2021 High School Scout Blog: Edition 3


Jared Carrier
VP of Operations

There was no letup last week as we had our Ground Forces covering all corners of the state.

Edition 3 (April 12-18, 2021)

Evin Sullivan C / North Penn, PA / 2021


Michael Lennon LHP / 1B / North Penn, PA / 2021


Joey Wilga 3B / 1B / Central Bucks East, PA / 2023


Jack Nugent OF / 3B / Central Bucks East , PA / 2021


Xavier Sjostedt LHP / OF / Central Bucks East, PA / 2023


Andrew Whinney C / 1B / Central Bucks East, PA / 2021


Eddie Albert RHP / Upper St. Clair, PA / 2022

 

 


Jake Casey SS / 3B / Upper St. Clair, PA / 2021

 

 


Bryan Rincon SS / 2B / Shaler Area, PA / 2022


Jackson Natili C / RHP / Peters Township, PA / 2023


Jack Kail SS / 2B / Peters Township, PA / 2022


Wesley Parker 1B / RHP / Peters Township, PA / 2022


Drew Ripepi 3B / 2B / Peters Township, PA / 2022


Dylan Yoder OF / Manheim Central, PA / 2022


Connor Rohrer RHP / Manheim Central, PA / 2022


Cam Eberly SS / OF / Manheim Central, PA / 2021


Matthew Williams 1B / RHP / Warwick, PA / 2022


Matthew Seibert LHP / OF / Warwick, PA / 2022


Alex Knapp OF / C / Lampeter-Strasburg, PA / 2021



Carson Wible OF / C / Franklin, PA / 2022


Shane Thompson OF / LHP / Slippery Rock , PA / 2022


Clay Wiesen SS / 2B / Hickory , PA / 2022


Owen Arndt RHP / OF / Lewisburg Area, PA / 2021


Aidan Major SS / RHP / Central Mountain, PA / 2021


Crusen Stover 3B / RHP / Central Mountain, PA / 2023


Cy Probst C / 1B / Central Mountain, PA / 2021


Brett Young OF / 1B / Central Bucks East, PA / 2022


Aidan Kelly RHP / 3B / Harbor Creek, PA / 2021


Cody Smith LHP / 1B / Harbor Creek, PA / 2021


Ben Berdine RHP / 1B / Warren Area, PA / 2021


Cameron Williamson C / Harbor Creek, PA / 2022


David Rodriguez Jr RHP / 3B / Father Judge , PA / 2024


Brooks Henderson SS / 2B / Father Judge, PA / 2023


Roman Tozzi OF / LHP / Archbishop Carroll, PA / 2022


Sammy Benvignati 3B / 1B / Archbishop John Carroll, PA / 2022


Nicholas Shiffler 2B / SS / Father Judge, PA / 2023


Grant Smeltzer RHP / OF / Central York, PA / 2021


Josh Marquard SS / RHP / Central York, PA / 2022


Dalton Reinhart LHP / OF / Cedar Crest, PA / 2021


Zachary Radzik RHP / 1B / Bishop McDevitt, PA / 2021


Nate Kinsey C / 3B / Bishop McDevitt, PA / 2022


Jack Smith RHP / 3B / Carlisle , PA / 2022


Brandon Ritchie RHP / OF / Laurel, PA / 2013


Zach Stearns C / Archbishop Carroll, PA / 2022


Addison Clymer RHP / SS / Central York, PA / 2022


Ethan Levine 2B / SS / Central York , PA / 2022


Chase Martin SS / 2B / Downingtown East, PA / 2024

In Addition


2021 SPRING HEAT SHEET


Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Aidan Weaver PA Central Bucks East 2022 RHP 95 mph
2 Michael Morales PA East Pennsboro 2021 RHP 94 mph
^ Rocco Bernadina PA New Castle 2021 RHP 94 mph
3 Aidan Major PA Central Mountain 2021 SS 93 mph
4 Colin Fitzgerald PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP 92 mph
^ Eddie Smink PA West Chester Henderson 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Robby Porco PA Central Bucks South 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Justin Mitrovich PA Pennsbury 2022 RHP 92 mph
^ Jace Miner PA Brookville 2021 LHP 92 mph
^ Fran Oschell PA Malvern Prep 2021 RHP 92 mph
5 Kyle Demi PA North Allegheny 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Aidan Kelly PA Harbor Creek 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Michael Kilker PA Hazleton Area 2021 RHP 91 mph
^ Luke Holman PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP 91 mph
6 Cole Leaman PA Wilson West Lawn 2022 RHP 90 mph
^ Dan Snyder PA McDowell 2022 RHP 90 mph
^ Dylan King PA Manheim Township 2021 RHP 90 mph
^ Blake Morningstar PA Wyalusing Valley 2023 RHP 90 mph
7 Noah Williamson PA Bald Eagle Area 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Nick Biasi PA Hazleton Area 2022 LHP 89 mph
^ Grant Smeltzer PA Central York 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Justus Agosto PA Neshaminy 2021 RHP 89 mph
^ Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP 89 mph
^ Miguel Hugas PA Shaler Area 2023 RHP 89 mph
^ Joseph Curreri PA Honesdale 2023 RHP 89 mph
^ Colton Book PA Manheim Central 2021 LHP 89 mph
^ Luke Guth PA Franklin Area 2023 RHP 89 mph
8 Ryan Reed PA The Haverford School 2022 LHP 88 mph
^ Ryan Reich PA Selinsgrove 2022 RHP 88 mph
^ Carson Whiteman PA Kane Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Ben Berdine PA Warren Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Andrew Trayer PA Wilson West Lawn 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Matthew Lingenfelter PA State College Area 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Josh Beck PA Lancaster Catholic 2021 LHP 88 mph
^ Rodney Shultz PA Tyrone Area 2021 RHP 88 mph


In Addition:

2021 RHP Kyle Lazer (Bonner-Prendie); 88 MPH
2021 RHP Brady Palmer (North Allegheny); 87 MPH
2021 RHP Ryan Jones (Manheim Township); 87 MPH
2021 RHP Gabe Marshall (Central Bucks East); 86 MPH
2022 RHP Danny Caldwell (Fort LeBoef); 85 MPH
2021 RHP Chase Lautner (Thomas Jefferson); 85 MPH

For entire list; CLICK HERE


PLAYER OF THE WEEK POLL




CREATE YOUR FREE PROFILE

*Saw your name but no profile? Not a problem, click the image below:




Upcoming Events

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
2021 Pre-Draft ProCase (Invite-Only) PA 06/18 Skylands Stadium
2021 Call to the Hall ProCase PA 07/21 Doubleday Field
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/28 LakePoint Sports