Gardner-Webb

Boiling Springs , NC

School Information

  • Conference: Big South
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Bobby Alcock MA Winchendon School 2020 RHP
Nathan Alexander GA Hebron Christian 2021 RHP
Davis Balentine NC New Bern 2018 SS
Cameron Bare NC Providence 2017 3B
Nathan Barolet NC Murphy 2018 RHP
Reid Bertram NC Cannon School 2021 LHP
Patrick Bloomingburg NC Providence 2019 OF
Clayton Blucher PA Seneca Valley 2021 C
Conner Boan SC Wando 2020 3B
Peter Capobianco PA Dallastown Area 2020 3B
Nicholas Capozzi NC Polk County 2020 SS
Michael Carroll NC Southlake Christian 2022 OF
JT Carter VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 C
Sean Casteel KY Covington Catholic 2019 LHP
Eli Culbreth NC Midway 2020 RHP
Erick Delgado FL Gulliver Prep 2022 C
Wiliam Dorrell SC Northwestern 2021 OF
Matt Duggan NC Marvin Ridge 2019 SS
Zach Duncan VA Glenvar 2016 RHP
Wyatt England GA Athens Academy 2020 RHP
Danny Fish NC East Forysth 2019 SS
Phil Fox PA Hempfield Area 2021 RHP
Luke Goodyear PA Camp Hill 2020 LHP
Luke Gray GA North Paulding 2018 C
Garrett Greco PA Belle Vernon Area 2021 SS
Wells Gunter SC Greenwood 2020 2B
J.D. Huggins FL North Florida Christian 2014 OF
Haiden Hunt KY Frederick Douglass 2019 OF
Matthew Ilgenfritz PA Cedar Cliff 2022 3B
Tyler Johnson OH Olentangy Orange 2015 RHP
AJ Jones NC Southern Nash 2020 SS
Trent Jones I VA Western Branch 2017 OF
Aaron Keel NC Croatan 2020 SS
Ryan Kennell MI Livonia Churchill 2022 SS
Jason L'Etoile FL American Heritage Delray 2021 RHP
Ben LaSpaluto NC Panther Creek 2017 SS
Connor Maggi VA Jefferson Forest 2021 RHP
Brandon McBride FL East Ridge 2019 3B
Myles McGovern NC Lake Norman 2020 LHP
Christopher McKenna FL Stoneman Douglas 2021 1B
Isaac McPherson NC Whiteville 2021 RHP
Mason Miller PA Bethel Park 2016 RHP
Brett Myers NY Lowville Academy 2020 SS
Luke Osteen NC Hough 2021 OF
Jake Phillips GA Kings Ridge Christian 2018 3B
Chandler Redmond MD Georgetown Prep 2015 3B
Ryan Restino NC Lincoln Charter 2019 LHP
Matt Rivers NC East Forsyth 2019 SS
Lukas Robbins SC Gaffney 2021 3B
Kyle Ruehlman OH Milford 2016 RHP
Carter Ruff GA Whitewater 2020
Bo Rusher III NC Salisbury 2019 C
Jacob Scott NC Lumberton 2021 1B
Michael Scott FL Westminster Christian 2020 2B
Ethan Shaw OH Cardinal Mooney 2021 SS
Eugene Snyder VA Spotsylvania 2018 RHP
AJ Solomon OH Chaminade Julienne 2021 2B
Justin Sponseller NC Cox Mill HS 2017 RHP
Hogan Stallings NC Wake Forest 2020 1B
Dalton Strickland GA Loganville Christian Academy 2020 OF
Tyler Switalski PA Waynesburg Central 2021 LHP
Josh Tingler MD Catonsville 2021 OF
Paul Trick OH Olentangy Orange 2013 3B
Oscar Vargas NJ Rutgers Prep 2022 C
Lenny Washington WV Hurricane 2020 RHP
Ben Willcoxon TN Sevier County 2020 SS
Spencer Williams VA Jefferson Forest 2021 LHP
Luke Williamson OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP
Luke Wood NC TC Roberson 2019 2B
Carson Yates NC High Point Christian 2020 OF
Casey Young GA Cambridge 2020 RHP