Samford

Birmingham, AL

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Andrew Bennett GA Mt Paran 2020 OF
Noah Berry AL James Clemens 2022 RHP
Blake Bortak GA Archer 2020 OF
Charlie Bozeman TN Farragut 2024 OF
Brady Braun TX Cypress Christian 2020 OF
Brayden Broome GA Ringgold 2020 SS
Cade Carr AL Hoover 2023 C
Drew Cartee AL Hartselle 2021 LHP
John Andrew Cash GA Calhoun 2021 1B
Heath Clevenger GA Creekview 2021 RHP
Jacob Cravey AL Andalusia 2020 RHP
Cade Crosby MS Gulfport 2020 SS
Jayden Davis TN Cookeville 2022 SS
Luke Davis AL Glenwood 2019 RHP
Kaden Dreier TN Brentwood 2018 C
Preston Ewing TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP
Ethan Finch GA Parkview 2024 C
Austin Franklin FL Paxton 2016 RHP
Branden Fryman FL Tate 2016 SS
Cole Fryman FL Tate 2020 RHP
Jordan Fucci KY Tates Creek 2015 1B
Taylor Garris FL Cardinal Mooney 2016 SS
Jackson Harris AL Vestavia Hills 2023 UTILITY
Blake Hibbetts MI Hudsonville 2012 RHP
Carson Hobbs AL Thompson 2020 RHP
Michael Hopkinson AL Faith Academy 2021 2B
Garrett Howe GA Hebron Christian 2020 SS
Chase Isbell AL Springville 2019 SS
Logan Jones GA Milton 2020 RHP
Stephen Jones FL Chiles 2015 RHP
Will Lawrence AL Hoover 2023 C
Will Lynch VA Douglas Freeman 2021 RHP
Caleb Maggio FL Wekiva 2014 RHP
John Malone AL Bayshore Christian 2023 RHP
Matt Manley AL Madison Academy 2023 RHP
Joseph Massa FL Lakeland Senior 2022 SS
Mason McCormack AL Deshler 2019 RHP
Parker McDonald FL Lawton Chiles 2022 SS
Brooks McKenna GA Woodstock 2024 SS
Tyler McManus LA Slidell 2017 C
Cole Miller IL York 2016 LHP
Ben Moyer VA Spotswood 2023 RHP
Anthony Mulrine FL St Thomas Aquinas 2016 C
Jacob Newman AL Vestavia Hills 2021 RHP
Nicholas Noto NC Southlake Christian 2022 SS
Hayden Perry FL Episcopal 2022 C
Max Pinto FL Westminster Christian 2017 OF
Gatlin Pitts AL Bayside Academy 2024 SS
Angelo Prieto FL Monsignor Pace 2023 OF
John Robicheaux AL Mountain Brook 2024 OF
Michael Ross FL George Jenkins 2020 RHP
Adam Roth TN Dickson County 2023 LHP
Jack Rude TN Houston 2015 RHP
Joseph Salvo GA Buford 2020 C
Trey Sanders GA Brookstone 2021 RHP
Ayrton Schafer TN Houston 2016 OF
Hudson Shoaf TN Memphis University School 2024 C
Eric Sottile KY Lexington Catholic 2018 RHP
Jake Souders AL Briarwood 2024 3B
Garrett Staton GA North Forsyth 2020 SS
Lucas Steele AL Hoover 2022 1B
Matthew Strand GA North Gwinnett 2021 C
Samuel Strickland AL Briarwood Christian 2017 LHP
Aaron Walton TN Brentwood 2022 OF
Elijah Wellman GA Brunswick 2024 RHP
John Whitney FL Venice 2022 LHP
Will Yarbro AL Mt Brook 2020 OF