Sacred Heart

Fairfield, CT

School Information

  • Conference: Northeast
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description: Sacred Heart has been to 8 of the last 9 conference champion games and has been to the NCAA Regionals in 2006, 2011, 2012, and 2015.
Name State School Class Pos.
Jake Babuschak NJ Northern Burlington 2020 RHP
Nathan Bowes CT Tolland 2024 C
Michael Boyian CT Salisbury 2020 3B
Elijah Brown RI Bishop Hendricken 2016 SS
John Cerretani VA Langley 2015 2B
Joe Cilea NJ Colts Neck 2022 C
Josh Cohen NJ Indian Hills 2019 RHP
Tim Cotter CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 C
Kevin Czapelski NJ Millburn 2016 RHP
Sal Dastoli CT Berlin 2022 C
Gavin Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Ronan Donohue MA Boston College 2023 SS
Daniel Fallacaro CT Fairfield Prep 2018 C
Elijah Foster NJ Seton Hall Prep 2023 SS
Jake Friel PA Conestoga 2024 LHP
Tyler Galletti NY Plainview Old Bethpage 2020 C
Dennis Gamester CT Hamden Hall 2020 C
Aidan Gray CT New Canaan 2024 RHP
Joseph Greco NY Bellport 2017 SS
Mitchell Hawkins CT Pomperaug 2022 RHP
Max Helman CT Wilton 2018 RHP
Michael Hernandez CT Avon Old Farms 2020 SS
Nicholas Jaskolski NY Chaminade 2018 OF
Justin Jordan CT Darien 2018 OF
Nicholas Kane CT Conard 2022 RHP
Jack Kidwell NH Campbell High School 2024 1B
Zack Kovalchik PA Valley View 2021 OF
Jack Kramer NJ Saint Peter's Prep 2019 RHP
Richie Licursi CT Taft School 2021 3B
Peter Link NY Trinity-Pawling 2023 1B
Owen MacDonnell NH Londonderry 2021 LHP
Gino Manicchio NY Ossining 2022 3B
Austin Markmann NJ Middletown South 2016 3B
Drew Martin CT Brookfield 2023 OF
Justin Martin NJ Pascack Valley 2019 SS
James McDowell CT East Catholic 2019 RHP
Tim McGuire RI Portsmouth 2021 SS
Sam Mongelli NY Marlboro 2019 SS
Zak Newman NY NYC Lab School For Collaborative Studies 2023 C
Carl (CJ) Nolan CT East Catholic 2024 SS
Billy O'Brien NJ Don Bosco 2018 RHP
Ethan Papacek MI Stoney Creek 2022 RHP
Alex Perry NY Syosset Senior 2014
Trent Price CT The Taft School 2021 RHP
Daniel Rice RI The Winchendon 2022 SS
PJ Rogan MO Lafayette 2023 LHP
Nick Roselli NY Levittown Division 2021 SS
Michael Simonelli CT Foran 2021 OF
Matthew Smaldone RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 LHP
Brandon Smith CT Hopkins 2020 C
Brent Teller FL Palmetto 2015 RHP
Cooper Thompson CT The Morgan School 2017 RHP
Christian Trantino NY Xaverian 2024 LHP
Joseph Trombley NY Shaker 2023 1B
Jacob Wiberg NH Exeter 2022 OF
Graham Willerer NH St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
David Yorke NJ Donovan Catholic 2024 3B