Belmont

Nashville, TN

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Vinny Abbatiello OH LaSalle 2019 SS
Blake Barton TN Grace Christian Academy 2021 C
Andy Bean TN St George's Independent School 2019 LHP
Ben Becker MO Greenville 2016 1B
John Behrends TN McCallie 2017 OF
Jalen Borders AL Alexandria 2019 LHP
Grant Bournigal FL Lakeland 2020 SS
Logan Bowen KY Bowling Green 2017 RHP
Zachary Boyd OH Tallmadge 2018 3B
Kyle Brennan TN Centennial 2017 SS
Jackson Campbell KY Logan County 2017 C
Jack Capobianco KY North Laurel 2018 2B
Dakota Copeland GA Jackson 2020 RHP
Tommy Crider AL James Clemens 2018
Jackson Curb TN Franklin 2016 RHP
Jordan Deal IN Brownsburg 2012 RHP
Austin Ehren IL Carmel Catholic 2018 OF
Connor Etheridge IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2014 RHP
Wyatt Fooks GA Mountain View 2022 OF
Justin Fowlkes TN Collierville 2016 LHP
Caleb Guisewite TN White House Heritage 2021 RHP
Ethan Harden TN Battle Ground Academy 2021 OF
Brodey Heaton IN Castle 2019 1B
Hunter Holland TN Baylor 2015 SS
Aaron Hubbell TN Wilson Central 2018 RHP
Gregory Hutnick NY Islip 2014
Logan Jarvis TN Franklin 2016 3B
Will Jenkins TN Grace Christian Academy 2020 SS
Dylan King TN Riverdale 2015 RHP
Kyle Klotz TN Creek Wood 2015 RHP
Ben Kocher IN Zionsville 2014 SS
Lane Lamberth TN Trinity Christian 2019 RHP
Mason Landers TN Shelbyville Central 2020 3B
Guy Lipscomb TN Franklin 2020 OF
Brandon Liskey VA Spotswood 2015 LHP
Ben Lovell MO Westminster 2013 LHP
Eddie Lovell IL Stagg 2020 3B
Drew Lowry TN Signal Mountain 2019 RHP
Jack McLaughlin TN Father Ryan 2018 RHP
Kevin Okins TN First Assembly Christian School 2020 C
Carter Park TN St. George's Independent 2019 RHP
Edgar Parker IV TN Clarkrange 2017 RHP
Will Pryor TN Marion County 2022 RHP
Casey Queener TN Franklin Road Academy 2015 RHP
Jack Rando TN Brentwood 2020 2B
Jack Rettig IL Mahomet-Seymour 2015 LHP
Cade Rogers AR Valley View 2020 3B
Joe Ruzicka MO Webster Groves 2022 RHP
Scott Sarata MI Holt 2015 C
Aaron Schnell IN Roncalli 2014 OF
Chandler Schultz TN Ensworth 2017 RHP
Carson Shacklett TN Brentwood 2018 OF
Aidan Smith NC Gaston Day 2021 RHP
Joshua South TN Cookeville 2018 RHP
Jake Timbes TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 SS
Tyler Vaughn IL Anna Jonesboro 2014 RHP
Dalton Wasson IN Heritage 2022 RHP
Jackson Werth FL IMG Academy 2021 SS
Chris Whelton IL Mount Carmel 2021 RHP
Cameron Wolfe TN Baylor 2017 3B
Kaden Wu WA Mercer Island 2022 C
Jordan Zuger TN Hendersonville 2021 RHP