Southern Miss

Hattiesburg, MS

School Information

  • Conference: Conference USA
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Matthew Adams TX Pearland 2019 SS
Casey Artigues LA St. Thomas Aquinas 2021 OF
Chandler Best AL McGill Toolen 2019 LHP
Bryant Bowen LA Captain Shreve 2015 C
Michael Brewer MO Hillsboro 2019 RHP
Cody Carroll FL Eustis 2016 RHP
Jake Cook MS Madison Central 2022 LHP
Cal Culpepper MS Clarkdale 2023 SS
Dustin Dickerson MS West Jones 2019 3B
Ty Durham AR Bentonville West 2023 OF
Dallas Dyar MS Clinton 2019 3B
Ben Ethridge MS West Lauderdale 2019 RHP
Brady Faust LA Brother Martin 2019 SS
Charlie Fischer MN Edina 2018 SS
Bryce Fowler MS Germantown 2021 OF
Billy Garrity MS Sumrall 2019 3B
Aubrey Gillentine MS Amory 2018 RHP
Davis Gillespie AL Oak Mountain 2022 3B
Tanner Hall LA Zachary 2020 RHP
Jake Holifield AL St. Paul's 2019 1B
Brayson Hubbard MS Ocean Springs 2023 OF
Collin Husser LA Ponchatula 2021 OF
Peyton Lacy MS Pass Christian 2023 RHP
Michael Latulas LA Loreauville 2020 OF
Hunter Leblanc LA Hahnville 2018 OF
Josh Magee LA Franklinton 2015 OF
Mathew Manley MS Central Hinds 2018 RHP
Hayes Maples MS Oak Grove 2018 C
Nikolas Mazza MS Madison Ridgeland 2021 RHP
JB Middleton MS Benton Academy 2022 RHP
Cody Milligan OK Binger-Oney 2017 C
Nickolas Monistere MS Northwest Rankin 2022 SS
Gabriel Montenegro FL Carrollwood Day School 2016 OF
Byron Murray FL Trinity Christian Academy 2014 OF
Fisher Norris MS Seminary 2018 3B
Josh Och MN Chanhassen 2023 SS
Ryan Och MN Chanhassen 2017 LHP
Carson Paetow MS Vancleave 2020 1B
Walker Powell AR Fayetteville 2015 RHP
Evan Radford AL Hoover 2021 OF
Luke Reynolds MS Forest 2014 3B
Isaiah Rhodes TX Mckinney North 2019 RHP
Creek Robertson MS Madison Central 2021 SS
Chuckie Robinson IL Danville 2013 C
Dalton Rogers MS Northwest Rankin 2019 LHP
Chase Russell MS Madison Central 2024 1B
Matthew Russo LA St. Paul's 2021 3B
Nick Sandlin GA Greenbrier 2015 RHP
Logan Serpas LA Bowling Green 2021 C
Gabe Shepard AL Faith Academy 2017 RHP
Seth Smith AL Mobile Christian 2023 SS
Tucker Stockman AL Athens 2022 C
Tyler Stuart IL Herscher 2018 RHP
Reed Trimble MS Northwest Rankin 2019 SS
Sean Tweedy LA Northlake Christian 2016 LHP
Will Tynes LA Airline 2020 RHP
Hurston Waldrep GA Thomasville 2020 RHP
Matt Wallner MN Forest Lake 2016 OF
Blake Wehunt GA Franklin County 2019 RHP
Jacob Weirich MO Jefferson City 2017 LHP
Slade Wilks MS Columbia 2020 1B