Jones College

Ellisville, MS

School Information

  • Conference: MACCC
  • Division: NJCAA Div. 2
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Dean Alexander LA Thomas Jefferson High 2016 LHP
Coleton Ausbern MS Nettleton 2018 RHP
Davidson Austin MS West Lauderdale 2019 2B
Peyton Bell AL Faith Academy 2021 OF
Wyatt Blalock MS Madison Central 2019 OF
Gavin Brassfield MS Desoto Central 2023 LHP
Connor Brooks MS Northwest Rankin 2022 RHP
O'Neil Burgos MS Brookhaven Academy 2018 1B
James Chicorelli MS Lee Academy 2023 OF
Brice Deaton MS Pontotoc 2022 3B
Drew Druckenmiller AL Faith Academy 2021 RHP
Tyler Ducksworth MS South Jones 2019 SS
Hunter Dykes MS Petal 2018 RHP
Alex Egan LA St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 RHP
Logan Files MS Hartfield 2021 C
Zach Flaskamp MS Southeast Lauderdale 2019 RHP
Randall Futral MS Starkville Academy 2022 2B
Brendan Hardy MS Harrison Central 2018 SS
Colson Harris MS West Jones 2019 2B
Hayden Harris MS Pontotoc 2019 C
Aiden Harrison MS Biloxi 2023 SS
Bailee Hendon MS Vancleave 2018 LHP
James Henry MS Mooreville 2017 OF
Chase Honeycutt MS DeSoto Central 2020 C
Murray Hutchinson MS Madison Central 2019 2B
Jesse Johnson MS Purvis 2020 3B
Cade Killingsworth MS North Pike 2018 RHP
Josh King MS Desoto Central 2023 C
Gabe Lacy MS Gulfport 2018 SS
Cole Manuel MS Clinton High School 2023 C
Jake Mason MS West Lauderdale 2017 1B
Cade Mattison MS Lamar Christian 2021 RHP
Luke McKenzie MS Columbia 2017 OF
Kameron Partridge MS West Lauderdale 2019 RHP
Collin Pipkins MS Greene County 2023 SS
Garrett Pound MS Pontotoc 2023 LHP
Cole Pugh MS George County 2019 OF
Easton Rainer MS Clarkdale 2018 SS
Landon Rascoe MS Hattiesburg 2019 RHP
Hunter Richardson MS Enterprise 2019 1B
Evan Rogers MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS
Gatlin Sanders MS Madison Central 2022 SS
Grant Schulz LA Holy Cross High School 2016 SS
Charlee Strickland MS Northeast Jones 2022 RHP
Branson Tadlock MS Jackson Academy 2021 SS
Bart Lane Thomas LA Walker 2018 RHP
Chase Tilghman MS West Lauderdale 2018 C
Kirkland Trahan MS Madison Central 2018 OF
Trevor Waddell MS Germantown 2019 LHP
Thomas Walsh LA Alexandria 2020 LHP
Connor West MS Greene County 2022 RHP
Brady Wilson MS Parklane 2020 3B
Colton Wood AL Faith Academy 2022 C
Peyton Woods LA Doyle 2023 1B