Christopher Newport University

Newport News, VA

School Information

  • Conference: Capital Athletic Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alex Abbey VA Western Branch 2015 1B
Jack Anderson VA Benedictine 2020 RHP
Ryan Aruanno VA Massaponax 2018 RHP
Joey Bouck NC Cardinal Gibbons 2021 SS
Jack Braley VA Osbourn Park 2020 RHP
Tucker Bushby VA James River (Midlothian) 2018 OF
Drew Caroline VA Freedom-South Riding 2019 C
Jay Cassady VA Lake Braddock 2020 LHP
Conner Clark VA Greenbrier Christian 2017 OF
Nate Clements VA Ocean Lakes 2017 OF
Scott Crosson VA Hickory 2020 LHP
Kyle Darmstead VA Brentsville 2016 RHP
Keegan Doyle VA Colonial Forge 2020 1B
Daniel Elliott MD Reservoir 2020 SS
Sam Essex VA Mills Godwin 2019 3B
Zach Ewald VA Kettle Run 2019 RHP
Anthony Febo VA Gar-Field 2017 2B
Jonathan Fisher VA Freedom 2018 RHP
Derek Furr VA Westfield 2020 OF
Matt Gaither VA Steward 2020 LHP
Jackson Galvin VA Mountain View 2015 RHP
Zachary Gonzalez VA West Point 2020 1B
Gray Goodrich VA Tabb 2017 RHP
Grant Hartman VA Lake Braddock 2021 C
Aiden Henning VA Yorktown 2019 LHP
Austin Henry VA First Colonial 2015 SS
Teddy Herbert VA Washington-Lee 2016 1B
Josh Husby VA Kecoughtan 2017 RHP
Tyler Jumper VA Robinson 2016 RHP
Ben Keating GA Pope 2021 LHP
Shane Kelleher PA Avon Grove 2020 OF
Andrew Kim VA Chantilly 2015 OF
Justin Liakos VA Western Branch 2021 SS
Will Lutes OH Copley 2018 1B
Kevin Mackmin VA Westfield 2021 1B
Jordan Mason VA Western Branch 2015 OF
Declan McCann VA Dominion 2021 RHP
Tyler Mitchell VA CD Hylton 2021 OF
JoJo Moore VA Glen Allen 2015
Eric O'Brien VA St. John's 2017 C
Brian Owens VA Matthews 2016 RHP
Thomas Packert VA Oscar Smith 2015 SS
Walker Pedante VA Deep Run 2021 RHP
Connor Pennell VA Chantilly 2019 RHP
Jake Perry VA Great Bridge 2020 C
Joshua Prinzel VA Tabb 2021 OF
Jake Rayfield VA Briar Woods 2018 RHP
Scott Reid VA Albemarle 2018 RHP
Alec Reilly VA West Springfield 2019 OF
Matthew Rhodes VA St. John's College 2018 SS
Dylan Roth VA Battlefield 2018 LHP
Keenan Scherr VA First Colonial 2019 2B
Colby Shriner VA Centreville 2020 RHP
Micah Singer VA Ocean Lakes 2019 RHP
Elliot Sledd VA Hanover 2015 OF
Austin Slough VA Glen Allen 2015 LHP
Garrett Southern MD James M. Bennett 2020 2B
Gavin Spencer VA Frank W. Cox 2021 OF
Josh Stevens VA Greenbrier Christian 2019 OF
Kellum Stripling VA South County 2018 SS
Scott Sweeney VA Deep Run 2020 OF
David Torres VA Oakton 2016 LHP
Hunter Trimarchi VA North Stafford 2021 SS
Evan Waldner VA T.C. Williams 2019 RHP
Ethan Weaver VA Jamestown 2019 SS
Dylan Weber VA Dominion 2019 LHP
Corey Williams VA Jamestown 2015 LHP
Justin Zaferakis VA Stone Bridge 2015 RHP