Iowa Central CC

Fort Dodge, IA

School Information

  • Conference: ICCAC
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Willem Aldrich MN Duluth East 2016 C
Nic Anderson-Vine IA Central Coast Grammar 2018 OF
Foster Anshutz IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2015 LHP
Ty Arguello IA Newton 2019 C
Carson Askdal base Brandon Valley 2022 C
Maxwell Aug MN Chatfield 2021 SS
Brett Baker MO Blue Springs South 2018 C
Gavin Baker MN Lakeville North 2019 SS
Nick Baker MN Cloquet 2019 C
Jacob Barton IA Waukee 2021 OF
Colten Becker MN South St. Paul 2021 OF
Isaac Becker MN Columbia Heights 2020 C
Austin Bergum MN Forest Lake 2021 OF
Matthew Bivens IL Yorkville 2022 1B
Joseph Boehler IA Saydel 2017 C
Andrew Boeser MN Mounds View High School 2021 RHP
Drew Boffeli IA North Scott 2017 LHP
Cole Bormann IA Roosevelt 2021 RHP
Evan Borst IA Norwalk 2021 RHP
Cael Boyd IA Ankeny 2021 OF
Kole Bradley IA Des Moines Christian 2020 LHP
Isaac Brewer IA Ankeny Centennial 2020 1B
Trey Bronner IA Cedar Falls 2015 SS
David Bruinsma ON Woodland 2017 RHP
CJ Byrdak IL Lockport 2022 RHP
Patrick Canby IA Mount Pleasant 2017 SS
Owen Carstensen IA Marion 2017 OF
Caleb Casey MN Burnsville 2017 RHP
Jackson Clausen IA Johnston 2016 3B
Chase Cone FL Calvary Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Jarod Cook MN Chanhassen 2021 3B
Caleb Corbin IA WDM Valley 2021 SS
Brady Corson IA Cedar Falls 2015 LHP
Matt Cox IA Bettendorf 2015 C
Dominick Crivaro IA Dowling Catholic 2018 3B
Noah Croaker MN Maple Grove 2014
Corbin Cross MN Prior Lake 2018 1B
Ian Culver MN Roseville 2022 RHP
Blake Davidson AB Bowness 2020 RHP
Christian Davidson IA Pocahontas 2021 RHP
Jace Davidson IA Pocahontas 2019 LHP
Ryan De Laria IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2018 3B
Kyle Denison IA North Scott 2018 RHP
Ben DeTaeye IA WDM Valley 2019 LHP
Caleb Duinink IA PCM 2021
Cael Eck IA Norwalk 2021 OF
Ross Egger IN Terre Haute North 2019 C
Jack Emanuel IA Johnston 2022 3B
Connor Erps IA Dowling Catholic 2018 SS
Anthony Esposito MN Wayzata 2020 RHP
Wyatt Ewert WI Germantown 2016
George Faue MN Rockford Secondary 2014 LHP
Jacob Fees IA Norwalk 2020 3B
Tanner Felton IA Monticello 2014
Tyler Fietek MN Lakeville North 2017 3B
Lyle Fini IA Dowling Catholic 2017 C
Deric Fitzgerald IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2020 SS
Spencer Franko IA Sioux City East 2015 SS
Hunter Frost MN Farmington 2022 RHP
Dylan Fuqua IA Waukee 2020 2B
Ben Gallaher MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 C
Ryan Garlick MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF
Dylan Gasner MN Austin 2016 C
Landon Gilliland IA Lamoni 2021 3B
Lane Glaser MN Hutchinson 2019 RHP
Alex Gold IA Mason City 2021 1B
Zakary Goodwin MN Roseville 2022 C
Jacob Goraczkowski MN Chaska 2017 3B
Zachary Grenell IA Johnston 2015 RHP
Noah Grimes IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2017 OF
Garret Grove IA Southeast Polk 2014 RHP
Nolan Haack IA Central Dewitt 2020 OF
Austin Halligan IA Fort Dodge 2015 OF
Shane Halligan IA Fort Dodge 2020 C
Ryan Hart IA Gilbert 2017 RHP
Keaton Hartman IA Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2020 OF
Josh Hatano MN Park 2022 SS
James Hatcher IA Fort Dodge 2014
Zach Hendrickson IA Mason City 2017 RHP
James Hiebert ON NA 2018 RHP
Brendan Hillis IA Pleasant Valley 2021 3B
Chad Hinkle MN Rosemount 2016 OF
Matt Hinnenkamp MN Farmington 2022 3B
Cael Hodges IA Marion 2022 OF
Brent Hokeness MN Adrian 2020 C
Max Holy IA Clinton 2020 SS
Dylan Howard MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2022 RHP
Jacob Isaak MN Byron 2022 OF
James Jefferson IA Des Moines East 2021 RHP
Brandon Johnson IA Bondurant-Farrar 2017 RHP
Brock Johnson IA Winterset 2020 3B
