Back

Kansas City Program Invitational: Scout Blog Day 2


By: Diego Solares
Area Scout, Illinois & Missouri

This weekend, the PBR Tournaments staff is hosting the Kansas City Program Invitational, an event that features 90+ teams from the 14U-to-17U level at Creekside Baseball Park in Parkville, Missouri.

Throughout the weekend we'll be highlighting standout players on our social channels, and at the end of each day we'll compile those prospects into an individual 'Scout Blog'.

Click HERE for all of the videos from the first day of the Kansas City Program Invitational.

For all of our content from Day Two, read below.

DAY TWO

Garrison Mertz RHP / Park Hill, MO / 2023

 

 

Tate Schafer / Lincoln, SD / 2024

 

 

Carson Brumbaugh SS / Santa Fe, OK / 2025

 

 

Brian Justice SS / Bixby, OK / 2025

 

 

Mason Thornton OF / Elgin, OK / 2026

 

 

Vaughan McIntyre C / Edmond Santa Fe, OK / 2025

 

 

Brody Wicker 2B / Ponca City, OK / 2024

 

 

Danny Napier III C / Home schooled, KS / 2026

 

 

Whaetly Chaloupek C / RHP / Enid, OK / 2025

 

 

Ben Graves SS / RHP / Free State , KS / 2026

 

 

Max Mckenna 3B / RHP / Shawnee Mission South, KS / 2026

 

 

Charlie Bernstein OF / Rockhurst, MO / 2026

 

 

Brooks Zumwalt C / LHP / Summit Christian Academy, MO / 2026

 

 

Johnny Checheris RHP / 1B / Chanhassen, MN / 2023

 

 

Tatum Hayworth RHP / 3B / Union, OK / 2023

 

 

Mason Pickering C / 1B / Hilldale, OK / 2025

 

 

Cale Duncan OF / RHP / Bethel, OK / 2025

 

 

Rhett Winchester OF / Edmond Memorial, OK / 2025

 

 

Bryce Tapley OF / SS / Bethel, OK / 2025

 

 

Owen Hall RHP / 3B / Edmond North, OK / 2024

 

 

Carlos Lopez LHP / 1B / Mustang, OK / 2024

 

 

Kyle Graves SS / RHP / Free State, KS / 2024

 

 

Chance Taylor MIF / Blue Valley , KS / 2024

 

 

Carter Liezert SS / Olathe East, KS / 2024

 

 

Crew Norden C / Rock Bridge, MO / 2025

 

 

Dylan Butash 1B / Gardner Edgerton, KS / 2024

 

 

Jacob Hoernschemeyer C / Fr Tolton Catholic, MO / 2023

 

 

Scotty Fegen SS / Shawnee Mission East , KS / 2024

 

 

Timothy Teixeira RHP / Liberty, MO / 2024

 

 

Avery Ortiz SS / Union, OK / 2023

 

 

Dalton Miller 1B / Quincy Notre Dame, IL / 2023

 

 

Hudson Buresh C / Kansas City Christian, KS / 2025

 

 

Ty Earwood LHP / St. Pius, MO / 2025

 

 

Max Huston SS / Seaman , KS / 2025

 

 

Jordan Martin SS / Jefferson City , MO / 2025

 

 

Cole Gibler LHP / Blue Springs, MO / 2024

 

 

Jackson Glueck 1B / Staley , MO / 2024

 

 

Nick Gibler RHP / Blue Springs , MO / 2024

 

 

Will Godfrey RHP / Lee's Summit, MO / 2025

 

 

Jordan Martin SS / Jefferson City , MO / 2025

 

 

Christopher Pelligreen LHP / Chaminade College Prep, MO / 2023

 

 

Owen Kelly RHP / Belleville East, IL / 2023

 

 

Owen Cornett 1B / Du Quoin , IL / 2023

 

 

Trey Payne C / Knob Noster , MO / 2024

 

 

Jack Kreisman RHP / Blue Valley Northwest, KS / 2023

 

 

Max Huston SS / Seaman , KS / 2025