Georgia Southern

Statesboro, GA

School Information

  • Conference: Sun Belt
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Sean Adams GA Buford 2019 LHP
Klay Allen GA Pierce County 2018 RHP
Phillip Ard GA North Oconee 2021 1B
Andrew Arnold GA North Oconee 2022 LHP
Braxton Beal GA Cherokee Bluff 2023 RHP
JB Bell GA Flowery Branch 2021 SS
Sam Blancato GA Kell 2019 C
Cole Brannen GA Westfield School 2017 OF
Pax Briley III GA North Gwinnett 2021 RHP
Jarrett Brown GA Savannah Christian Prep 2019 SS
Connor Bruce GA Loganville 2019 RHP
Michael Bryant GA Parkview 2018 OF
Garrett Carter GA Ola 2021 SS
Blake Chapman CT Simsbury 2021 OF
Brayden Collett GA Greenbrier 2021 RHP
Anthony DiMola GA North Forsyth 2020 LHP
Corey Dowdell GA Camden County 2020 1B
Hayden Duffield GA River Ridge 2020 C
Declan Dun GA Starr's Mill 2021 LHP
Jackson Dyer GA North Hall 2020 LHP
Jonathan Edwards GA Stockbridge 2018 RHP
Max Eichenberger GA Cherokee 2022 RHP
Brian Eichorn GA Richmond Hill 2015 RHP
Cason Eubanks AL Pike Liberal Arts 2022 SS
Blake Evans GA Allatoona 2018 SS
Jeremy Gay GA Edmund Burke Academy 2020 RHP
Preston Gunnell GA Woodstock High School 2021 OF
Zach Harris GA Cambridge 2022 RHP
Braden Hays GA Parkview 2018 LHP
David Hollie GA Cross Creek 2018 OF
Jonathan Jaime GA Brookwood 2022 1B
Jarrett Jenkins GA Dacula 2020 SS
Ben Johnson GA Providence Christian 2020 RHP
Noah Ledford GA Buford 2018 1B
Jake Martin GA Newnan 2019 RHP
Rem Maxwell GA Jefferson 2021 RHP
Aidan McAllister GA Lambert 2018 LHP
Jordan Mccladdie GA Harlem 2020 OF
Garrett Miller GA Effingham County 2020 RHP
Carson Mynatt GA Cherokee 2021 3B
Jaylen Paden GA Decatur 2020 RHP
JC Peacher FL Pace 2020 OF
Brady Pendley GA Dalton 2022 RHP
Victor Roache MI Lincoln 2009 OF
Will Robbins GA Forsyth Central 2021 LHP
Andrew Romanoli SC P27 Academy 2019 RHP
Thomas Ross GA Prince Avenue Christian 2019 RHP
Noah Searcy FL Atlantic Coast 2017 OF
Cody Shook FL Newsome 2017 C
Seth Shuman GA Valdosta 2015 RHP
Harrison Simmons GA Appling County 2022 RHP
Bobby Stang SC P27 2022 C
Ben Stuart GA North Oconee 2022 RHP
Cameron Summerlin GA Colquitt County 2022 RHP
Jason Swan FL Atlantic Coast 2017 SS
Jared Szabo GA Augusta Christian 2019 RHP
JP Tighe GA Dalton 2018 C
Tyler Triche GA North Forsyth 2022 3B
Austin (A.J.) Trupp GA Greenbrier 2022 OF
Aaron Wainright GA Camden County 2019 RHP
AJ Wenrich PA Central Dauphin 2022 3B
Sean White GA Starr's Mill 2021 C
Cole Whitney NY Goshen 2015 RHP
Johnathan Young GA North Cobb 2019
Brett Zerbel GA Augusta Christian 2021 LHP