Freed-Hardeman University

Henderson, TN

School Information

  • Conference: American Midwest
  • Division: NAIA
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Parker Ashton TN Lausanne Collegiate School 2020 RHP
Max Ballard TN Columbia Academy 2021 2B
Hunter Beecham TN Scotts Hill 2018 OF
Shelton Blackwell TN Hickman County 2021 LHP
Blake Bradley TN Huntingdon 2021 RHP
Matt Bradley TN Gallatin 2019 RHP
Samuel Brown KY Logan County High 2021 RHP
Gage Burt TN Moore County 2021 OF
Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP
Christian Corona FL J.R. Arnold 2022 OF
Wesley Culley TN Arlington 2021 LHP
Grant Dotson TN Hickman County 2021 SS
Tyler Duskin AL Hazel Green 2018 LHP
Peyton Edwards TN Union City 2019 LHP
Chris Goodrich TN Jackson Christian 2020 1B
AJ Green TN Tipton-Rosemark Academy 2018 C
Gage Gregory TN Goodpasture Christian 2017 1B
Jerrod Gurden TN Dyer County 2021 1B
Blane Harris TN Grundy County 2018 OF
Brady Harris TN Station Camp 2019 SS
Blayne Highfill TN Middle Tennessee Christian School 2021 3B
Isaac Howeth TN East Robertson 2017 OF
Alex Huey TN Columbia Academy 2018 LHP
Colton Huntt TN Chester County 2020 RHP
Nathaniel Huntzinger TN Spring Hill 2021 1B
Kaleb Jeans TN Columbia Academy 2018 OF
Austin Johnson TN Ravenwood 2021 2B
J.P. Key TN Cookeville 2020 1B
Max Kirby TN Forrest 2021 RHP
Cade Knisely OH Bellbrook 2021 2B
Dalton Lankford NC Home Schooled 2017 SS
Mason Lanza TN Central Magnet 2022 SS
Hayden Layne TN Hendersonville 2019 3B
Bryce Lester TN Lebanon 2016 SS
Nathan Lewis TN Scotts Hill/Homeschool 2020 C
Chris Martin TN Community 2021 C
Christopher Martin TN Moore County 2021 C
Dawson Massengale TN Central Magnet School 2020 SS
Cooper Mays TN Hickman County 2017 C
Will McCall TN Columbia Academy 2018 SS
Austin Melton TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2015 OF
Stephen Overstreet TN Gibson County 2020 3B
Cameron Palmeter ON Ajax High School 2016 3B
Spence Patrick TN Jackson South Side 2019 OF
Rob Patterson TN East Robertson 2017 OF
Lofton Pigg KY Calloway County 2018 1B
Caleb Reed TN Independence 2018 3B
Matthew Riley TN First Assembly Christian 2021 LHP
Richmond Roberts TN Davidson Academy 2021 1B
Drew Robertson TN Beech 2019 OF
Aaron Rochelle TN Hampshire Unit 2018
Cam Ryan KY Somerset 2021 2B
Zach Sanders TN Donelson Christian Academy 2018 2B
John Sewell TN Boyd Buchanan 2015 LHP
Jacob Simmons TN Harding Academy 2018 RHP
Jack Smith TN Central Magnet 2020 3B
Brandon Tucker TN Hendersonville 2019 RHP
Ben Wade AL Life Christian 2021 RHP
Clay Wagoner KY Warren East 2017 RHP
Luke Willard TN Briarcrest 2021 SS
Tyler Wingard AL Life Christian 2022 RHP
Aidan Young TN Nolensville 2020 OF