Rice

Houston, TX

School Information

  • Conference: Conference USA
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Nathan Becker TX Jersey Village 2020 1B
Jack Ben-Shoshan TX St. John's School 2021 SS
Eric Benitez TX Manvel 2019 C
Andrew Bird TX All Saints Episcopal 2018 3B
Kel Bordwine TX Cypress Ranch 2017 RHP
Jackson Brasseux TX North Lamar 2023 LHP
Blake Brogdon TX Cypress Woods 2018 RHP
Wiliam Burbank TX Monsignor Kelly 2020 2B
Caleb Burgess TX Flower Mound 2018 RHP
Matt Canterino TX Carrol 2016 RHP
Tanner Chelette TX Homeschool 2022 C
Cristian Cienfuegos TX Goose Creek Memorial 2019 SS
Trey Clucas NC Pro5 Academy 2021 LHP
Justin Collins TX Memorial 2017 C
Braden Comeaux LA Barbe 2015 SS
Benjamin Content TX Klein Oak 2018 RHP
Eric Correa FL Montverde Academy 2023 OF
Jacob Crews FL TNXL Academy 2022 RHP
Antonio Cruz TX Episcopal 2018 OF
Trei Cruz FL Westminster Christian 2017 SS
Trei Cruz TX Episcopal 2017 SS
Micah Davis TX Home School 2020 RHP
Brandon Deskins TX Friendswood 2018 LHP
Adam Desroches TX St. Thomas 2021 1B
Jacob Devenny TX Prosper 2022 OF
Dominic DiCaprio FL Douglas 2015 C
Steven Dipuglia FL Pembroke Pines 2015 2B
Larry Drake TX Grand Oaks 2023 RHP
Trey Duffield TX Strake Jesuit 2022 OF
Ben Dukes TX Houston Memorial 2020 C
Justin Dunlap TX Dripping Springs 2018 2B
Marco Fuentes FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2022 RHP
Reed Gallant TX Marcus 2020 RHP
Guy Garibay TX Dickinson 2020 OF
Emmanuel Garza TX Rio Grande City 2021 C
Garrett Gayle TX Cyrpress Woods 2016 RHP
Eli Gennis CA De La Salle 2022 RHP
Trevor Glaser TX Rogers 2020 RHP
Andrew Grande NC Christ School 2021 3B
John Hoyle TX Dripping Springs 2018 RHP
Dillon Janac TX College Station 2020 RHP
Kendal Jefferies TX Klein 2015 RHP
Tyler Larue TX Blanco 2019 OF
Joshua Larzabal TX North Shore 2017 LHP
Matthew Linskey TX Atascocita 2020 RHP
Justin Long TX Kingwood 2020 C
Jacob Mader-Cooper TX Pearland 2024 RHP
Quinton Martin TX Sweeny 2019 OF
Caleb Matthews TX Katy 2021 RHP
Addison Moss TX Oak Ridge 2016 RHP
Tobias Motley TX Cypress Ranch 2023 SS
Mark Perkins TX Stratford 2021 RHP
Jared Plank TX Memorial 2019 RHP
Ford Proctor TX Kelly 2015 SS
Braden Rollins FL Lake Mary 2015 RHP
Christian Salazar TX Cypress Ranch 2022 OF
Mathew Santos TX Cypress Creek 2019 LHP
Brent Schwarz CO Regis Jesuit 2015 RHP
David Shaw TX Kinkaid 2021 LHP
Nick Silber NJ Lawrenceville School 2016 RHP
Aaron Smigelski NC Pro5 Academy 2021 1B
Garrett Stratton TX Strake Jesuit 2022 RHP
Austin Trammell TX Klein 2017 OF
Ryland Urbanczyk TX College Station 2022 RHP
Kelby Weyler TX Warren 2017 SS
Dalton Wood TX Second Baptist 2018 RHP
Garret Zaskoda TX Sealy 2019 RHP