Carson-Newman College

Jefferson City, TN

School Information

  • Conference: South Atlantic Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Nick Adkins TN Bearden 2015 LHP
Layne Atkins TN Morristown East 2019 RHP
Braxton Baird TN Siegel 2021 SS
Hal Bishop TN Fulton 2015 OF
Asa Blake TN Cleveland 2019 RHP
Owen Boyce FL Winter Haven 2021 2B
Zach Boze TN Station Camp 2019 3B
Spencer Bright NC Lincoln Charter School 2019 C
Zack Brook NJ Kingsway 2019 OF
Charlie Brown TN Sevier County 2017 2B
Dylan Bryant TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2018 C
Cade Burkey TN Farragut 2018 1B
Chris Caldwell TN Seymour 2018 C
Brendan Campbell PA Pennsbury 2014 2B
Evan Celuch MD Patterson Mill 2021 1B
Owen Clark TN Farragut 2019 LHP
Michael Connelly NC Carolina Day 2017 OF
Austin Conner TN Sevier County 2015 RHP
Cooper Cook TN Knoxville Halls 2018 OF
Will Crain TN Stewart County 2019 RHP
Brock Culpepper TN MTCS 2021 RHP
Ty Davidson TN Grace Christian 2020 RHP
Frankie Delgado FL Lake Mary Preparatory 2020 C
Nathan Deloian IL Lincoln-Way West 2018 LHP
Josh Descher TN Brentwood Academy 2018 RHP
Dylan Dodson NC Lincoln Charter 2019 C
Cooper Eldridge TN Morristown West 2019 2B
Nick Fahler TN East Hamilton 2015 RHP
Will Findley base Caravel Academy 2016 SS
Matthew Fine TN Knoxville Catholic 2018 C
Ryan Finnigan TN Sevier County 2020 LHP
Luke Francisco VA Abingdon 2021 2B
Steel Gately FL Vero Beach 2021 RHP
Jackson Harbin NC Forestview 2019 3B
Austin Hatfield OH Lakota East 2016 C
Jackson Hill TN Science Hill 2019 LHP
Hunter Hodson GA Gordon Lee 2019 3B
Jacob Hoffman TN The King's Academy 2018 3B
Grif Hughes TN Karns 2020 LHP
Will Hurley TN Greeneville 2021 RHP
Colin Hynek GA Paulding County 2021 C
Cooper Jackson TN Station Camp 2019 1B
Colin Kriminger TN Harpeth 2016 RHP
Brett Langhorne VA Lee-Davis 2014 SS
Aaron Mack WI Edgewood 2014 C
Noah Maples TN Seymour 2019 1B
Devante Matthews TN Sevier 2016 RHP
Caleb McBride TN Science Hill 2022 RHP
Myles McFerran TN Farragut 2019 OF
Tyler Michael FL Apopka 2020 SS
Colby Morgan TN Boyd Buchanan 2017 1B
Tanner Morgan TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2019 LHP
Eli Norris GA Ringgold 2021 OF
Carson Pack TN Anderson County 2016 RHP
Emery Peterson TN McMinn County 2019 SS
Colby Phillips TN Cookeville 2021 RHP
Ryan Potts TN Jefferson County 2020 OF
Noah Pridmore TN East Hamilton 2020 RHP
Ross Prosser TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2021 3B
Ian Pung TN Hardin Valley 2015 3B
Eric Rigsby TN Daniel Boone 2018 SS
Blaine Robinson TN Morristown Hamblen West 2019 RHP
Sidney Schultz TN Sequatchie County 2017 RHP
Jake Shamblin TN McMinn County 2018 3B
Tyler Shaver TN Jefferson County 2018 SS
Sean Sullivan FL Saint Thomas Aquinas 2020 SS
Gage Swanson TN Central Magnet School 2021 OF
Brayden Taylor TN Gibbs 2021 SS
Harrison Travis TN Soddy Daisy 2019 C
Graham Tulloch TN Brentwood Academy 2018 RHP
Zachary Wallace TN Goodpasture Christian School 2017 OF
Carson Wells TN William Blount 2018 RHP
Nick Wernli NC Porter Ridge 2019 RHP
Spencer Williams TN Heritage 2021 SS