West Virginia Wesleyan College

Buckhannon, WV

School Information

  • Conference: Mountain East
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Wyatt Adkins WV Independence 2014 SS
Carlos Anderson FL Windermere 2020 C
Robbie Baker VA Stafford 2019 RHP
Chaise Bertocci PA Frazier 2014 1B
Noah Birthisel WV Hurricane 2018 OF
Ethan Boisvert ON Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic 2021 C
Ian Brady MD Sherwood 2020 RHP
Eli Brogan WV Lincoln County 2021 SS
Logan Brouwer FL Lake Minneola 2017 RHP
Brad Brubaker WV Parkersburg South 2013 RHP
Luke Burner VA Highland School 2019 OF
Linden Carey base Delmar 2019 RHP
Linden Carey MD Delmar (DE) 2019 RHP
Cary Casto WV Parkersburg Catholic 2016 1B
Alex Del Valle FL West Orange 2018 2B
Adrian Delgado FL West Orange 2017 C
Ian Donohoe WV Hurricane 2020 C
Hunter Eplin WV Cabell Midland 2020 3B
Bryson Fluke WV Buckhannon-Upshur 2016 OF
Eric Forbick FL Bishop Moore 2016 C
Hunter Frank OH Milford 2020 1B
Ryan Giberson ON Sir John A MacDonald H.S. 2016 RHP
Connor Gottholm WV Spring MIlls 2020 RHP
Jason Grant FL Windermere 2020 SS
Nadeem Haddad FL Lake Mary 2016 RHP
Charles Hafer III MD John Carroll 2020 OF
Zach Henderson PA Butler Area 2016 LHP
Brad Huffman WV Independence 2014 3B
Braeden Hurst WV South Harrison 2016 SS
Sam Ingram WV Winfield 2019 OF
Josh Jano FL McKeel Academy 2017 C
Cade Leach OH East knox 2020 3B
Corey Lynn PA Meadville Area 2012 C
Michael Maiolo WV Woodrow Wilson 2018 RHP
Hunter Mann WV Bridgeport 2015 OF
Logan McCoy WV Ripley 2016 LHP
Blake McMullen WV Parkersburg South 2020 SS
Chris Metrick WV Woodrow Wilson 2014 SS
Brad Miller OH Hillsboro 2021 RHP
DJ Murphy WV Notre Dame 2014 OF
Gabe Mustovic PA Pine-Richland 2021 OF
Ian Norris NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 C
Tyler Ostendorf FL Windermere 2020 RHP
Cy Persinger WV Midland Trail 2021 1B
Josh Petit WV George Washington 2017 SS
Ryan Reicoff PA Chartiers Valley 2016 RHP
Travis Renner WV University 2014 C
Bo Richmond VA Mills Godwin 2019 C
Ian Riggleman WV South Harrison 2016 OF
Keith Rittenhouse MN Rochester Century 2021 RHP
Josh Sherback PA Greensburg-Salem 2016 OF
Nicholas Slater PA Avonworth 2021 OF
Greg Smith WV Bridgeport 2014 SS
Michael Sutherland FL Bishop Moore 2019 OF
Evan Sutton VA Fort Defiance 2021 2B
Brine Takahashi WV Bridgeport 2017 RHP
Alec Tamburri NY Lancaster 2018 OF
Preston Todd OH Grove City 2021 OF
Matt Turner PA Downingtown West 2020 C
Antonio Vega FL Debarry 2015 2B
Alex Wall ON N/A 2016 RHP
Pete Whitton PA Perkiomen Valley 2017 3B
Kolby Wolf PA Riverside 2016 1B
Eric Wooten WV Cabell Midland 2014 OF