Hampden-Sydney College

Hampden-Sydney, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Old Dominion Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B
Sterling Austin VA St. Christopher's 2022 3B
Joshua Barber VA Monacan 2016 LHP
Jackson Barnett VA Hanover 2022 RHP
Jake Bartlett VA Matoaca 2016
Jeffrey Beavers VA West Springfield 2019 C
Noah Berringer VA Mills Godwin 2019 OF
Russell Bowles VA Cosby 2019 RHP
Carson Box VA Atlee 2017 RHP
Ryan Boyce VA Isle of Wight 2019 SS
Andrew Brooks VA Greenbrier Christian 2017 3B
Paul Broussard VA Midlothian 2021 3B
Lucas Burnette VA Gretna 2020 2B
Tillman Butler VA Eastern View 2020 C
Jaylen Calloway VA Jefferson Forest 2020 OF
Lucas Carlisle VA Deep Run 2017 LHP
Alex Caruso VA Appomattox 2023 RHP
Ryan Clawson VA Cosby 2017 3B
Hunter Cochrane VA Glen Allen 2017 RHP
Josh Duimstra VA Deep Run 2016 SS
Caleb Elder VA Great Bridge 2018 RHP
Sam Ellis NC Harrells Christian Academy 2018 LHP
Adam Emhoff VA Great Bridge 2023 LHP
Donnie Evans VA Walsingham 2022 OF
Mark Evans VA York 2018 SS
Hayes Fallen VA Deep Run 2019 3B
Alexander Fitz-Hugh VA LC Bird 2022 2B
Turner Fitzpatrick VA Atlee 2022 2B
Julian Franks-Pollock VA Norfolk Academy 2020 SS
Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF
Nick Gowhowski VA Matoaca 2017 3B
Michael Hagin VA Mills E. Godwin 2022 LHP
Grayson Harris VA Cosby 2021 2B
Bryce Hartman VA Park View (Sterling) 2020 RHP
Kevin Hood VA Deep Run 2016 RHP
Mason Jablonski TN Ensworth 2022 OF
Trent Jones VA Cape Henry 2020 OF
Trey Karnes VA Mechanicsville 2018 C
Declan Kent VA Covenant 2019 RHP
Christian Lancaster VA Chatham 2021 RHP
Noah Leonard VA Lord Botetourt 2023 C
Evan Lester VA Thomas Dale 2017 LHP
Bennett Lloyd VA Benedictine 2020 1B
Hunter Marshall VA Hanover 2016 C
Miguel Martin VA Douglas Freeman 2023 OF
Trevor Mason VA Isle of Wight Academy 2022 SS
Jaxon Masterson NC Sanderson 2021 SS
Campbell Mcmillin NC South Rowan 2022 LHP
Jacob Miller Bopp VA Walsingham Academy 2022 SS
Harrison Moncure VA Mills Godwin 2017 LHP
Davis Neighbor VA Walsingham 2024 RHP
Jackson Oates VA Colonial Heights 2023 UTILITY
Johnny Oates VA Thomas Dale 2021 C
Brad Painter VA Powhatan 2018 SS
Landon Porter VA Norfolk Academy 2019 SS
Ryan Portes VA James River (Midlothian) 2020 RHP
Justin Reynolds VA Atlantic Shores 2021 RHP
Andrew Roach VA Thomas Dale 2018 OF
Chase Sanford VA Atlee 2022 OF
Jackson Severt VA Dinwiddie 2021 C
Cameron Shields VA Fluvanna County 2020 SS
Trey Shrock VA Appomattox County 2023 C
Noah Smeltzer NC First Flight 2022 C
Ethan Snyder VA Louisa County 2020 RHP
Matt Spagnolo VA Deep Run 2016 OF
Austin Spivak VA Menchville 2017 C
Owen Tappy NC Providence Day School 2019 RHP
Trenton Tiller VA Powhatan 2018 RHP
Mark Warren VA Atlantic Shores 2021 1B
Allan Williamson VA Cosby 2020 RHP
Thomas Wolfe VA Nansemond River 2023 RHP
Anthony Wood VA Atlantic Shores 2021 LHP
Noah Wood VA Brookville 2023 LHP