Western Illinois

Macomb, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Summit
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Gabe Acevedo IN Portage 2012 3B
Kyree Alexander IL Thornwood 2022 C
J.T. Baksha IL Aurora Christian 2014 LHP
Johnny Beck IL Rochelle Township 2019 LHP
Wilken Benjamin III IL Mundelein 2021 OF
Colan Borchers IA Lemars 2014 RHP
Jackson Burk WI Turner 2022 LHP
Gabe Burkhardt IN Plainfield 2014 1B
Jack Carberry IL Shepard 2017 RHP
Jordan Cheek IL Monmouth-Roseville 2018 RHP
Carson Cheesman IL Galesburg 2013 LHP
Sam Cottingham-Beard IL Oak Park-River Forest 2014 RHP
Cooper Cox IA Ankeny 2021 OF
Gage Cruz IL Belleville East 2019 3B
David Dobrinich IL Mount Carmel 2014 OF
Alex Dorethy IL VIT 2016 OF
Alexander Doty IL Elgin 2012 RHP
Javin Drake IA Wilton 2016 RHP
Austin Emanuel WI Mukwonago 2016 C
Matt Fauth IL Conant 2015 OF
Jonathan Fleek MN Albert Lea 2014 SS
Chandler Fochs WI Wausau West 2018 RHP
Justin Foy IL Rockridge 2017 RHP
Drue Galassi IL Richwoods 2015 OF
Chase Golden IN Brebeuf 2022 RHP
Jacob Greenan IL Peoria Richwoods 2020 RHP
Jordan Heckler IL Edwardsville 2013 SS
Parker Heidorf WI Pewaukee 2018 RHP
Cameron Howard IN Hamilton Southeastern 2022 RHP
Jackson Hugus FL Wellington 2021 C
Caleb Jacobs IL Normal West 2017 OF
Justin Jang ON Abbey Park 2021 C
Will Jaynes IL Waubonsie Valley 2020 RHP
Adam Juran WI Sauk Prairie 2019 C
Kendall King IL Homewood-Flossmor 2014 SS
Ian Koch IL Crystal Lake Central 2015 RHP
Hayden Laczynski IL Minooka 2018 SS
Sam Maddox MO Francis Howell 2021 SS
Adam McGinnis IL Normal West 2013 C
Peter Minella IL Nazareth 2014 LHP
Nicholas Mitchell IN Carmel 2021 SS
Diego Munoz IL Mount Carmel 2018 2B
Robert Nunn IL Marian Catholic 2012 RHP
Jimmy Perkins IL Cary-Grove 2015 OF
Colton Pogue MO Blue Springs South 2014 SS
Carter Poiry IN Hamilton Southeastern 2016 RHP
Kevin Raisbeck WI Beloit Memorial 2016 2B
Connor Rektorski IL Neuqua Valley 2016 RHP
CJ Richmond IN Park Tudor 2021 1B
Kyle Rosenfeld IL Homeschool 2018 LHP
Brad Rumping MO De Smet Jesuit 2021 C
Bryan Rumping MO De Smet Jesuit 2021 OF
Matt Santarelli IL Lockport 2021 SS
CJ Schaeffer Jr MO Timberland 2015 C
Anton Schrader IL Deer-Creek Mackinaw 2012 RHP
Nick Schrader WI Jefferson 2015 SS
Dillon Sears IA Harlan 2017 SS
Ben Sellers IN Mater Dei High School 2015 LHP
Max Slavens IA Pleasant Valley 2019 SS
Deion Thompson IL Bloomington 2015 OF
Chris Tschida IL Joliet Catholic 2013 SS
Chase VanDerGinst IL Rock Island Alleman 2019 OF
Kaden Wadle IA Mason City Newman 2015 RHP
Steven Walsh IN Brownsburg 2022 C
Jace Warkentien IL Winnebago 2017 LHP
Brady Wells IL Libertyville 2021 RHP
Gage Wolfe IL Bloomington 2022 SS