Nolan Johnson IA Moorland 2018
Brent Jones IA Ankeny 2014 SS
Bryce Kearns IA W. Central Valley 2015 RHP
Ben Keske MN Grand Rapids 2022
Josh Kirchhoff MN Concordia Academy 2022 RHP
John Klein MN Osseo 2020 RHP
Samuel Kornstad IA Adel Desoto Minburn 2015 LHP
Spencer Krohn MN Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2020 RHP
Peyton Krugler IA Dowling Catholic 2017 OF
Jeffery Lamp IA North Polk 2019 1B
Aaron Lang IA Southeast Polk 2018 RHP
Tyrnan Lara IA Fort Dodge 2018
Evan Lenz MN Adrian 2022 SS
Matt Lenz IA Pocahontas 2016 3B
Payton Leonard IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2020 RHP
Teige Lethert MN St. Croix Prep Academy 2021 C
Brayden Logan IA Sioux City Heelan 2017 C
Walter Long IA Bondurant-Farrar 2017 RHP
Jayden Maifeld IA Ankeny 2018 RHP
Jacob Manternach IA Monticello 2018 C
Jalen Martinez IA Waukee 2020 OF
Romel Martinez IA Webster City 2018
Jake Massey IA Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2020 3B
Landon Max MN Anoka 2017 RHP
Hersch Maxey IA Ballard 2018 C
Ryan McElmeel NE Gross Catholic 2022 RHP
Kai McLeod MN Detroit Lakes 2017 SS
Mason McManus IA Camanche 2020 LHP
Tim Mitchell IL Elign 2019 OF
Nolan Monthei IA Johnston 2016 C
Nate Mortimer IA Carlisle 2018 3B
Travis Mosley MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2020 RHP
Timothy Neff IA SE Polk 2016 2B
Cade Niblo IA Van Meter 2016 RHP
Elijah Nyhammer MN Andover 2022 RHP
Tyler Olson IA Webster City 2021 RHP
Cole Palmer MN North Branch 2021 2B
Oliver Parizek IA WDM Valley 2021 3B
Keegan Perez IA Urbandale 2016 3B
Mike Pithan IA Sioux City Heelan 2019
Dillon Pokuta IL Johnsburg 2017 2B
Devin Porter IA Saydel 2017 1B
Joseph Ramsey IA Des Moines East 2019 OF
Gable Reece IA Clarke 2016 3B
Nolan Reinhardt IA Dowling Catholic 2015 1B
Kai Reum AB Peace Wapiti Academy 2020 RHP
Travis Rittenhouse MN Rochester Century 2019 OF
Brenden Roder IA Sioux City Heelan 2018 RHP
Brock Sailer IA Waukee 2018 RHP
Nate Scherff IA Fort Dodge 2018
Devon Schewe MN Lakeville North 2019 RHP
Reese Schlecht NE GACC 2022 RHP
Brenden Schnell IA Humboldt 2015 RHP
Cole Scieszinski IA Urbandale 2015 C
Brett Sears IA Harlan 2019 RHP
Kobe Senn base Fargo Davies 2021 3B
Zach Shadlow IA Roland Story 2018 RHP
Jake Shafer MO Grain Valley 2018 RHP
Ben Shaver IA Johnston 2018
Tanner Short IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2022 3B
Michael Siemer IA Johnston 2022 1B
Jack Sievers MN Shakopee 2018 OF
Andrew Simmons MN Stewartville 2019
Steven Skidmore IA Cedar Falls 2016 OF
AJ Slaughter IA Glenwood 2017 LHP
Marshall Smith IA Van Meter 2018
Peyton Smith IA Denver 2014 2B
Will Smoot MN Park 2022 1B
Kyle Snuttjer IA Dowling Catholic 2015 C
Wyatt Sonneson MN Hermantown 2018 RHP
Connor Stanton IA Johnston 2016 RHP
Max Steffens IA Central Dewitt 2016 RHP
Anthony Steinhoff MN Chaska 2022 LHP
Tyler Stern IA Iowa City West 2018
Matt Stone IA Bettendorf 2015 RHP
Ryan Stroschein IA Linn-Mar 2019 LHP
Austin Suhr IA Pleasant Valley 2015 RHP
Brandon Sullivan IA WDM Valley 2022
Noah Susong IA Waterloo West 2019 OF
Jackson Tessman MN Park 2022 2B
Jack Thompson IA WDM Valley 2018 C
Jack Van Camp base Pierre 2020 LHP
Cole Van Wey IA Waterloo East 2016 1B
Caleb Vander Plas MN Minnetonka 2022 RHP
Logan VanLaanen WI Bay Port 2021 C
Luis Villegas MN Hutchinson 2014 C
Dahltyn Virnig MN Eastview 2022 2B
Jacob Wallraff MN Chisago Lakes 2016
Alex Walsh IA Waukee 2020 C
Cullen Weiss WI Kettle Moraine 2017 OF
Ryan Wickman WI River Valley 2017 OF
Daulton Wilcoxen IA Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln 2018 C
Matthew Wilkinson MN Park 2020 RHP
Lance Wright IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2020 OF
Nate Zavalney base Park River 2019 RHP