Illinois-Springfield

Springfield, IL

School Information

  • Conference: Great Lakes Valley Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Sam Altobella MO Vianney 2020 3B
Jake Armstrong IL Normal University 2017 C
Brandon Bannon IL Richmond Burton 2018 C
Samuel Bieser MO Lindbergh 2020 C
Bryce Bishop IL Metamora 2021 1B
Asher Bradd IL Monticello 2019 2B
Austin Brewer WI Wilmot 2015 RHP
Ken Brokop IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2017 RHP
Adam Brouwer IL Chicago Christian 2021 RHP
Nathan Buchan IL Plainfield Central 2021 3B
Joseph Campbell IL Waterloo 2012 C
Noah Campbell IL East Peoria 2021 SS
Troy Cantu IL Huntley 2014 2B
Joey Cecola IL Oswego 2022 LHP
Johnny Colombo IL Lane Tech 2019 SS
Mason Coon IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2017 LHP
McCauley Cox WI Janesville Craig 2015 SS
Pat Crowley IL Vernon Hills 2014 OF
Ivan Dahlberg IL Minooka 2022 C
Anthony DeConcilis IL Lake Park 2018 SS
Ryan Deering MO CBC 2015 1B
Rece Finck IL Olympia 2018 RHP
Anthony Fumagalli MO Timberland 2022 SS
Austin Glidden WI Westosha Central 2019 RHP
AJ Golembiewski IL Marian Central Catholic 2018 RHP
Brayden Gorecki WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 SS
Jacob Goss IL Plainfield North 2019 LHP
Mason Graham IL Neuqua Valley 2020 OF
Colton Hale IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2017 RHP
Lincoln Herendeen IL Marian Central 2012 SS
Tyler Horvath IL Romeoville 2018 LHP
Ryan Jemar IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2018 RHP
Brayden Jensen MO Truman 2016 SS
Kohlten Johnson IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2016 SS
Matt Johnston IL Maine West 2018 RHP
Nate Kremkow IL Montini Catholic 2020 OF
Lucas Kresin IL Tuscola 2020 RHP
Zack LaBrec IL Cary-Grove 2022 RHP
Carter Lawler IL Hampshire 2017 RHP
Austin Lukaschewski MI Bishop Foley 2014 OF
Angelo Luna IL St. Laurence 2022 OF
R.D. Lutze IL Aurora Christian 2016 RHP
Seth Masters IL Sandburg 2018 1B
Nick Mayerhofer IL Plainfield South 2017 SS
Nolan McMasters IL Glenwood 2022 SS
Bradley Miller IL Oak Forest 2019 C
Chris Monroe IL Champaign Centennial 2017 1B
Lucas Montesantos IL Hinsdale Central 2022 RHP
Clark Morgan IL Wauconda 2020 LHP
Michael O'Conor IL Notre Dame College Prep 2022 SS
Van Oswald MO Truman 2016 3B
Lucas Pajeau IL Lockport 2022 OF
Chris Parsons TX Seven Lakes 2018 RHP
Cody Pazik IL Niles West 2014 RHP
Zion Pettigrew IL Mount Carmel 2017 SS
Braden Roesch IL Gibson City 2021 LHP
Mike Rothmund IL Willowbrook 2014 1B
John Sechen WI Ashland 2015 C
Matt Sekardi IL Chatham-Glenwood 2015 OF
Nick Senicka IL Hinsdale Central 2014 LHP
Richie Snider IL Springfield 2021 RHP
Christian Stelling MO Imperial 2017 LHP
Andrew Sweetalla WI Appleton East 2019 SS
Blake Thompson IL Rochester 2014 OF
Thomas Toledo IL Niles West 2014 2B
Cade Turner IL Lincoln-Way East 2020 RHP
Justin Vivar IL Taft 2016 LHP
Jett Wedekind IL Princeton 2016 C
Eddie Wilkins IL Reed Custer 2017 RHP
Tyler Yakimisky IL Mundelein 2019 3B
Nick Zeeveld WI Indian Trail 2018 C
Cameron Zunkel IL Willowbrook 2016 RHP