Lackawanna JC

Scranton, PA

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alex Antigua NJ Immaculata 2019 1B
Jordan Art PA Lakeland 2017 OF
Conor Bawiec PA Cedar Crest 2014 RHP
DJ Berry NY Brighton 2017 OF
Vincent Caiati NY Afton 2018 C
Andrew Carroll PA Honesdale 2019 RHP
Cole Casamento PA Spring-Ford 2021 C
George Castro PA Aspira 2019 OF
Riley Christner PA Meyersdale Area 2017 RHP
Luke Churchill VA Millbrook 2019 OF
Matthew Clarke PA Hanover Area 2018 SS
Cody Colon CT Hamden 2021 OF
Ian Conwell PA Lansdale Catholic 2013 SS
Sam Daniels MD St. Mary's 2020 3B
Marc DeNunzio NY Westlake 2021 LHP
Mason Drummond MD Smyrna (DE) 2021 SS
Nicholas Fraterrigo NY Ardsley 2019 RHP
Michael Geesaman PA Lower Dauphin 2017 OF
Justin Gohsler PA Mid-Valley 2019 RHP
Eric Grabowski PA Lakeland 2013 RHP
Quinn Hanafin PA Sayre Area 2020 3B
Matt Hayes PA Lakeland 2018 1B
Brandon Holzinger PA Liberty 2021 LHP
Ryan Janvier PA Chichester 2016 RHP
Nate Kitchell PA Stroudsburg 2017 LHP
Zach Klapak PA Delaware Valley 2018 RHP
Cade Labracio PA Honesdale 2019 3B
T.J. Lashock PA Berwick Area 2013 2B
Alex Lehman PA Downingtown East 2022 LHP
Eric Ludwick PA Liberty 2021 C
Nathan Marks PA Carlisle 2013 OF
Patrick McGinty PA Pittston Area 2014 SS
Nate McLain PA North Pocono 2018 RHP
Luke Miller PA Emmaus 2013 RHP
Justin Montalvo PA Wyoming Valley West 2016 OF
Dalton Moore PA Bethel Park 2019 RHP
Ian Murphy NJ West Deptford 2021 1B
Ryan Murphy PA Wilson 2017 OF
Tim Nesspor PA Phoenixville Area 2020 LHP
Grant Powell PA Wyoming Valley West 2016 LHP
Sean Putnam NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2016 C
Jake Rajsigl ON Holy Names 2017 RHP
Nicholas Rini VA Powhatan 2018 LHP
Kenneth Rodriguez PA Wyomissing Area 2016 RHP
Justus Sanders PA William Penn Charter 2017 RHP
Matthew Stam NY S.S. Seward 2019 OF
Connor Stevens MD Middletown 2017 C
Phil Stokes PA Stroudsburg 2013 1B
Thylar Summarell PA Souderton Area 2017 LHP
Treyvell Toppin MD Sussex Central (DE) 2017 OF
Dominic Verrastro PA Lakeland 2018 C
Kieran Versaw-Barnes PA Cheltenham 2019 RHP
Brian Virbitsky PA Episcopal Academy 2020 C
Colin Weinert NY Warwick 2017 RHP
Joseph Wileczek PA West Chester East 2021 SS
Jeremy Worlinsky PA Holy Redeemer 2014 RHP
Andrew Zibuck NY Brighton 2018 OF
Carson Zuber PA Daniel Boone 2018 3B