh IN Crown point 2021 OF
Zachary Rechner WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RHP
Lucas Rodriguez NY Ossining 2022 OF
Sam Ryan IL Conant 2018 SS
Alexander Schiefer IL Kaneland 2024 RHP
Adriano Scola ON Cardinal Carter 2024 1B
Doug Shermulis IL Andrew 2020 2B
John Simecek OH Walsh jesuit 2023 3B
Brett Smith IL Shepard 2015 RHP
Vaughn Smith TN Christian Brothers 2022 2B
Colin Stephens IN John Glenn High School 2022 SS
Troy Stukenberg IL Lyons Township 2023 SS
Ryan Troxel IN Valparaiso 2019 RHP
Danny Trujillo IL Nazareth 2020 OF
Justin Valdez IL St. Rita 2020 LHP
Anthony Valenza IL Plainfield North 2023 1B
Noah Valin IL DeKalb 2018 OF
Matthew Vanek IL Plainfield North 2015 RHP
Parker Violett IL Kaneland 2024 OF
Luke Whirity IL Brother Rice 2020 RHP
Will Worrel IN Fort Wayne Carroll 2023 RHP
Collin Woulfe IL Lockport 2019 OF
Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP
Victor Zaragoza IL Sandburg 2023 C
Jack Zlogar IL Providence Catholic 2023 RHP
Josh Zubrzycki IL St. Laurence 2022 LHP