Des Moines Area CC

Boone, IA

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Evan Appenzeller IA Boone 2018 RHP
Cory Bantam IA Woodbine 2022 3B
Evan Behn IA Boone 2022 3B
Alex Berends IA Roland Story 2022 RHP
Brett Berg IA Van Meter 2020 1B
Denver Blinn MN West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2017
Cael Boever base Sioux City East 2021 SS
Grant Bohling NE Lincoln Southwest 2018 1B
Carter Bornemeier NE Elmwood Murdock 2019 SS
Jake Brill WI Northwestern 2020 OF
Aidan Brown IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF
Carter Bryan IA Johnston 2023 OF
Ben Bryant MN Fargo South (ND) 2018
Tyler Bujanowski WI Oak Creek 2016 RHP
Drew Bump MN Chanhassen 2018 RHP
Cosimo Cannella IL St. Viator 2012 1B
Jack Carlson MN Minneapolis Washburn 2017 RHP
Will Casel IA Ankeny Hawks 2018 LHP
Kannon Coakley IA Maquoketa 2021 C
Nick Cox IA North Polk 2023 RHP
Nicholas (Nick) Crandell IA Johnston 2020 RHP
Mitchell Cummins MN Chanhassen 2021 OF
Bennett Cutsforth IA Dubuque Wahlert 2020 OF
JC Dermody IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2022 LHP
Caleb Dicken IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2021 SS
JD DiPrima NE Omaha Westside 2021 C
Ben Dixon IA Sioux City Heelan 2020 RHP
Riley Dixon IA Iowa City Regina 2014
Ray Ray Douglas IA East 2019 RHP
Jacob Draeger IA Johnston 2020 RHP
Colin Driscoll IA Waukee 2023 OF
Keaton Duckett IA Johnston 2018 RHP
Addison Elcombe MN Thomas Jefferson 2018 3B
Brennan Elsbecker IA Spencer 2022 OF
Nicholas Elsbecker IA Spencer 2020 RHP
Konner Entz base West Fargo Sheyenne 2023 3B
Jackson Fisher IA Chariton 2019 C
Luke Fordyce IA Waterloo West 2021 RHP
Mitch Fordyce IA Waterloo West 2021 SS
Jaicee Foster WI Green Bay Southwest 2022 3B
Gage Franck IA Marion 2021 OF
Roman Freking IA Lemars Gehlen Catholic 2016 1B
Kaden Frommelt IA Marion 2023 C
Jack Fuchs IA Urbandale 2020 OF
Kaleb Gengler IA Sioux City Bishop Heelan 2022 LHP
Tavien Gillette IA Davenport Assumption 2017
Alexander Glick MN Anoka 2015 RHP
Nathaniel Gorczyca NE Roncalli Catholic 2018
Simon Gregersen MN Elk River 2020 RHP
Blake Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2019 RHP
Brennan Haman base West Fargo Sheyenne (ND) 2022 RHP
Robert Hansen IA Des Moines East 2014 OF
Spencer Hanson IA Woodward-Granger 2017 RHP
Kaleb Harrison IA Tri-Center 2018 3B
Brandon Heilskov IA Ankeny Centennial 2016 3B
Noah Heitshusen IA Williamsburg 2016 2B
Mengesha Hennes IA Johnston 2023
Sam Hesselmann IA Johnston 2023
Zach Hoehn MN Waseca 2021 RHP
Alec Holcomb MN Owatonna 2016 C
Nate Holliday IA Muscatine 2017
Sam Holling WI Waukesha West 2021 C
Jackson Horras IA Pekin 2022 RHP
Jack Husemann MN Eagan 2017 RHP
Jai Jensen IA Clinton 2022 3B
Jack Johnson MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2016 1B
Maddox Johnston MN Chanhassen 2022 C
Matthew Jones IN Westview 2019 OF
Zach Kain IA Urbandale 2021 LHP
Camden Kaufman IA Waukee 2022 RHP
Cole Kaufman IA Waukee 2019 LHP
Nolan Kelliher WI Middleton 2018 SS
Chance Key IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2022 LHP
Thomas King IA WDM Valley 2021 LHP
Conner Klostermann IA Dyersville Beckman Catholic 2015 RHP
Matthew Krambeck NE Louisville 2016 C
Carson Kress IA St. Albert 2018
Brenden Kuehl IA Ankeny Centennial 2017 C
Dillon Kuehl IA Urbandale 2022 OF
Cameron Kully NE Westside 2019 3B
Sam Laakso MN Duluth East 2017
Brady Latcham IA Pekin 2021 RHP
Skout Lave MO Ozark 2020 LHP
Tomas Lee MN Benilde-St. Margarets 2022 OF
Anthony Leedle WI Clinton 2016 LHP
Eli Lehrman IA Anamosa 2022 LHP
Thomas Leiden IA Creighton Prep 2022 LHP
