Capital University

Columbus, OH

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cade Anderson OH West Clermont 2020 OF
Max Andrich OH Medina 2023 2B
Nash Andrix OH Johnstown Monroe 2024 RHP
Michael Andryszczyk OH Independence 2023 OF
Matt Anthony GA Pope 2021 2B
Brandon Barnette OH Lancaster 2018 C
Ryan Barnette OH Kettering Fairmont 2012 1B
Andrew Beck OH Westerville Central 2022 C
Nick Beck OH Notre Dame Catherdral Latin 2015 RHP
John Bernauer OH Granville 2021 OF
Mitchell Bodden OH Lakota East 2015 OF
Cole Boroff OH Johnstown-Monroe 2023 OF
Noah Bromberg OH Orange 2022 SS
Ryan Brophy OH Ontario 2021 SS
Nathan Budill FL The Villages Charter 2024 LHP
Reagan Burch OH Blanchester 2022 OF
Jake Cannon OH Upper Arlington 2019 LHP
Bryant Caporale OH Mayfield 2018 SS
Joseph Caporale OH Mayfield 2015 SS
Jared Carpenter OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2023 3B
Gavin Casper OH Hilliard Darby 2024
Tommy Cavanaugh MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 OF
Johnny Clark OH Grandview Heights 2021 OF
Trent Clark OH Licking Valley 2024 2B
Ty Clifton OH Grove City 2022 3B
Charlie Colson OH Dublin Coffman 2024 OF
Tucker Craft OH Bowling Green 2019 RHP
Adam DeLaet OH Lakota East 2013 2B
Dakota DeStefano OH Upper Arlington 2018 3B
Logan Detty OH Central Crossing 2020 RHP
Clay Ebbrecht OH Pickerington North 2014 RHP
Drew Ellis OH Chippewa 2017 SS
Sam Everts IN Westfield 2024 RHP
Adam Frump OH Blanchester 2022 RHP
Will Furry OH Pickerington North 2024 C
Anthony Gannon OH Wadsworth 2018 3B
Wayne Gerrick OH Wooster 2021 3B
Andy Gill OH Fairless 2024 3B
Joshua Gilmore OH Miami Trace 2021 OF
Connor Golden OH St. Francis DeSales 2014 LHP
Preston Graves OH Northeastern 2022 3B
Max Groetsch OH Milford 2023 RHP
Wyatt Groves OH Highland 2021 LHP
Xavier Hamid OH Massillon Washington 2023 OF
Casey Hamrick OH Worthington Christian 2014 RHP
Ryan Henne OH Bishop Hartley 2017 2B
Dillon Hyer OH Miami Trace 2023 C
Aaron Kauser OH St. Francis Desales 2019 RHP
Nolan Kelley OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 RHP
Landon Kim OH Sandusky Perkins 2023 LHP
Aiden Kinser OH Franklin 2020 SS
Spencer Knight OH Lancaster 2019 RHP
Bryce Kyees OH Dublin Scioto 2024 1B
Braden Lewis OH Westerville North 2023 RHP
Joey Ludwig OH Moeller 2014 LHP
Jonah Marks OH Dover 2024 C
Johnson Martell KS Paola 2024 1B
Ryne McKinney TX Waller 2021 1B
Noah McMullen PA Cardinal O'Hara 2024 RHP
Jonathan Mitchner OH Nordonia 2023 SS
Garrett Montgomery OH Licking Valley 2019 2B
Gabe Morris OH Newark Catholic 2015 RHP
Tyler Mosholder OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Alex Mukensturm MI Tecumseh 2015 RHP
Ethan Neal KY George Rogers Clark 2019 3B
Beau Otto OH Roger Bacon 2016 SS
Daniel Patch OH Fort Recovery 2023 RHP
Zeke Penvose WI Milwaukee Rufus King 2024 C
Drew Pfundt OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP
Clay Piatt OH Granville 2017 RHP
Ethan Pollack OH Cleveland Heights 2022 LHP
Trey Reese PA Penn Hills 2014 C
Grayson Reynolds OH Centerburg 2024 SS
Kaden Rife OH Clay 2023 LHP
Angelo Rocco OH Cambridge 2023 C
Evan Rottman OH Hillsdale 2020 2B
Dugan Smith OH Perrysburg 2024 1B
Preston Smith MI Bloomfield Hills High School 2014 3B
Isaac Snyder OH Old Fort 2023 RHP
Brycen Spaulding OH River Valley 2023 LHP
Drew Stitt OH Massillon 2023 RHP
Joseph Swisher OH Westerville Central 2013 SS
Abram Sykora OH Jackson 2020 OF
Kaleb Thompson OH Northland 2019 RHP
Joshua Tyler OH Lakota West 2020 C
Isaac Webb OH Wapakoneta 2019 SS
Logan White OH Licking Valley 2019 3B
Lincoln Wilhelm IN East Central 2024 C