Western Carolina

Cullowhee, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Mason Adkins WV Williamstown 2018 2B
Gavin Aldredge NC Cuthbertson 2025 SS
Ryan Arington OH Cin. Christian 2013 SS
Jacob Arnberger GA Lakeside 2024 LHP
Casey Bach VA Centreville 2021 LHP
Tristan Baker NC Hopewell 2015 LHP
Justice Bigbie VA Grassfield 2017 1B
Caleb Bishop NC New Hanover 2017 LHP
Corey Bright KY Knox Central 2019 RHP
Davis Budd GA North Paulding 2023 RHP
Andrew Bullock VA Grassfield 2015 3B
Brendan Burke NC Panther Creek 2021 C
Carter Burnette NC Asheville High 2024 RHP
Brandon Butterworth NC Sun Valley 2021 SS
Dillon Cerone FL Nova 2021 3B
Charlie Collins NC Christ School 2024 RHP
Dawson Elder NC Alexander Central 2019 RHP
Brandon Eldridge SC Conway 2022
Jackson Farlow GA Greenbrier 2025 LHP
Pascanel Ferreras GA Parkview 2020 SS
Carson Ford TN Grace Christian Academy - Franklin 2019 OF
Zach Franklin NC McDowell 2017 RHP
Hayden Friese NC Morehead 2022 1B
Kaden Fuller NC West Stokes 2023 RHP
Garrett Garner GA Franklin County 2023 OF
Jackson Godfrey NC Northwest Guilford 2024 1B
Michael Goehrig GA North Gwinnett 2018 C
Turner Gross FL Northside Christian 2025 C
Cole Harding NC North Raleigh Christian 2021 RHP
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP
Lucas Hartman FL Inspiration Academy 2021 RHP
Caden Haywood NC Hickory Ridge 2024 3B
Buddy Howard SC Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 2022 OF
Daniel Hughes TN Maryville 2022 LHP
Shane Huntsberger FL North Broward Prep 2021 RHP
Nick Hyde SC Oceanside Collegiate 2019 RHP
Ayden Johnson NC Rockingham 2022 RHP
Jaylen Jones GA Loganville 2024 SS
Zach Ketterman PA Gettysburg 2020 SS
Bryant Kimbrell NC Pinecrest 2024 3B
Jackson Kirkpatrick NC McMichael 2020 RHP
Hazen Lancaster NC Broughton 2021 LHP
Connor Lee FL Lake Mary 2020 C
Brett Lemmons IN Morgan Township 2017 SS
John Lobs NC Ronald Reagan 2024 RHP
Carson Lowder NC North Stanley 2019 2B
Jackson Lyda NC West Henderson 2024 SS
Gavin Maines NC Forbush 2024 LHP
Seth McAulay NC Hough 2018 1B
John McCormick FL Somerset Academy Canyons 2021 LHP
Nathan McFall IL Mahomet-Seymour 2021 C
Paddy McGonigal NC Grimsley 2021 RHP
James McGrady VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 SS
Sami Mehmed OH Strongsville 2016 2B
Gavin Mortenson NC Northwest Guilford 2020 SS
Davis Mortland GA Kings Ridge 2020 RHP
Landon Mowery NC Trinity 2024 SS
Cameron Murray VA Mountain View 2021 C
Evan Myers NC Lincoln Charter 2025 LHP
Drew Needham NC Providence Grove 2020 1B
Joshua Ossiander PA Allentown Central Catholic 2023 3B
Joseph Phan FL Somerset Canyons Academy 2021 SS
J.D. Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP
J.D. Price TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP
Noah Quarless NC Ronald W. Reagan 2023 C
Adam Quincy TN Seymour 2021 LHP
Brody Raleigh NC Christ School 2023 2B
Cody Rech GA Cambridge 2020 C
Caden Rector TN Bearden High School 2021 OF
Reece Robertson GA Lassiter 2022 RHP
Alex Robinson NC Bandys 2024 OF
Dominic Robinson NC Bandys 2025 OF
Eric Santaguida IN Crown Point 2022 RHP
Matthew Schepel NC Sun Valley 2021 RHP
Yates Sikes NC Home School 2023 OF
Micah Simpson NC TC Roberson 2025 OF
Elijah Smith GA Houston County 2023 OF
Matt Smith OH Fredericktown 2013 OF
Trey Spees NC East Lincoln 2024 3B
Camden Sprague FL Braden River 2021 OF
Wyatt Stanley NC Southwest Guilford 2023 1B
Nate Stocum NC Sanderson 2019 OF
Robert Stone NC Covenant Day 2020 LHP
Tyler Sumner NC Lake Norman 2024 OF
Josh Swartz NC Sun Valley 2018 RHP
Bowen Tabola CO Cherokee Trail 2023 C
Gabe Tatum GA Winder Barrow 2024 RHP
Luke Taylor NC Charlotte Catholic 2020 RHP
Michael Tolson VA Stafford 2019 RHP
Davis Tyndall NC West Carteret 2018 RHP
Carson Wallace NC Clyde A. Erwin 2025 SS
Eric Wallington NC TC Roberson 2018 LHP
Chase Walter GA McIntosh 2016 RHP
Stephen West SC James Island 2021 RHP
Dylan Wheeler NC Garner 2019 LHP
Ryan White NC Randleman 2022 LHP
Blake Zettler GA Milton 2021 RHP