Bucks County Generals Scout Day: Complete Results


Greg Williams
Pennsylvania Director of Scouting

BucksCounty BaseballThe 2019 Bucks County Generals Scout Day took place February 9th at Keystone State Baseball Academy in Manheim, PA. Following is a look at top showcase performances as well as complete results for all players that participated in the event.

NOTE: Please click on players name to see their statistical breakdown from the event. All player videos will be loaded to individual player profiles in the coming week.

60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Nick Bitsko PA Central Bucks East 2020 RHP 6.87
2 Ryan Wheet PA Council Rock South 2021 OF 6.90
3 Colby Chan PA North Penn 2020 1B 6.93
4 Evin Sullivan PA North Penn 2021 C 6.96
5 Zack Bowman PA Neshaminy 2021 SS 6.97

infield velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Nick Bitsko PA Central Bucks East 2020 RHP 92
2 Quinn Moody PA Central Bucks East 2022 SS 84
3 Emilio Pallante PA Council Rock South 2020 SS 83
^ Joseph Kumar PA George School 2020 3B 83
4 Michael Donato PA Neshaminy 2021 SS 82
5 Zach Smith PA Perkiomen School 2021 SS 81
6 Zack Bowman PA Neshaminy 2021 SS 80
7 Tony Rossi PA Central Bucks East 2021 3B 79
^ Aidan Quinn PA Central Bucks West 2022 3B 79

outfield velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Danny Ciotti PA Pennsbury 2021 OF 85
2 Charles Evans PA Pennsbury 2022 OF 84
3 Andrew Curry PA Holy Ghost Prep 2020 OF 83
4 John Carroll NJ Princeton Day School 2020 OF 80
^ Dalton Turner PA Neshaminy 2020 OF 80
^ Andrew Kohl PA Central Bucks West 2021 OF 80
^ Luke Gregory PA Council Rock South 2020 C 80
5 Maxwell McGrady PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP 79
^ Ryan Wheet PA Council Rock South 2021 OF 79
6 Cole Fehrman PA Central Bucks West 2022 LHP 78
7 Benjamin Rodgers PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2022 OF 76

catcher pop times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Justin Igoe PA La Salle 2020 C 1.91-1.98
2 Evin Sullivan PA North Penn 2021 C 1.95-2.02
3 Luke Gregory PA Council Rock South 2020 C 2.12-2.19
4 Benjamin Haines PA Council Rock South 2023 C 2.15-2.23
5 Andrew Whinney PA Central Bucks East 2021 C 2.18-2.22

catcher velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Evin Sullivan PA North Penn 2021 C 80
2 Justin Igoe PA La Salle 2020 C 78
3 Luke Gregory PA Council Rock South 2020 C 74
4 Andrew Whinney PA Central Bucks East 2021 C 73
5 Benjamin Haines PA Council Rock South 2023 C 71

exit velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Nick Bitsko PA Central Bucks East 2020 RHP 103
2 Colby Chan PA North Penn 2020 1B 94
3 Evin Sullivan PA North Penn 2021 C 91
4 Luke Gregory PA Council Rock South 2020 C 90
^ Zach Smith PA Perkiomen School 2021 SS 90
^ Dalton Turner PA Neshaminy 2020 OF 90
5 Maxwell McGrady PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP 89
6 Joseph Kumar PA George School 2020 3B 88
^ Ryan Wheet PA Council Rock South 2021 OF 88
^ Trent Fisher PA Pennridge 2020 3B 88
7 Quinn Moody PA Central Bucks East 2022 SS 87
8 Aidan Quinn PA Central Bucks West 2022 3B 86
^ Michael Donato PA Neshaminy 2021 SS 86
^ John Carroll NJ Princeton Day School 2020 OF 86
9 Andrew Kohl PA Central Bucks West 2021 OF 85
10 Justin Igoe PA La Salle 2020 C 84

max fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Gene McGough PA Central Bucks West 2020 RHP 88 mph
2 Alexander Estrada PA Council Rock North 2021 RHP 87 mph
3 Maxwell McGrady PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Deven Smith PA New Hope-Solebury 2020 RHP 86 mph
4 Devin Sweeney PA Pennsbury 2020 LHP 85 mph
5 Daniel Errigo PA Neshaminy 2020 RHP 84 mph
^ Dan Miller PA Central Bucks West 2020 RHP 84 mph

>>>> Click Here for Roster & Full Stats

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
2019 Preseason All-State Showcase (Day One) PA 02/16 Keystone State Baseball Academy
2019 Preseason All-State Showcase (Day Two) PA 02/17 Keystone State Baseball Academy
2019 Pennsylvania Junior Future Games Trials (Session One) PA 03/10 Keystone State Baseball Academy
2019 Pennsylvania Junior Future Games Trials (Session Two) PA 03/24 Keystone State Baseball Academy
2019 Western PA Top Prospect Games PA 06/11 Seton Hill University
2019 Eastern PA Top Prospect Games PA 06/18 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 16U (PBR Limited Series) PA 06/29 Lebanon Valley College
2019 Eastern PA College Prospect Showcase PA 07/09 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 17U (PBR Limited Series) PA 07/20 University of Scranton
2019 Western PA College Prospect Showcase PA 07/23 Historic Pullman Park (Butler, PA)
2019 Fall Kickoff Showcase PA 08/15 Millersville University
Play for Team PBR 17U (Fall Kickoff Showcase Tournament) PA 08/17 Millersville University