Catawba Valley CC

Hickory, NC

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Max Agnew NC Catawba Valley 2020 RHP
Joshua Allen NC Langtree Charter 2020 SS
Kye Andress NC West Henderson 2019 SS
Ian Asken NC Apex Friendship 2019 RHP
Matthew Beisecker NC Heritage 2021 SS
Madisyn Bolin NC Kings Mountain 2017 RHP
Wyatt Bradley NC Cuthbertson 2019 C
Garrison Bridges NC Catawba Valley 2019 OF
Noah Burnette NC Pisgah 2019 1B
Garrison Burress NC South Caldwell 2017 SS
Brent Byler NC Apex 2020 RHP
Tyler Campbell NC Forbush 2017 3B
Elijah Carr NC Bandys 2018 RHP
Noah Carter NC Chatham Charter 2020 RHP
Walker Case NC Brevard 2020 RHP
Cole Chapman NC St. Stephen's 2018 SS
Troy Clary NC Davie County 2020 RHP
Preston Conner NC South Point 2019 SS
RJ Conner Jr NC Statesville 2017 2B
Vinny Consolo NC Fuquay Varina 2018 OF
Charles Covington NC n/a 2016 LHP
Alex Crosby NC Faith Christian School 2019 OF
Cole Cunningham NC Heritage 2019 3B
Graham Dalton NC Catawba Valley 2019 SS
Chance Daquila NC Mount Pleasant 2019 RHP
Bo Davidson NC South Mecklenburg 2020 3B
Jordan Davis OH Elida 2020 RHP
Jean Carlos Diaz OH Columbus West 2020 3B
Blake Dockery NC Hickory Ridge 2018 RHP
Cole Drewery NC Crest 2022 OF
Noah Eaker NC Cherryville 2017 RHP
Kameron Evans NC East Forsyth 2019 RHP
Hampton Gilchrist NC Hough 2021 RHP
Chris Gill NC Porter Ridge 2018 SS
Kevin Gonzalez NC East Rutherford 2017 OF
James Goodwin NC Goodwin Academy 2019 SS
Willie Gordon CO D'Evelyn 2017 C
Joe Gregoire NC Marvin Ridge 2018 RHP
Darius Griffin SC Greer 2021 OF
Zachary Hammer NC Alexander Central 2018 RHP
John nick Hannah SC Greer 2021 C
Jesse Harkey NC Parkwood 2019 C
Ryan Healy NC Weddington 2018 2B
Mason Herbert NC Pisgah 2018 RHP
James Hinson NC Smoky Mountain 2019 OF
Austin Houser NC Foard 2018 RHP
Max Hundley NC Northwood 2018 RHP
Jackie Jimenez NC Catawba Valley 2019 C
David Kennedy NC Union Pines 2017 OF
Maddox Kerley NC Alexander Central 2020 LHP
Trey Lambert NC East Wilkes 2020 LHP
Reece Landmark NC Fuquay-Varina 2020 1B
Peyton Laney NC Bandys 2020 RHP
Trey Larkin NC Catawba Valley 2021 OF
Drew Latham NC Camden County 2017 C
JD Lewis NC Parkwood 2020 RHP
Jackson Lowery NC North Gaston 2019 LHP
Jesse Madole NC Catawba Valley 2021 OF
Matias Marchesini NC Asheville 2019 RHP
Isaiah Martin NC Catawba Valley 2021 OF
Zac Martin NC Foard 2022 RHP
Javier Martinez NC Cresset Christian Academy 2019 3B
Luis Martinez NC Catawba Valley 2021 RHP
Bailey McGinnis NC Chase 2020 OF
Bailey McGinnis NC Chase 2020 RHP
Trent McKay NC Pinecrest 2017 OF
Jonah Milchuck NC Catawba Valley 2020 RHP
Aiken Minton NC Wilkes Central 2020 SS
Juan Moreno NC Catawba Valley 2019 SS
Logan Morrow MI Stevensville-Lakeshore 2018 RHP
Luke Motter GA Creekview 2020 RHP
Andrew Patrick NC Bandys 2018 RHP
Jarrett Penland NC Tuscola 2019 RHP
Kayne Pfeiffer NC Cox Mill 2018 OF
Justin Poris NC Mooresville 2019 RHP
Ilich Purcell NC Catawba Valley 2019 SS
Kyle Raynor SC Indian Land 2020 2B
Carlos Reynoso NC Maiden 2020 OF
Lane Rhodes NC Fuquay Varina 2019 C
Javier Rojas NC Catawba Valley 2019 OF
Steven Russell NC Kings Mountain HS 2017 LHP
Will Samuelson NC Charlotte Catholic 2019 C
Sean Seale NC Home School 2020 OF
Troy Shepherd NC McDowell 2018 SS
Bain Sipe NC Maiden 2020 RHP
Julian Smith NC Cox Mill 2015 LHP
Jordan Spearman SC D W Daniel 2020 C
Olen Stamper NC West Rowan 2018 RHP
Jack Stevens NC Hibriten 2020 OF
Xaviar Stewart NC Asheville 2018 1B
Cody Strain NC Franklin 2018 RHP
Zack Summerville NC North Gaston 2019 RHP
Travis Sumner MD Riverdale Baptist 2017 OF
Xavier Swann NC Hunter Huss 2018 SS
Masashi Takegama NC Catawba Valley 2019 OF
Grant Tilley NC South Point 2017
Carson Vance NC West Caldwell 2018 SS
Jose Vera NC Providence 2017 RHP
Samuel Walker NC Northwest Cabarrus 2019 SS
Myles White NC n/a 2016 RHP
Aiden Wilson NC Charlotte Christian 2020 SS
Matt Yarbrough VA Tunstall 2017 1B
Elec Yount NC Bandys 2020 SS