Aurora University

Aurora, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ryan Andrews IL Downers Grove North 2015 RHP
Max Baer IL Lake Park 2022 SS
Nick Baldassano IL Plainfield East 2018 2B
Joey Bennett IL Nazareth academy 2022 RHP
Jono Berry IL Rock Island Alleman 2019 OF
Kyle Blunt IL Hononegah 2016 LHP
Andy Bonnot IL Larkin 2018 OF
Aaron Braun IL McHenry West 2015 OF
Matt Breig IL Cary-Grove 2018 C
Cody Cardillo IL Plainfield North 2016 OF
Christian Carrera IL Yorkville 2015 1B
CJ Cazares IL Aurora Central Catholic 2022 LHP
Dylan Conklin IL Kaneland 2022 SS
Anthony Consiglio IL Marist 2022 LHP
Connor Corrigan IL Yorkville 2022 RHP
Dominick Curcio IL Plainfield North 2021 OF
Brett Davis MI Walled Lake Northern 2013 RHP
Bryce Despain IL Carlinville 2015 C
Jake Develder IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2018 OF
Paul Dobravec IL Naperville North 2016 1B
Dylan Evans IL Plainfield North 2022 C
Jack Fisher IL Yorkville 2020 RHP
Lucas Gamble IL Belvidere North 2022 SS
Jacob Gray IL West Aurora 2018 RHP
Christian Grems IL Orion 2020 SS
Peter Gross IL Antioch 2018 1B
Matt Guenther IL Geneva 2014 OF
Seth Gutknecht IL Minooka 2018 OF
Daniel Heiden IL St. Laurence 2016 RHP
Brian Henehan IL Andrew 2020 OF
Ben Jaynes IL Waubonsie Valley 2018 1B
Brett Johnson IL Plano 2015 OF
LeRoy Jordan IL Plainfield Central 2021 1B
Bryan Larsen IL Fenton 2017 SS
Sam Lepper IL Reed-Custer 2017 C
Kyle MacFarlane IL Plainfield Central 2016 OF
Nick Mathey CO Legend 2015 OF
Jeff Mayes IL Hoffman Estates 2015 SS
Matthew Mittlesteadt IL Conant 2021 OF
Kyle Mosley MO Parkway Central 2022 LHP
Jonathan Mroz IL Hampshire 2019 C
Maurice Munoz IL Marian Catholic 2018 OF
Brenden Naylor IL Lake Zurich 2021 C
Jack Nelson WI Stoughton 2016 OF
Ryan Newton IL Oak Forest 2016 OF
Tyler Patton IL Waubonsie Valley 2022 C
Dylan Pegg IL St. Charles North 2020 SS
Jose Perez IL Morgan Park 2016 2B
Caleb Poffenberger IL Forreston 2017 LHP
Zach Rees IL Glenbard West 2021 2B
Colin Rivard IL Naperville North 2016 SS
Sean Rivera IL Plainfield East 2019 SS
Liam Rossi IL Lincoln-Way Central 2021 C
Austyn Ruback IL Grayslake North 2014 3B
Brandon Ruehle IL Plainfield East 2019 1B
Alex Runge IL Joliet Catholic 2018 RHP
Jaden Salazar IL Fremd 2021 OF
Tyler Sanchez IL Round Lake 2015 LHP
Michael Scardina IL Jacobs 2021 2B
Justin Schoefernacker IL Schaumburg 2018 RHP
Matthew Schwartz IL Naperville North 2017 RHP
Jack Seefeldt WI Kenosha Bradford 2020 OF
Josh Stitt IL Palatine 2019 SS
Alec Strupp WI Slinger 2019 RHP
Travis Styer WI Brookfield East 2016 SS
Josh Tarlin IL Huntley 2019 1B
Cole Thompson IL Minooka 2015 C
Kody Velazquez IL Rock Falls 2020 3B
Nelson Velazquez IL Morgan Park 2016 LHP
Dylan Weston IL McHenry West 2015 1B
Scott Wojcik IL Dundee Crown 2017 SS