Roanoke College

Salem, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Old Dominion Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cale Agee VA Louisa Co. 2017 2B
Sam Alheit VA Indian River 2019 LHP
Hunter Andrews VA St. Christopher's 2018 OF
Zachary Barco VA Cosby 2021 OF
Thomas Barker VA Tunstall 2020
Jacob Bonzon ON St. Augustine 2019 SS
Parker Brown MD Cape Henlopen (DE) 2019 RHP
Corey Burch VA Bishop O'Connell 2016 LHP
Patrick Burke VA Loudoun County 2017 OF
Conner Butler VA Western Branch 2018 SS
Jay Charity VA Steward School 2015 OF
Danny Checkosky VA Robinson 2019 RHP
Peter Cocolis VA Robinson 2018 C
Corey Coogan VA Briar Woods 2021 SS
Joshua Dawson VA Amelia County 2017 SS
Cameron Eck VA Loudoun County 2015 LHP
Scott Ellis VA Staunton River 2015 OF
Alec Erickson VA Freeman 2019 RHP
Austin Estridge VA Battlefield 2018 1B
Mason Farman VA Annandale 2016 C
Brae Ferrall VA Lord Botetourt 2020 RHP
Troy Ferrell VA Halifax County 2019 SS
Matthew Gibbs MD Mount Saint Joseph 2017 3B
Hampton Gilchrist NC Hough 2021 RHP
Scott Gilman VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2020 C
Sam Griffin VA St. Christopher's School 2015 OF
Alex Harrison MD Towson 2015
Matthew Henderlite VA Lord Botetourt 2016 LHP
Brandon Hill VA Deep Run 2019 RHP
Jack Howard VA Heritage 2015 2B
Tommy Iazzetta NY Westlake 2019 OF
Will Jewell VA Robinson Secondary 2017 RHP
Ty Johnson VA Norfolk Christian 2020 1B
Gavin Kandrick VA Skyline 2017 C
Mitchell Kay VA Dominion 2018 1B
Spencer Keehan NC T.C. Roberson 2018 2B
Aiden Kuhle VA Cape Henry 2019 RHP
Kevin Ledford VA North Stafford 2017 C
Owen Ledford VA North Stafford 2019 SS
Lance Lequin VA Cosby 2021 RHP
Jarett LoRusso VA Woodgrove 2018 RHP
Alexander Markus VA Benedictine 2019 RHP
Jack Marshall VA Miller School 2020 1B
Carson McCusker VA Fauquier 2019 LHP
Gardner Meeks VA Norfolk Christian 2020 RHP
Will Merriken VA Kettle Run 2017 LHP
Michael Michallas VA Oakton 2020 RHP
Shane Murawski VA Manchester 2017 RHP
Jackson Murphy VA Briar Woods 2021 C
Christopher Polymeropoulos VA James Madison 2020 C
Nate Prince VA Lord Botetourt 2022 OF
Danny Pugh PA Loudon Valley 2014 OF
Gus Rose VA The Covenant School 2015 C
Casey Rosenthal VA Battlefield 2018 RHP
Jon Rossi NC Covenant Day School 2020 RHP
Colby Roy NC Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 RHP
Will Salva VA Paul VI 2017 OF
Cody Shell VA Staunton River 2015 OF
Jared Soisson VA The Covenant School 2015 RHP
Mason Staz NC North Iredell 2019 SS
Ty Staz NC North Iredell 2021
Anthony Sullivan NC Hopewell 2020 LHP
Sal Trancucci NY Staten Island Academy 2016 C
Justin Vaclavicek VA Kettle Run 2015 OF
Forrest Wagner VA Chantilly 2016 OF
Jonathan Wall VA Ocean Lakes 2020 3B