Meridian CC

Meridian, MS

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Doby Bartling MS Brandon 2023 3B
James Beard MS Loyd Star 2019 OF
Cooper Bennett MS Lewisburg High School 2024 OF
Cooper Bennett MS Lewisburg 2024 OF
Davis Bradshaw MS McLaurin 2017 OF
Braeden Brewer MS Stone 2021 C
Cole Burton MS Germantown 2022 OF
Ryan Carpenter MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2024 RHP
Jonah Carroll AL Briarwood Christian 2021 RHP
Matthew Cochran MS Jackson Prep 2023 3B
Ethan Coley MS Magnolia Heights 2022 OF
Hendrix Cooley MS Southaven 2018 3B
Seth Cooper MS McLaurin 2022 2B
Connor Cosse LA Rummel 2016 RHP
Mac Crawford MS Central Hinds 2024 OF
Gunnar Dennis MS Pearl 2020 LHP
Vaiden Ellis MS Oxford 2023 RHP
JT Etheridge AL Sweet Water 2020 RHP
Davis Ferguson MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2018 RHP
Keith Forbes MS Brandon 2025 3B
Branden Forsyth MS Magnolia Heights 2018
Peyton Fowler MS Germantown 2023 RHP
Kace Garner MS Northwest Rankin 2018 C
Connor Gehr AL Gulf Shores 2024 SS
Walker Hall MS Wayne Academy 2024 RHP
Matt Harrison MS N/A 2016 RHP
Colbert Hathcock MS Kirk Academy 2022 SS
Peter Holland MS St. Patrick 2016 RHP
Hamp Houston MS DeSoto Central 2018
Landon Houston MS Marshall Academy 2022 OF
McCrae Houston MS Northwest Rankin 2019 SS
Harlin Hovater MS Magnolia Heights 2024 C
Austin Huggins MS Winona Christian 2018 RHP
Jacob Humbers MS Heritage 2022 SS
Currie Jones MS Northwest Rankin 2023 LHP
Will Krehely FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 RHP
David Ladner MS Hancock 2019 LHP
Tyler Lantz MS West Lauderdale 2017 3B
Braden Luke MS West Lauderdale 2020 SS
Braden Luke MS West Lauderdale 2020
Ethan Mallett MS Madison Ridgeland Academy 2024 OF
Will McClure MS Magnolia Heights 2023 C
Dalton McIntyre TN Sacred Heart Of Jesus 2021 LHP
Hunter McLean FL JM Tate 2019 SS
Hunter Owens LA Live Oak 2023 LHP
Andrew Prejean LA Holy Savior Menard 2023 RHP
Blaise Priester LA Live Oak 2021 C
Eli Rankin MS Puckett 2025 3B
Hampton Ross MS Germantown 2023 C
Briar Russell MS Sumrall 2016 RHP
Max Sharp MS South Jones 2018
Edwin Smith MS Jackson Academy 2018 OF
Joel Smith MS Gulfport 2024 SS
Matthew Sneed MS Olive Branch 2016 RHP
Alec Sparks LA Oak Forest Academy 2020 RHP
Cade Stacy MS Caledonia 2019 OF
Hunter Stanley LA St. Thomas Aquinas 2016 SS
Brennan Study MS St. Martin 2019 3B
Jackson Swales MS Pisgah High School 2022 RHP
Bridley Thomas MS Northwest Rankin 2019 SS
Walker Van Meter MS St Andrews Episcopal 2024 2B
Luke Wallner MN Forest Lake 2017 RHP
Landon Waters MS Grenada 2022 SS
Keegan Westbrook MS ECS 2017 RHP
Keegan Westbrook TN Evangelical Christian School 2017 OF
Wade Wilson MS Brandon 2025 RHP
Brennon Wright MS Starkville 2023 SS