Trackman Leaderboard: 2022 Fall Events


Indiana Staff
PBR Indiana

HITTING

EXIT VELOCITY

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS EXIT VELOCITY (MAX)
1 Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 1B 102.7 mph
2 Colin Ryder IL St Charles North 2024 1B 101.8 mph
3 Will Loftus IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2024 C 100.9 mph
4 Patrick Mendiola IL Belleville East 2023 C 99.7 mph
5 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 98.8 mph
6 James Kirk IN Andrean 2023 1B 97.6 mph
7 Gavin McBeath IN Perry Meridian 2023 3B 97.5 mph
 - Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 OF 97.5 mph
9 Owen Jenkins KY Lexington Catholic 2025 C 97.4 mph
 - Anthony Valenza IL Plainfield North 2023 1B 97.4 mph
 - Micah Rienstra-Kiracofe IN North Central 2024 OF 97.4 mph
12 Zach McLean IN Columbus North 2024 1B 97.3 mph
 - Gabe Skelton IN West Vigo 2024 1B 97.3 mph
14 Andres Guzman IN Valparaiso 2024 3B 96.6 mph
15 Masen Moravec IN Floyd Central 2024 SS 96.2 mph
16 Bailey Collins IN Reitz Memorial  2024 RHP 95.8 mph
17 Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg 2025 3B 95.5 mph
18 Jaden Hart IN Jeffersonville  2023 OF 95.4 mph
19 Noah Drake IN Evansville Memorial 2025 OF 95.0 mph
20 Joey Ward IL Maine South 2023 OF 94.6 mph
21 Gavin Meyer IN Illiana Christian 2025 RHP 94.5 mph
 - Alex Schuler IN Borden  2024 SS 94.5 mph
23 Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 94.4 mph
24 Alex Rudolph IN Westfield 2024 OF 94.3 mph
25 Michael Carter IN perry meridian 2023 MIF 94.2 mph
 - Jace Watson IN Castle 2026 C 94.2 mph
 - Devin Kraft IL Glenbard East 2025 OF 94.2 mph



DISTANCE

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS DISTANCE (MAX)
1 Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 OF 388 ft
2 Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 383 ft
3 Owen Jenkins KY Lexington Catholic 2025 C 380 ft
4 Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 1B 379 ft
5 Noah Drake IN Evansville Memorial 2025 OF 373 ft
6 Patrick Mendiola IL Belleville East 2023 C 371 ft
7 Gabe Skelton IN West Vigo 2024 1B 370 ft
8 Will Loftus IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2024 C 368 ft
9 Braden Lowitzki IL Burlington Central 2023 3B 367 ft
10 James Kirk IN Andrean 2023 1B 365 ft
11 Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 362 ft
12 Tyler Sowers IL Marmion Academy 2024 OF 360 ft
13 Carter Hall IN Park Tudor 2024 OF 356 ft
14 Jaxon Henke IN Evansville Central 2024 OF 354 ft
15 Aiden Kerr IN Perry Meridian 2025 C 352 ft
 - Bryce Brabender IN Mooresville 2024 SS 352 ft
17 Alex Schuler IN Borden  2024 SS 351 ft
18 Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek 2026 OF 349 ft
19 Seth Parsons IN Gibson Southern 2025 OF 348 ft
 - Bailey Collins IN Reitz Memorial  2024 RHP 348 ft
21 Paxton Gardner KY Henderson county 2024 3B 347 ft
 - Jack Beyl IN Providence 2024 OF 347 ft
23 Micah Rienstra-Kiracofe IN North Central 2024 OF 346 ft
 - Stryker Swenson IN North Central 2024 OF 346 ft
25 Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 345 ft

 

HARD HIT %
RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS HARD HIT %
1 Will Loftus IN Brebeuf  2024 C 100%
2 Noah Drake IN Evansville Memorial 2025 OF 80%
3 Alex Rudolph IN Westfield 2024 OF 75%
4 Micah Rienstra-Kiracofe IN North Central 2024 OF 70%
5 Gabe Skelton IN West Vigo 2024 1B 66%
 - Bailey Collins IN Reitz Memorial  2024 RHP 66%
7 Gavin McBeath IN Perry Meridian 2023 3B 60%
8 Kaiden Williams IL West Aurora 2024 RHP 57%
9 Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg 2025 3B 55%
 - Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 OF 55%
11 Michael Carter IN perry meridian 2023 MIF 50%
 - Peyton Lear IN Northview 2024 1B 50%
 - Patrick Mendiola IL Belleville East 2023 C 50%
 - Cole Clawson IL Hinsdale Central 2023 OF 50%
 - Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 1B 50%