Michael Leius MN Wayzata 2014 2B
Daniel Lester NE Bellevue West 2022 RHP
Sergio A Lira Ayala IN Northwood 2021 OF
Jack Luster IA Ballard 2019 C
Ty Madison NE Omaha Westside 2022 RHP
TJ Mahoney IA Des Moines Lincoln 2018 2B
Gannon Manfull IA Ballard 2018 2B
Jackson Manning IA Van Buren 2023 SS
Reilly Maring IA North Polk 2022 C
Max Martin WI Franklin 2022 RHP
Brad Mathiowetz MN Rochester Mayo 2014 C
Vince Mauro IA Norwalk 2022 RHP
Robbie McCargar IA Dowling Catholic 2017 OF
Brendan McCauley MN Anoka 2015 OF
Matthew McGinley MN Stillwater 2018
Carson Medina IA Southeast Polk 2023 RHP
Corbyn Medina IA Southeast Polk 2023 C
Nick Moffitt IA Waukee 2015 SS
Gage Mollendor IA Johnston 2023 C
Sam Moore IA Waterloo West 2021 SS
Will Moritz IA WDM Valley 2018 RHP
Tony Mosher IL Plainfield South 2019 OF
Tre Mungin NE Millard South 2020 SS
Isaac Nelsen IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2017 SS
Kyle Nevitt IA Perry 2017 LHP
Sam Nicolino IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF
Ben Nippolt MN Mounds Park Academy 2019 SS
Jarrett Novak NE Millard South 2020 1B
Mitchell O'Connor MN Bloomington Jefferson 2015 LHP
Cy Patterson IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 SS
Michael Peters IL Rock Island 2014 LHP
Kaden Petersen IA Ames 2018 RHP
Jacob Pinkerton NE Beatrice 2017 2B
Sean Pinkerton NE Beatrice 2019 OF
Anthony Potthoff IA Van Meter 2020 RHP
Bret Price IA Boone 2019 RHP
Devin Raffensperger IA Iowa City West 2014
Skout Rallo MO Ozark 2020 LHP
Zach Repinski MN Prior Lake 2014 SS
Scott Richardson MN Burnsville 2015 LHP
Nick Ripa NE Papillion-LaVista 2020 SS
Henry Ristveldt MN Burnsville 2017 RHP
Matthew Rivers IA Southeast Polk 2022 1B
Joe Roder IA Sioux City East 2019
Gabriel Rude WI Hudson 2020 RHP
Gregory Ryun MN Chanhassen 2020 RHP
Evan Salmon IA Johnston 2017 2B
Jonas Sanders MN Fargo North (ND) 2018 OF
Carson Schau IA Waukee 2019 SS
Drew Scherbenske base Stevens 2021 RHP
Cole Schumacher NE Bennington 2018
Cadyn Schwabe base Thompson 2019 OF
Calen Schwabe MN Thompson (ND) 2017
Jake Sheeder IA Interstate-35 2019 OF
Sam Shopbell MN Prior Lake 2020 C
Hunter Simpson IA Clarke 2016
Jayden Singleton IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 OF
Jacob Sjuts NE Humphrey 2022 RHP
Brett Slight IA Boone 2014
Cooper Smith IA Johnston 2021 RHP
Jackson Smith IA Johnston 2022 RHP
Josh Sobczak WI South Milwaukee 2018 OF
Jackson Stewart IA Johnston 2020 RHP
Dale Stout IA Waukee 2021 RHP
Zach Sumption IA Rapid City Central (SD) 2018
Sergei Swart IA Bettendorf 2016 C
Jaqson Tejada IA Marion 2022 RHP
Noah Thein IA Central Dewitt 2022 C
Jake Thilges IA Johnston 2020 3B
Ben Thompson MN Bloomington Jefferson 2017 OF
Hayden Thomsen MN Maple Grove 2018 RHP
Jake Trca IA Marion 2022 3B
Camden Troncin IA Urbandale 2021
Carter Troncin IA Urbandale 2018 3B
Jackson Uner MN Hill-Murray 2017 RHP
Cade Van Ness IA Glenwood 2019 RHP
Ramon Vega MN Buffalo 2017 3B
Dylan Voves IA Mason City 2017 OF
Luke Wade MN Minnetonka 2016 RHP
Benjamin Wahlen MN Hopkins 2017 RHP
Donovan Weaver IA Davenport North 2020 C
Derek Weber WI De Pere 2021 OF
Eric Weisbrod WI Racine St. Catherines 2013 OF
Kyle Westhoff IA WDM Valley 2019 1B
Nolan White NE Beatrice 2018 C
Nick Wiepen NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP
Kennan Winn IA Pekin 2020 RHP
Chris Witzke IA Humboldt 2016 OF
Carter Woollums IA Johnston 2023 RHP
Joshua Ylonen IA Ames 2019 LHP
Logan Ymker MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2018 RHP
Carson Youngquist WI Hamilton 2016 C
Morgan Youngquist WI Hamilton 2016 1B
Jaylen Ziegler IA Urbandale 2022 OF