2021 High School Scout Blog: Edition 4


Jared Carrier
VP of Operations

There has been no letup across the Keystone State as we continue the wall-to-wall coverage.

Edition 4 (April 19-25)

Liam Del Guerico RHP / Neshaminy, PA / 2022

Julio Ermigiotti 2B / RHP / Central Bucks West, PA / 2023

Gaige Ryan OF / LHP / Neshaminy, PA / 2022

Jake Kozlowski OF / SS / Neshaminy, PA / 2023

Justus Agosto RHP / Neshaminy, PA / 2021

Jacob Engel RHP / 1B / Cathedral Prep, PA / 2022

Dan Snyder RHP / SS / McDowell, PA / 2022

Cole Constable C / OF / Cathedral Prep, PA / 2023

Evan Alwine RHP / SS / Altoona Area, PA / 2023

Logan Sauve' C / Cumberland Valley, PA / 2022

Aidan Steinbugl 2B / SS / Altoona Area, PA / 2022

Jerry Crispino III SS / OF / Cumberland Valley , PA / 2021

Brady Grimes RHP / 1B / Cumberland Valley, PA / 2023

Jack Norris RHP / OF / Cumberland Valley, PA / 2021

Andrew Sokol LHP / OF / Belle Vernon Area, PA / 2022

David Kessler SS / 2B / Bethel Park, PA / 2022

Mateo Cepullio OF / 2B / Upper St. Clair , PA / 2022

Jake Merry LHP / OF / Otto-Eldred, PA / 2021


Cole Sebastian OF / 2B / Otto-Eldred, PA / 2021

Camron Marciniak OF / Johnsonburg Area, PA / 2022

Gabe Watts LHP / Johnsonburg , PA / 2021

Ethan Wells C / SS / Johnsonburg Area, PA / 2022

Fran Oschell RHP / 1B / Malvern Prep, PA / 2021


Ryan Reed LHP / The Haverford School, PA / 2022


Michael Tallarida 1B / OF / The Haverford School, PA / 2022


Jonny Flieder SS / The Haverford School, PA / 2021


Joey Azzara RHP / OF / Malvern Prep, PA / 2022


Eric Genther C / OF / The Haverford School, PA / 2021


Aidan Quinn 3B / OF / Central Bucks West, PA / 2022


Justin Holmes OF / RHP / Northwestern Lehigh, PA / 2022


Rafe Perich SS / 3B / Northwestern Lehigh, PA / 2021


Carter Welch LHP / OF / Northwestern Lehigh, PA / 2021


Connor Meisner OF / LHP / Blue Mountain , PA / 2022


Brady Bedway SS / C / Blue Mountain , PA / 2021


Dylan Witkowski SS / RHP / Northwestern Lehigh, PA / 2022



In Addition


Previous Scout Blogs





2021 SPRING HEAT SHEET

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Aidan Weaver PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP 95 mph
2 Michael Morales PA East Pennsboro 2021 RHP 94 mph
^ Rocco Bernadina PA New Castle 2021 RHP 94 mph
3 Aidan Major PA Central Mountain 2021 SS 93 mph
4 Colin Fitzgerald PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP 92 mph
^ Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Robby Porco PA Central Bucks South 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Justin Mitrovich PA Pennsbury 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Jace Miner PA Brookville 2021 LHP 92 mph
^ Fran Oschell PA Malvern Prep 2021 RHP 92 mph
5 Kyle Demi PA North Allegheny 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Aidan Kelly PA Harbor Creek 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Michael Kilker PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Luke Holman PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP 91 mph
6 Cole Leaman PA Wilson West Lawn 2022 RHP 90 mph
^ Dan Snyder PA McDowell 2022 RHP 90 mph
^ Dylan King PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP 90 mph
^ Blake Morningstar PA Wyalusing Valley 2023 RHP 90 mph
7 Noah Williamson PA Bald Eagle Area 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Nick Biasi PA Hazleton Area 2022 LHP 89 mph
^ Grant Smeltzer PA Central York 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Justus Agosto PA Neshaminy 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP 89 mph
^ Miguel Hugas PA Shaler Area 2023 RHP 89 mph
^ Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP 89 mph
^ Colton Book PA Manheim Central 2021 LHP 89 mph
^ Luke Guth PA Franklin Area 2023 RHP 89 mph
8 Ryan Reed PA The Haverford School 2022 LHP 88 mph
^ Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP 88 mph
^ Carson Whiteman PA Kane Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Ben Berdine PA Warren Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Andrew Trayer PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Matthew Lingenfelter PA State College Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Josh Beck PA Lancaster Catholic 2021 LHP 88 mph
^ Rodney Shultz PA Tyrone Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
9 Liam Del Guerico PA Neshaminy 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Jack Norris PA Cumberland Valley 2021 RHP 87 mph
^ Connor Maryniak PA Governor Mifflin 2021 SS 87 mph
^ Cooper Baxter PA Butler Area 2022 SS 87 mph
^ Jordan Oliver PA Lancaster Catholic 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Aiden Coleman PA Tyrone 2022 LHP 87 mph
^ Michael Kitko PA Moshannon Valley 2022 3B 87 mph
^ Collin Williams PA Council Rock North 2022 LHP 87 mph
^ Derek Fravel PA Bellefonte Area 2022 RHP 87 mph
^ Kaden Peifer PA Red Land 2022 C 87 mph
10 J.T. Weaver PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Matthew Seibert PA Warwick 2022 LHP 86 mph
^ David Rodriguez Jr PA Father Judge 2024 RHP 86 mph
^ David Catanese PA Downingtown West 2022 LHP 86 mph
^ Bryson Huwar PA Clarion-Limestone 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Eddie Albert PA Upper St. Clair 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Owen Arndt PA Lewisburg Area 2021 RHP 86 mph
^ Devon Boyles PA Central (Martinsburg) 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Hunter Sipel PA Penn Manor 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Aaron Galaska PA North Allegheny 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Chase Krewson PA South Fayette 2023 OF 86 mph


In Addition:


2021 RHP Nick Kumar (Laurel Highlands); 90 MPH
2021 RHP Kyle Lazer (Bonner-Prendie); 88 MPH
2021 RHP Brady Palmer (North Allegheny); 87 MPH
2021 RHP Ryan Jones (Manheim Township); 87 MPH
2021 RHP Gabe Marshall (Central Bucks East); 86 MPH
2021 RHP Jack Morris (Cumberland Valley); 86 MPH
2022 RHP Danny Caldwell (Fort LeBoef); 85 MPH
2021 RHP Chase Lautner (Thomas Jefferson); 85 MPH
2022 RHP Jack Beneigh (Butler); 85 MPH

For entire list; CLICK HERE


PLAYER OF THE WEEK POLL



CREATE YOUR FREE PROFILE

*Saw your name but no profile? Not a problem, click the image below:



Upcoming Events


SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
2021 Eastern PA Summer Prospect Games (AM Session) PA 07/13 Big Show Sports Complex
2021 Eastern PA Summer Prospect Games (PM Session) PA 07/13 Big Show Sports Complex
2021 Western PA Summer Prospect Games (AM Session) PA 07/14 Showers Field
2021 Western PA Summer Prospect Games (PM Session) PA 07/14 Showers Field
2021 Call to the Hall ProCase PA 07/21 Doubleday Field
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/28 LakePoint Sports