Texas State

San Marcos, TX

School Information

  • Conference: Sun Belt
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Peyton Benesh TX Bowie 2020 SS
Christopher Bernal TX McAllen 2021 C
Blake Bolgiano TX Midlothian 2018 RHP
Gabe Briski TX Keller 2019 1B
Alec Buonasera TX Plano West 2018 3B
Joel Burgess TX Atascocita 2021 LHP
Cameron Bush TX Round Rock 2018 RHP
Hunter Caldwell TX Hardin 2021 RHP
Collin Coker TX Sweeny 2022 OF
Parker Collier TX Clear Falls 2025 C
Mason Cooper TX Robinson 2018 RHP
Gerardo Cuevas TX Robert Vela 2020 RHP
Colby Diaz TX Rouse 2022 RHP
Austin Dolezal TX Grand Oaks 2024 LHP
Jeb Drewery TX Hallsville 2021 LHP
Wes Engle TX Trinity 2015 LHP
Tobin Eschief CO Elizabeth 2024 3B
Wesley Faison TX William B Travis 2017 1B
Ryne Farber TX Johnson 2023 SS
Ethan Farris TX Cypress Woods 2023 SS
Damon Fernandez TX Manvel 2018 RHP
Jason Flores TX Naaman Forest 2024 SS
Nicholas Fraze TX Hebron 2016 RHP
Rashawn Galloway TX Boerne 2022 C
McCray Gann TX Permian 2021 RHP
Cameron Gibbons TX Lamar 2017 SS
Josh Glaser TX Flower Mound 2024 RHP
Dawson Goheen TX McKinney Boyd 2020 RHP
Logan Hamm TX Bridge City 2020 OF
John Hebert TX Kingwood 2023 RHP
Josh Hernandez TX Reedy 2020 OF
Carson Keithley TX Alvin 2020 LHP
Dylan Kerbow TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP
Carson Kimball TX The Woodlands 2023 RHP
Kyler Kirkpatrick TX Round Rock 2021 RHP
Coldon Kiser TX Frenship 2022 OF
Logan Layer TX Rowlett 2018 SS
Ryan Leary TX Liberty Hill 2021 SS
Peyton Lewis TX Cypress Fair 2018 OF
Victor Loa TX Los Fresnos 2021 LHP
Miguel Luevano TX Corsicana 2022 SS
Cade Manning TX Southlake Carroll 2020 3B
Fabian Mayfield TX Cypress Ranch 2020 1B
Xander McAfee TX Southwest Christian School 2022 OF
Rhett McCaffety TX Cy Fair 2020 LHP
Hunter McMahon MO Staley 2016 RHP
Cade Medlin TX New Diana 2020 RHP
Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP
Benjamin Merriman TX James Bowie 2023 OF
Braylon Mitchell TX Cy Creek 2024 OF
Colton Moore TX Bushland 2018 C
Nicholas Moore TX Plano West 2021 RHP
Chase Mora TX Tomball 2022 SS
Caleb Munton TX Wylie 2019 C
Adrian Najar TX South Grand Prairie 2022 RHP
Eric Oakes TX Tomball 2019 SS
Brian Panneton TX Tomball Memorial 2022 RHP
Daylan Pena TX Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 2021 1B
Blake Peterson KS Washburn Rural 2015 RHP
Sam Peterson TX Lindale 2022 RHP
Bradley Pruett TX Guyer 2023 3B
Samson Pugh TX Lake Creek 2023 SS
Jamey Richey TX Lindale 2018 3B
Dalton Shuffield TX Johnson 2017 SS
Cade Sitka TX Foster 2019 C
Casey Sunseri TX The Woodlands 2019 SS
Kole Tauzin TX Klein 2020 RHP
Javier Torres TX Judson 2023 SS
Hayden VanderRoest TX Shallowater 2019 RHP
Cody Wagner TX Magnolia 2018 OF
Kutter Gage Webb TX San Marcos 2024 SS
Levi Wells TX La Porte 2020 RHP
Damien Whitfield AL Next Level Academy 2021 LHP
Dontae Woodard TX Elgin 2018 OF
Peyton Zabel base T.F. Riggs (SD) 2018 RHP
Mark Zapata TX Pearland 2022 LHP