Volunteer State CC

Gallatin, TN

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Chase Birdwell TN Lebanon 2020 C
Dillon Bland KY Central Hardin 2019 RHP
Luke Bradshaw TN Lebanon 2020 OF
Blake Brewer TN Eagleville 2019 OF
Colton Brumley TN Bartlett 2019 2B
Clay Burnett TN Moore County 2018 RHP
Preston Burnett TN Smyrna 2017 RHP
Eli Carson TN Lebanon 2021 OF
Cole Carter TN Goodpasture Christian 2018 C
Layndon Carter KY Adair County 2019 OF
Jason Chandler TN Siegel 2018 RHP
Eli Clotfelter IN Mt. Vernon 2021 RHP
Jacob Cole TN Mount Juliet 2016 RHP
Sam Cooper TN Centennial 2019 LHP
Lofton Cotton TN Franklin 2017 OF
Angel Crespo TN Puerto Rico 2016 C
Gabe Dalton TN Hendersonville 2018 OF
Dakotah Danner TN Montgomery Central 2019 C
Will Dunlap TN Brighton 2018 OF
Travis Faix TX Grapevine 2018 3B
Cody Gentile TN White House 2016 C
Luke Giles TN Franklin 2019 2B
Isaac Gleaves TN Eagleville 2019 1B
Landon Godsey IN Southport 2021 C
Josh Griffin IL Marion 2020 3B
Chase Haley TN Creekwood 2017 RHP
Matt Hall KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2021 SS
Bill Hamilton TN Montgomery Central 2017 3B
Cole Heinze KY Franklin-Simpson 2019 SS
Houston High TN Lipscomb Academy 2020 RHP
Ryan Horne TN Germantown 2017 1B
Ethan Huddleston TN Gallatin 2020 SS
Wyatt Humphries TN Gibbs 2018 C
Aaron Johnson TN Meigs County 2019 3B
Caiden Johnson AL Sparkman 2021 LHP
Ian Johnson TN South-Doyle 2018 C
Elijah (Zeke) Lecomte TN Creek Wood 2017 3B
Maddux Leebrick TN Stewarts Creek 2021 OF
Collin Loose TN Clarksville Northeast 2017 RHP
Cade Lyons LA Doyle 2021 SS
Camden Madding TN Stewart's Creek 2019 1B
Christopher Martinez FL Western 2020 OF
Austin Mays TN Hendersonville 2018 2B
Jake McCalla TN Houston 2020 RHP
Devyn McEachron TN Stewarts Creek 2021 RHP
Jacob Messer TN Memphis University 2020 OF
Brady Moore TN Scotts Hill 2018 OF
Aaron Moriarty TN Stewart's Creek 2018 LHP
Henry Mosely TN Donelson Christian 2018 OF
Madison Murphy TN Montgomery Central 2018 OF
Riley Palmer TN Memphis University School 2020 RHP
Dylan Penick KY Logan County 2019 RHP
Dalton Pyzer TN Franklin 2019 OF
Alex Qualls TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 RHP
James Raffauf IL Marian Central Catholic 2017 RHP
Isaac Robertson TN Beech 2016 OF
Cade Ross TN Clarksville 2021 SS
Bricen Russell TN Summit 2019 SS
Jack Sensing TN Dickson County 2017 RHP
Dawson Simmons TN Briarcrest 2020 OF
Noah Sims TN Sycamore 2016 SS
Jackson South TN Zion Christian Academy 2017 LHP
Justin St. Amour TN Riverdale 2018 SS
Baylor Steelman TN Lavergne 2016 OF
Joe Stoeckinger KY Mercer County 2018 OF
Bryson Sweeney TN Centennial 2019 RHP
Kody Timmons TN Beech 2016 SS
William Trapp TN Stewart's Creek 2020 LHP
Cooper Tremmel TN Arlington 2019 C
Hunter Updyke TN Henry County 2017 RHP
Braden Vinyard KY McCracken County 2021 C
Chase VonDohlen TN Stewart's Creek 2018 C
Austin Wells TN Eagleville 2018 RHP
Ryan Wells TN Eagleville 2020 SS
Brett Wilkins TN Brighton 2018 LHP
Corey Wilson TN Houston 2018 RHP
Aaron Worrell TN White House 2019 SS