PITCHING

FASTBALL METRICS

VELOCITY

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS VELOCITY (MAX)
1 Tommy Harringer IN Mishawaka 2024 RHP 89 mph
 - Tristan Wilson IN North Central 2025 RHP 89 mph
3 Cayman Huntsman IN Lebanon 2023 3B 88 mph
 - Ty Brooks IN Wawasee 2024 3B 88 mph
 - Michael Fliss IN North Central 2024 RHP 88 mph
 - Noah Spalding KY Marion County 2026 RHP 88 mph
 - Rhys Wolf IN Martinsville 2026 RHP 88 mph
 - Kaiden Williams IL West Aurora 2024 RHP 88 mph
9 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 87 mph
 - Cole Burton IL Washington 2024 3B 87 mph
 - Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 87 mph
 - Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 87 mph
 - Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 87 mph
14 Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 86 mph
 - Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP 86 mph
 - Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS 86 mph
 - Kyle Sams IN Union County 2024 RHP 86 mph
 - Conner Vander Luitgaren IN Center grove 2024 RHP 86 mph
 - Carter Orner IN Plainfield 2024 RHP 86 mph
20 Michael Carter IN perry meridian 2023 MIF 85 mph
 - Landon Sarkey IN Hanover Central 2025 OF 85 mph
 - Paxton Jeffrey MI Plymouth  2023 3B 85 mph
 - Jax Racht MI Niles 2026 RHP 85 mph
 - Pernell Whitsett IN Northrop 2024 RHP 85 mph
 - Gavin Meyer IN Illiana Christian 2025 RHP 85 mph
 - Jaden Fauske IL Nazareth Academy 2025 SS 85 mph
 - Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP 85 mph
 - Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 85 mph
29 Zach McLean IN Columbus North 2024 1B 84 mph
 - Masen Moravec IN Floyd Central 2024 SS 84 mph
 - Joey Stewart IL Mattoon 2025 RHP 84 mph
 - Colt DeHart IN Indian Creek 2026 OF 84 mph
 - Leo McEnulty IN Center Grove 2024 RHP 84 mph
 - Owen Corbett IL Oswego 2023 RHP 84 mph
 - CONNER WATSON IN North 2025 3B 84 mph
 - Christian Forniss IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2024 LHP 84 mph

SPIN RATE

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Braden Perry IN Evansville North 2025 OF 2470 rpm
2 Evan Vogt IN Carmel  2025 SS 2427 rpm
3 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 2406 rpm
4 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2404 rpm
5 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 2375 rpm
6 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2343 rpm
7 Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 2340 rpm
8 Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP 2334 rpm
9 Kyle Boots IN Center Grove 2025 3B 2290 rpm
10 Owen Robey IN Hamilton Heights 2026 SS 2273 rpm
11 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2272 rpm
12 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 2263 rpm
13 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2251 rpm
14 Kieran Sellars IN Avon 2025 3B 2238 rpm
15 John Ross Milburn KY Apollo 2027 RHP 2236 rpm
16 Caedin Pulling MI Edwardsburg 2023 LHP 2216 rpm
17 Micah Vessely IN Greenwood  2024 RHP 2212 rpm
18 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 2209 rpm
19 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF 2209 rpm
20 Leo McEnulty IN Center Grove 2024 RHP 2171 rpm
21 Ty Brooks IN Wawasee 2024 3B 2170 rpm
22 Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP 2169 rpm
23 Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 2166 rpm
 - Ethan Mansfield IN North Posey 2025 OF 2166 rpm
25 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 2164 rpm



RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (AVG)
1 Braden Perry IN Evansville North 2025 OF 2415 rpm
2 Evan Vogt IN Carmel 2025 SS 2332 rpm
3 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 2283 rpm
4 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2282 rpm
5 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2239 rpm
6 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 2229 rpm
7 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2217 rpm
8 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 2194 rpm
9 Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 2176 rpm
10 Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP 2157 rpm
11 John Ross Milburn KY Apollo 2027 RHP 2148 rpm
12 Kyle Boots IN Center Grove 2025 3B 2137 rpm
13 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 2135 rpm
14 Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP 2130 rpm
 - Owen Robey IN Hamilton Heights 2026 SS 2130 rpm
16 Ethan Mansfield IN North Posey 2025 OF 2113 rpm
17 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 2085 rpm
18 Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 2079 rpm
19 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF 2071 rpm
20 Micah Vessely IN Greenwood Community 2024 RHP 2065 rpm
21 Luke Greene IN Roncalli 2025 1B 2053 rpm
22 Kellen English IN Evansville North 2025 RHP 2047 rpm
23 Kieran Sellars IN Avon 2025 3B 2039 rpm
24 Cayman Huntsman IN Lebanon 2023 3B 2036 rpm
 - Hayden Hunt KY Christian County 2026 SS 2036 rpm

 

 HORIZONATAL MOVEMENT

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS HM (MAX)
1 Raden Benson IN Vincennes Lincoln  2024 LHP -24.4 in
2 Andrew Jennings IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 19.9 in
 - Carver Rice KY Muhlenberg County 2026 2B 19.9 in
4 AJ Helmberger IN Western 2025 LHP -19.2 in
5 Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP 18.5 in
6 Griffin Morgan IN Bluffton 2026 LHP -18.4 in
7 Blayton Lockhart IN lincoln  2026 RHP 18.1 in
8 Dylan Prather IL Edwards county 2027 1B -17.9 in
9 Noah Deeds IN Mishawaka 2026 SS 17.7 in
10 Cayman Huntsman IN Lebanon 2023 3B 17.6 in
 - Austin Eysol IN Penn 2024 3B 17.6 in
12 Jackson Ficklin IN Evansville North 2026 RHP 17.5 in
13 Alexander Schwartz IN New Palestine 2025 RHP 17.4 in
 - Evan Lear KY Madisonville North Hopkins 2026 RHP 17.4 in
15 Drew Helton IN Whiteland 2024 3B 17.3 in
16 Tommy Harringer IN Mishawaka 2024 RHP 17.2 in
17 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 17.1 in
18 Royce Bright IN Cascade 2026 SS 17.0 in
19 Brogan McClellan IN Gibson Southern 2027 LHP -16.8 in
20 Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP 16.4 in
21 CONNER WATSON IN North 2025 3B 15.9 in
22 Luke Greene IN Roncalli 2025 1B -15.8 in
23 Jaxon Henke IN Evansville Central 2024 OF 15.5 in
 - Ty Brooks IN Wawasee 2024 3B 15.5 in
25 Michael Thorpe IN New Palestine 2024 SS 15.4 in


RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS HM (AVG)
1 Raden Benson IN Vincennes Lincoln 2024 LHP -20.1
2 Andrew Jennings IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 17.8
3 Drew Helton IN Whiteland 2024 3B 16
4 Griffin Morgan IN Bluffton 2026 LHP -15.7
5 Jackson Ficklin IN Evansville North 2026 RHP 14.6
6 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 14.5
7 Cayman Huntsman IN Lebanon 2023 3B 14.4
8 Carver Rice KY Muhlenberg County 2026 2B 14.3
9 Evan Lear KY Madisonville North Hopkins 2026 RHP 13.3
10 Royce Bright IN Cascade 2026 SS 13.2
11 Noah Deeds IN Mishawaka 2026 SS 13.1
12 Alexander Schwartz IN New Palestine 2025 RHP 13
 - Dylan Prather IL Edwards county 2027 1B -13
14 Zach Mason IN Fishers 2025 RHP 12.9
15 AJ Helmberger IN Western 2025 LHP -12.8
 - Jaxon Henke IN Evansville Central 2024 OF 12.8
17 Christian Briseno IN Crown Point 2024 LHP -12.5
18 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 12.4
19 Caedin Pulling MI Edwardsburg 2023 LHP -12.1
20 Blayton Lockhart IN lincoln  2026 RHP 12
 - Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF -12
22 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 11.9
23 Connor Schmiedlin IN Culver Academies 2023 OF -11.8
24 Tommy Harringer IN Mishawaka 2024 RHP 11.3
25 Michael Thorpe IN New Palestine 2024 SS 11.2

 

