Kirkwood CC

Cedar Rapids, IA

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Ganon Archer IA Van Meter 2022 RHP
Kam Arons IA Bettendorf 2017 1B
Kieran Bailey IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2021 LHP
Caleb Banowetz IA Calamus-Wheatland 2020 LHP
Ryan Belk IA Davenport Assumption 2014 SS
Jackson Bennett IA Dyersville Beckman 2018 RHP
Reece Beuter IA Dike-New Hartford 2020 RHP
Zachary Bierman IA Western Dubuque 2019 LHP
Brandon Brittain IA Van Meter 2014
Trever Brown IA Don Bosco 2018 RHP
Nikolas Bruno IL Boylan Central Catholic 2014 1B
Trenton Burkhalter MN Forest Lake 2021 C
James Campbell IV IA Davenport Assumption 2014 RHP
Dylan Christensen IA Norwalk 2022 RHP
Tucker Christensen IA Norwalk 2020 RHP
Wil Courtney IA Dubuque Hempstead 2018 OF
Trey Cowley IA Urbandale 2016 SS
Franklin (Frankie) Cresta IA Johnston 2018 RHP
Casey Day IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2018 RHP
Brayden Dolphin IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2020 2B
Parker Dondlinger IA Mason City Newman Catholic 2016 OF
Graysen Drezek IA North Scott 2020 RHP
Ethan Drown IA Urbandale 2021 RHP
Ethan Edinger MO Troy Buchanan 2022 SS
Lorenz Elion IL Simeon 2019 SS
Peter Espensen IA West Branch 2020 C
Hunter Fiorito IL Lake Park 2015 2B
Skylar Frese IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2017 3B
Cael Frost IA Don Bosco 2021 SS
Noah Furcht MN Esko 2021 RHP
Brett Givens IA Lisbon 2018
Ben Gourley IA N/A 2021 RHP
Corey Graham IL Crete-Monee 2018 OF
Bo Greenlee IA Waverly Shell Rock 2015 LHP
Bryce Grimm IA Xavier 2014 OF
Isaac Grose IA Mount Ayr 2020 LHP
Cameron Hailstone IL Gillespie 2021 SS
Blaine Harpenau IA Remsen St. Mary's 2021 RHP
Luke Hassman IA Southeast Polk 2014 3B
Kyle Hayes IL St. Charles East 2021 1B
Dalton Hews IA Adel Desoto Minburn 2018 OF
Tyler Hill IL Morgan Park 2015 OF
Casey Hintz IL St. Viator 2022 SS
Nicholas Houzenga IA Muscatine 2016 RHP
Porter Hummel IA West Sioux 2016 LHP
Matt Irvine IA Waukee 2021 RHP
Kirby Kerr IA Linn Mar 2017 OF
Ryan Kilpatrick IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2019 OF
Ross Kramer IA Urbandale 2016 OF
Colin Kreiter IA North Scott 2015 OF
Ethan Lambrigger IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 RHP
Brandon Laux IL Brother Rice 2019 RHP
Cameron Leff IL Mount Zion 2016 RHP
Luke Loecher IA Cedar Falls 2017 RHP
Jamarion Loston IL Morgan Park 2018 SS
Madison Lowery IL Simeon 2017 OF
Gabe Lux IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2018 2B
Jack Lux IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2021
Kolton Lyman IA Rockford 2022 3B
Blake Mann IA NA 2018
Austin Marchesani IA Cedar Falls 2017 SS
Justin Martinez NY Christ the King 2019 1B
Jake Matthaidess IA North Scott 2020 LHP
Alex McAleer IA Central DeWitt 2020 RHP
General McArthur IL Crete-Monee 2015 SS
Merritt McCardle IA Mason City Newman 2019 2B
Max McCay IA Carlisle 2016 C
Nolan McLean IA Anamosa 2021 RHP
Cooper Merrill IA Clear Lake 2016 SS
Ben Milks IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2014 LHP
Kyle Moeder IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2019 3B
Aiden Moeller IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2021 3B
Jacob Morrissey IA Ankeny 2015 RHP
Zach Morrissey IA Ankeny 2014 RHP
Chase Moseley IA North Scott 2019 OF
Chili (Christian) Moseley IA North Scott 2016 SS
Cade Moss IA Johnston 2019 C
Nic Mougin IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2016 1B
Steven Nicolay IA Oelwein 2019
Will Nigut IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2018 RHP
Cade Nolan IA Jesup 2019 LHP
Andrew Nord IA Johnston 2019 OF
Pierson Pass MN Minnetonka 2016 3B
Jaylen Patterson IL Kenwood 2018 OF
Evan Paulus IA Mason City Newman 2019 3B
Jake Pemble IA Johnston 2022 LHP
Alexander Pendergast IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2020 2B
Darion Radcliff IL De La Salle 2019 3B
Boeden Rahe IA Marion 2022 RHP
Aidan Rath IA Mid Prairie 2021 RHP
Miles Risley IA Johnston 2022 SS
Michael Robles CA La Sierra 2018 C
Will Rodruck IA WDM Valley 2017 RHP
Sam Rogers IA WDM Valley 2017 RHP
Owen Ross IL Yorkville 2022 SS
Zach Sabers IA Dubuque Hempstead 2021 C
Nick Scanlon IA Johnston 2020 RHP
Logan Schmitt IA Independence 2020 SS
Keian Secrist IA Iowa City Liberty 2021 RHP
Toran Shahidi IA Ames 2014 C
Parker Shupe IA Johnston 2020 2B
Blake Simon IA Cascade 2018
Hunter Simpson IA Dowling Catholic 2019 C
Joe Simpson IA Clinton 2021 OF
Kolton Smith IA South Tama County 2014 OF
J.T. Sole IA Cedar Falls 2014 C
Cal Stalzer IA WDM Valley 2016 SS
Casey Stalzer IA WDM Valley 2020 RHP
Jared Thompson IA Vinton Shellsburg 2017 LHP
Joel Thompson IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2017 C
Jake Triulzi MO Parkway West 2012 LHP
Tyler Tscherter IA Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2020 SS
Noah Van Veldhuizen IA Oskaloosa 2020 RHP
Robert Walker IL Kenwood 2020 OF
Robert Trey Walker IL Kenwood Academy 2020 OF
Jack Wilson IA Iowa City West 2018 RHP
Ryan Wyant IA Linn Mar 2016 3B
Drew Yanecek IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2015 3B
Rian Yates IA Oskaloosa 2019 RHP