Virginia Commonwealth

Richmond, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alexander Aguila FL Mater Academy 2019 SS
Jack Alkire MD DeMatha Catholic 2015 RHP
Logan Amiss VA Powhatan 2018 C
Colby Ariss ON Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic 2023 SS
Nick Atkinson VA Osbourn Park 2015 OF
Devan Barnett MD Avalon 2020 OF
Cooper Benzin VA Glen Allen 2018 OF
Daane Berezo PA Pine-Richland 2014 SS
Evan Bert VA Harrisonburg 2022 RHP
Dan Black PA Cedar Crest 2012 RHP
Tyler Blake NY Cortland 2022 LHP
Teddy Blumenauer VA Gonzaga 2017 LHP
Griffin Boone VA Forest Park 2020 SS
Gavyn Boyle NY P27 Academy/Royalton-Hartland 2022 OF
Ethan Brooks VA Glen Allen 2022 SS
Hogan Brown VA Frank W. Cox 2017 SS
Will Carlone NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2019 OF
Steven Carpenter VA New Kent 2016 RHP
Evan Chenier ON Christ the King 2018 RHP
Brody Cook MD Riverdale Baptist 2015 SS
Tyler Coy NY Canisius 2020 C
Brian Curley VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 RHP
Mike Dailey VA Miller School 2015 RHP
Matt Davis PA Cumberland Valley 2013 SS
Tyler Davis VA Menchville 2020 LHP
Mason Delane VA Colonial Beach 2019 RHP
Cade Dressler PA Mifflinburg Area 2021 LHP
Shane Dressler PA Red Land 2013 1B
Ben Dum PA West Perry 2015 RHP
Devin Dunn PA Montour 2017 LHP
Evan Elliott ON Michael Power St. Joseph 2019 RHP
Campbell Ellis ON Christ the King 2020 LHP
Nicholas Ericsson VA CD Hylton 2019 C
Logan Farrar VA Woodbridge 2013 OF
Maddison Furman VA Saint Christopher 2018 LHP
Casey Gibbs VA St. John's College 2021 C
Connor Gillispie VA Miller School 2016 RHP
James Gladden MD Archbishop Curley 2022 RHP
Cameron Goble PA Moon Area 2020 RHP
Brian Goodling PA Carlisle 2013 RHP
Trent Goodman VA Home School 2019 LHP
Austin Gregory VA North Stafford 2016 OF
Jaden Griffin AB Vauxhall Academy 2018 LHP
Aidan Healy NJ West Morris Central 2019 SS
Noah Heisler VA Home School 2018 SS
Brandon Henson OH Pickerington Central 2016 OF
Connor Hicks VA Glen Allen 2018 C
Brett Hileman PA Hollidaysburg Area 2013 3B
Aden Hill MD P27 Academy 2022 OF
Connor Hujsak NH Goffstown 2020 SS
Justin Humenay base Taft School 2020 RHP
Chase Hungate VA Abingdon 2021 SS
Braedin Hunt NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2020 RHP
Tyler Juhl MD Caravel Academy (DE) 2017 SS
Mitchel Lacey PA Cumberland Valley 2014 3B
Tyler Locklear MD Archbishop Curley 2019 3B
John Lucas VA Trinity Episcopal 2021 OF
Maison Martinez FL Park Vista 2022 RHP
Jack Masloff VA Miller School 2019 LHP
David Mervis VA Gonzaga (DC) 2015 RHP
Aiden Milburn NY Baker 2023 RHP
Ethan Mishra VA St. John's College 2021 RHP
Hayden Moore VA Hanover 2016 RHP
Eric Neiman VA Glen Allen 2015 LHP
Ryan Novakowski PA Wilkes-Barre 2023 RHP
Camden Nuckols VA St. Christopher's 2022 RHP
Marcus O'Malley FL Barron Collier 2021 SS
Collin Priest FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2023 1B
Travis Reapsome PA Warwick 2014 LHP
Ryan Recio FL Boca Raton 2021 SS
Jesse Robinson VA Deep Run 2021 OF
Phillipe Roy FL Dwyer 2019 SS
Sam Ryan VA Fairfax 2016 RHP
Tomas Sanchez VA Dinwiddie 2018 OF
Benjamin Santiago VA Douglas Freeman 2022 SS
Sean Sarbaugh PA Garnet Valley 2014 RHP
Jack Schroeder MD Mount Hebron 2017 OF
Ethan Serrano VA Mechanicsville High School 2022 SS
Virot Siharath ON Bill Crothers 2021 RHP
Josh Simon VA St. John's 2016 C
Dawson Sims VA North Stafford 2017 RHP
Justin Sorokowski VA Lee-Davis 2016 RHP
Matthew Stallings VA West Springfield 2016 C
Ian Stiffler PA Somerset Area 2013 RHP
Tannor Sullivan VA Stafford 2017 3B
Sean Thompson PA Indiana Area 2014 RHP
Hunter Vay VA Thomas Dale 2017 C
Andrew Ward VA Fluvanna County 2020 LHP
Nick Ward PA Unionville 2014 2B
Danny Watson NY Columbia 2018 RHP
Bradford Webb VA Randolph-Henry 2017 RHP
Brendan Wilkinson ON Craig Kielburger 2021 RHP
Nolan Wilson GA Lakeside 2017 RHP
Paul Witt WV Jefferson 2016 SS
Austin Younce VA Greenbrier Christian 2022 C
Brett Young NY Albany Academy 2018 3B
Devan Zirwas PA West Allegheny 2022 OF