Snead State CC

Boaz, AL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Connor Aderholt AL Shelby County 2022 SS
Walker Allen AL Mountain Brook 2023 SS
Will Baker IN Columbus North 2022 LHP
Jeb Bartle AL Cullman 2021 RHP
Aydan Beard AL Hackleburg 2024 RHP
Charlie Berryman AL Mountain Brook 2023 RHP
Slade Brown AL Lauderdale County 2020 C
Mason Busch AL James Clemens 2024 RHP
Tucker Cagle AL Cullman 2023 LHP
Jack Campbell AL Hoover 2022 RHP
Jack Carson AL Grissom 2022 2B
Mason Cooper GA Jefferson 2021 C
Payton Doyle GA North Paulding 2023 MIF
Dylan Fraser AL Oak Mountain 2019 C
Carter Frederick AL Chelsea 2020 OF
Briggs Freeman AL Etowah 2023 C
Caleb Freeman AL Etowah 2023 OF
Davis Gaston AL Fort Dale Academy 2020 SS
Blaze Gerhart AL Sardis 2024 RHP
Coleman Gray AL Spain Park 2024 C
Jase Gray AL Gadsden City 2022 RHP
Baker Green AL Hewitt-Trussville 2022 RHP
Nathan Guyse AL James Clemens 2023 1B
Lawrence Hammonds AL Hoover 2020 SS
Max Hanson AL Piedmont 2023 OF
Brooks Hardie GA Bremen 2021 3B
Noah Hathorn AL Pell City 2019
Jack Hayes AL Piedmont 2023 C
Jackson Hayes AL Piedmont 2023 C
Forrest Heacock AL Oxford 2024 C
John Stephen Heacock AL Helena 2019 SS
Caden Hearn AL Grissom 2020 OF
Chaz Hickman GA Carrollton 2021 RHP
Trey Higgins AL Oxford 2021 OF
Weston Horton AL Cullman 2021 RHP
Alex Johnson AL Albertville 2022 C
JT Johnson AL James Clemens 2024 C
Evan Jones AL Chelsea 2022 SS
Hunter Keller AL Mountain Brook 2024 OF
Grayson Kellett AL Glencoe 2022 1B
Kurt Kizer AL Hewitt-Trussville 2023 2B
Noah Lam AL Grissom 2021 SS
Brady McAbee AL Northridge 2023 C
Luke McNeill AL Hoover 2022 C
McClane Mohon AL Piedmont 2024 2B
Blake Moon AL Arab 2023 1B
Fisher Moss AL Bob Jones 2022 RHP
Jack Ollis AL Hewitt-Trussville 2023 OF
Brooks Parkerson GA St. Anne Pacelli 2023 UTILITY
Ben Pearman AL Thompson 2023 1B
Jase Peoples GA Jefferson 2024 SS
Trey Puckett AL Thompson 2021 RHP
Evan Rightnowar IL Chatham-Glenwood 2019 RHP
Kole Roberts AL Hoover 2020 OF
Brody Samples AL Sardis 2022 RHP
Tyler Sanderson AL Grissom 2023 C
Layton Sanford GA Pepperell 2024 RHP
Carter Sheehan AL Shelby County 2023 SS
Carson Smith AL North Jackson 2024 C
Eli Snelson AL Hartselle 2021 RHP
Luke Stamba AL Helena 2020 OF
Hayden Stancil AL Cullman 2022 SS
Evan Steckmesser AL Grissom 2021 LHP
Garrit Terrell AL Wetumpka 2022 C
Zach Thomson AL Grissom 2019 RHP
Austin Uptain AL Athens 2024 RHP
Zack Wagner GA Flowery Branch 2019 RHP
Trent Wagoner AL Grissom 2023 OF
Satchel Wheeler AL James Clemens 2024 LHP
Cade Whorton AL Boaz 2023 SS
Russ Wiggs AL Sardis 2024 SS
Coby Wilkerson GA Walnut Grove 2021 3B
Matthew Williams GA Calhoun 2020 C