Saginaw Valley State

Saginaw, MI

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Kendall Anthes MI Cass City 2020 RHP
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B
Ryan Bazner MI Canton 2012 RHP
Noah Beck MI Rochester Stoney Creek 2014 OF
Derek Beougher MI Bullock Creek 2020 RHP
Andrew Biertzer WI West Bend West 2019 LHP
Nathan Bolotta MI Anchor Bay 2016 C
Cole Brooks MI Bay City John Glenn 2016 C
Kyle Bruce MI Utica Eisenhower 2014 RHP
Andrew Burke MI Warren Cousino 2017 SS
Sean Calender MI Berkley 2013 RHP
Brady Carpenter MI Oxford 2022 OF
Gabe Cavazos MI Trenton 2020 OF
Jason Clark MI Bay City Western 2016 RHP
Shane Cochran MI Eisenhower 2012 RHP
Brendan Conkle OH Toledo Central Catholic 2020 OF
Drew Cooper OH Lebanon 2019 OF
Connor Cornwell MI Henry Ford II 2021 C
Jacob Crossan OH Bay Village 2016 RHP
Jackson Decker MI North Farmington 2022 LHP
Devin Dudal MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2016 RHP
Carson Eby MI Bay City Western 2015 C
Gerrit Eding MI Hamilton 2015 C
Mike Ellenbest OH Medina 2013 RHP
Dylin Eschenburg MI Eisenhower 2012 2B
John Fantauzzo MI Utica Eisenhower 2018 LHP
Tristan Faunce OH Central Catholic 2016 RHP
Jack Ferguson MI Livonia Stevenson 2015 LHP
Adam Fitzgibbon MI Midland Dow 2014 OF
Trevor Friday MI Harrison 2015 RHP
Eric Fritz MI Fowlerville 2017 LHP
Mikey Gall MI St. Mary's Prep 2020 RHP
Chase Gearing MI Bishop Foley 2017 RHP
Dylan Golden TX Spring 2018 3B
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 RHP
Richard Guglielmi MI Plymouth 2012 C
Mark (Scoop) Harden III MI Saline 2021 2B
Nick Hazergian MI Canton High School 2014 LHP
Jacob Hendricks MI Milan 2014 RHP
Brandon Hunsaker MI Almont 2022 RHP
Ian Janssen MI St. Clair 2018 SS
Joseph Jaruzel MI Flushing 2020 C
Hayden Jatczak MI Bay City Central 2020 RHP
Conner Jensen MI Milford 2017 OF
Travis Johnson MI Hartland 2013 2B
Mark Jones MI UD Jesuit 2014 C
Andrew Jossey MI Plymouth 2015 C
Anthony Kania MI Rochester Adams 2017 C
Keegan Kenny MI Traverse City West 2016 OF
Nolan Knauf MI Dewitt 2018 3B
Austin Koin MI Standish-Sterling Central 2016 SS
Keegan Kresevich MI DeLaSalle HS 2017 LHP
Kevin Large MI Henry Ford II 2016 SS
Ben London MI Birmingham Groves 2014 2B
Max Ludka MI Traverse City West 2015 RHP
Ravi Mahanti MI Farmington 2015 RHP
Cheyne Maier MI Midland 2016 C
Matthew Malgi ON N/A 2015 C
Zach Mann OH Scott 2016 RHP
Jacob Mansfield ON Saunders secondary 2015 OF
Michael Marsee MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 SS
Tyler McLaren MI Freeland 2020 RHP
Collin McMullen MI Rochester High School 2020 RHP
Alex Millhisler MI Nouvel Catholic Central 2015 RHP
Jeff Mizwa MI Chippewa Valley 2014 LHP
Martin Money MI Midland 2018 OF
Matthew Montroy MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2018 RHP
Michael Morelli MI Walled Lake Central 2014 OF
Keith Neibauer MI Grass Lake 2012 C
Christian Orr OH Clay 2017 SS
Todd Paperd MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 C
Adam Peters MI Macomb Lutheran North 2022 OF
Troy Porter MI Bay City John Glenn 2021 RHP
Noah Purks MI Brown City 2022 OF
Jon Quinlan OH Oregon Clay 2017 C
Kyle Randick MI Flushing 2014 3B
Josh Rankin PA Moon Area 2016 SS
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C
Thomas Rice MI Cardinal Mooney 2022 C
Grant Richardson MI Harbor Springs 2021 SS
Ethan Rose MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2020 1B
Lucas Ross MI Warren Mott 2012 RHP
Logan Russo MI Howell 2017 OF
Austin Schweiger MI St. Clair 2020 SS
Mason Schwellenbach MI Heritage 2016 SS
Connor Sonnier MI Bay City Western 2016 C
Tyler Stambaugh OH Sylvania Southview 2015 LHP
Justin Steele MI Brighton 2015 RHP
Ryan Steinhauer MI Saline 2019 LHP
Nate Suntken OH Wauseon 2015 RHP
Jordan Swiss MI Petoskey 2015 SS
Ian Taylor IL Conant 2017 1B
David Walczyk MI Walled Lake Western 2014 C
Logan Welch MI Fenton High School 2019 SS
Daniel Wilcome MI Cheboygan 2022 LHP
Garrett Willis MI Midland High 2018 LHP
Craig Wilson MI Novi 2014
Collin Winters OH Medina 2016 SS
Brandon Wise MI Bay City Western 2016 RHP