OFF-SPEED METRICS

SLIDER SPIN RATE

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Evan Vogt IN Carmel  2025 SS 2668 rpm
2 Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 2498 rpm
3 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2485 rpm
4 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF 2449 rpm
5 Kellen English IN Evansville North 2025 RHP 2417 rpm
6 Christian Forniss IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2024 LHP 2405 rpm
7 Alexander Schwartz IN New Palestine 2025 RHP 2347 rpm
8 Owen Robey IN Hamilton Heights 2026 SS 2338 rpm
9 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2333 rpm
10 Ethan Mansfield IN North Posey 2025 OF 2321 rpm
11 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 2276 rpm
12 Bryce Swadener IN Westfield  2026 OF 2260 rpm
13 Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 2257 rpm
14 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 2249 rpm
15 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2219 rpm
16 Michael Carter IN perry meridian 2023 MIF 2213 rpm
17 Jackson Flynn KY University Heights Academy 2026 RHP 2188 rpm
18 Quinn Distler IN Fishers 2025 LHP 2129 rpm
19 CONNER WATSON IN North 2025 3B 2100 rpm
20 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 2076 rpm
21 Emery Ivers IL Lawrencveille  2026 RHP 2040 rpm
22 Noah Deeds IN Mishawaka 2026 SS 2000 rpm
23 John Ross Milburn KY Apollo 2027 RHP 1979 rpm
24 Caleb Foor IN North Central 2025 3B 1959 rpm
25 Adrian Smith IN Dalevile 2025 C 1957 rpm

 

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (AVG)
1 Evan Vogt IN Carmel 2025 SS 2595
2 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF 2371
3 Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 2345
4 Christian Forniss IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2024 LHP 2324
5 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2305
6 Kellen English IN Evansville North 2025 RHP 2285
7 Ethan Mansfield IN North Posey 2025 OF 2252
8 Owen Robey IN Hamilton Heights 2026 SS 2251
9 Bryce Swadener IN Westfield  2026 OF 2235
10 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2219
11 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2207
12 Jackson Flynn KY University Heights Academy 2026 RHP 2153
13 Michael Carter IN perry meridian 2023 MIF 2142
14 Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 2130
15 Quinn Distler IN Fishers 2025 LHP 2129
16 Alexander Schwartz IN New Palestine 2025 RHP 2085
17 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 2007
18 CONNER WATSON IN North 2025 3B 2001
19 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 1949
20 John Ross Milburn KY Apollo 2027 RHP 1909




CURVEBALL SPIN RATE

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (MAX)
1 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 2638 rpm
2 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 2623 rpm
3 Micah Vessely IN Greenwood Community 2024 RHP 2605 rpm
4 Evan Vogt IN Carmel High School 2025 SS 2585 rpm
5 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2572 rpm
6 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2534 rpm
7 Paxton Gardner KY Henderson county 2024 3B 2530 rpm
8 Chase Stewart IN Eastern Hancock  2024 1B 2504 rpm
9 Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 2494 rpm
10 Braden Perry IN Evansville North 2025 OF 2487 rpm
11 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 2462 rpm
12 Nathan Bodenberg IN Westfield 2024 RHP 2447 rpm
13 Caden Taylor IN Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2024 RHP 2397 rpm
14 Spencer Childers IN Kankakee Valley 2024 LHP 2339 rpm
15 Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2317 rpm
16 Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 2295 rpm
17 Maximus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C 2293 rpm
18 Jackson Flynn KY University Heights Academy 2026 RHP 2290 rpm
19 Bryce Swadener IN Westfield  2026 OF 2289 rpm
20 Caedin Pulling MI Edwardsburg 2023 LHP 2273 rpm
21 Hayden Hunt KY Christian County 2026 SS 2269 rpm
 - Owen King IN Saint Joe 2025 LHP 2269 rpm
23 Gage Montes KY Christian County 2026 3B 2247 rpm
24 Christopher Pelletier IN Penn  2024 RHP 2219 rpm
25 Brogan McClellan IN Gibson Southern 2027 LHP 2218 rpm


RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS SPIN RATE (AVG)
1 Evan Vogt IN Carmel  2025 SS 2561 rpm
2 Colin Wind IN New Prairie  2024 SS 2548 rpm
3 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B 2542 rpm
4 Micah Vessely IN Greenwood Community 2024 RHP 2523 rpm
5 Reese Oakley KY Marshall 2024 RHP 2513 rpm
6 Paxton Gardner KY Henderson county 2024 3B 2453 rpm
7 Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 2449 rpm
8 Braden Perry IN Evansville North 2025 OF 2429 rpm
9 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 2365 rpm
10 Nathan Bodenberg IN Westfield 2024 RHP 2286 rpm
11 Bryce Swadener IN Westfield  2026 OF 2278 rpm
12 Spencer Childers IN Kankakee Valley 2024 LHP 2262 rpm
13 Owen King IN Saint Joe 2025 LHP 2256 rpm
14 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 2253 rpm
15 Maximus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C 2240 rpm
16 Hayden Hunt KY Christian County 2026 SS 2232 rpm
 - Austin McNabb IN Perry Meridian 2025 RHP 2232 rpm
18 Cohen Callahan IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 2212 rpm
19 Gage Montes KY Christian County 2026 3B 2208 rpm
20 Jackson Flynn KY University Heights Academy 2026 RHP 2204 rpm
21 Chase Stewart IN Eastern Hancock  2024 1B 2166 rpm
22 Gavin Spurgin IN Western 2024 3B 2164 rpm
23 Brogan McClellan IN Gibson Southern 2027 LHP 2163 rpm
 - Caedin Pulling MI Edwardsburg 2023 LHP 2163 rpm
25 Riley Harman IN Whitko  2025 3B 2111 rpm


CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT
RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS HM (MAX)
1 Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP 19.3 in
2 Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 19.1 in
 - Austin Eysol IN Penn 2024 3B 19.1 in
4 Braden Keck IN Good Shepherd 2027 1B -18.4 in
5 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B -17.2 in
6 Braden Branigin IN Andrean 2025 LHP -17.0 in
7 Paxton Gardner KY Henderson county 2024 3B 16.8 in
8 Michael Thorpe IN New Palestine 2024 SS 16.7 in
9 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 16.5 in
10 Kellen English IN Evansville North 2025 RHP 16.4 in
11 James Kirk IN Andrean 2023 1B 16.2 in
 - Gage Montes KY Christian County 2026 3B 16.2 in
13 William Zurschmiede IN Floyd central 2025 RHP 15.9 in
14 Zach Mason IN Fishers 2025 RHP 15.6 in
15 Walker Brodt IN Brownsburg 2023 RHP 15.5 in
16 Drew Helton IN Whiteland 2024 3B 15.3 in
17 Lane Schrader IN Columbus North 2025 3B 15.1 in
18 Andrew Jennings IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 15.0 in
19 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 14.9 in
20 Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP 14.8 in
21 Royce Bright IN Cascade 2026 SS 14.7 in
 - Deacon Lewis IN Hamilton Southeastern 2025 OF 14.7 in
23 Griffin Morgan IN Bluffton 2026 LHP -14.6 in
 - Jaxon McKain IN Boonville  2027 RHP 14.6 in
25 Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 14.3 in
 - Zach McLean IN Columbus North 2024 1B 14.3 in

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS HM (AVG)
1 Austin Eysol IN Penn 2024 3B 18.9
2 Nathan Montalto IL Reavis 2023 RHP 16.9
3 Braden Keck IN Good Shepherd 2027 1B -16.5
4 Kellen English IN Evansville North 2025 RHP 16.3
 - Braden Branigin IN Andrean 2025 LHP -16.3
6 James Kirk IN Andrean 2023 1B 16.2
 - Paddy Keefer IN Marian 2024 RHP 16.2
8 Jack Warner IN Danville 2025 1B -16.1
9 Paxton Gardner KY Henderson county 2024 3B 15.6
10 Lane Schrader IN Columbus North 2025 3B 15.1
11 Andrew Jennings IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP 15
12 Trevor Corbett IN Noblesville 2025 SS 14.6
13 Royce Bright IN Cascade 2026 SS 14.2
14 Griffin Morgan IN Bluffton 2026 LHP -14.1
15 Jaxon McKain IN Boonville  2027 RHP 13.9
 - Drew Helton IN Whiteland 2024 3B 13.9
17 William Zurschmiede IN Floyd central 2025 RHP 13.8
18 Nicolas Amodeo IN Roncalli 2025 C 13.6
 - Zach Mason IN Fishers 2025 RHP 13.6
20 Michael Thorpe IN New Palestine 2024 SS 13.3
 - Keegan Fritts IN New Palestine 2026 RHP 13.3
22 Gage Montes KY Christian County 2026 3B 13
 - Zach McLean IN Columbus North 2024 1B 13
24 Gabe Mathison IN Carmel  2025 OF -12.1
 - Raden Benson IN Vincennes Lincoln  2024 LHP -12.1

 


MORE INDIANA NEWS