Baylor

Waco, TX

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 12
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Braxton Ashcraft TX Robinson 2018 RHP
Chance Baker TX Jack C Hays 2021 SS
Nicolas Balsano TX Colleyville Heritage 2019 C
Charlie Bower TX Lake Travis 2022 LHP
Cody Bradford TX Aledo 2016 LHP
Kolby Branch TX Lovejoy 2022 SS
Theron Brown TX Lindale 2019 RHP
Brayden Buchanan TX Vandegrift 2023 C
Ethan Calder TX Lake Travis 2022 LHP
Cameron Caley TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP
Cortlan Castle TX Midway 2021 C
Zachary Childers TX College Station 2020 RHP
Cade Currington TX Kaufman 2019 C
Davion Downey KY Warren East 2017 OF
Ty Fontenot TX Brandeis 2020 LHP
Cody Freeman CA Etiwanda 2019 SS
Tyler Garritano TX Boerne 2023 3B
Evan Godwin TX John Cooper 2019 LHP
Grant Golomb TX Southlake Carroll 2020 RHP
Alex Gonzales TX Argyle 2020 SS
Cody Grebeck TX Midland Christian 2021 SS
Ben Greer TX Shadow Creek 2019 SS
J.D. Gregson TX Wakeland 2020 C
Bode Grieve CA Bishops 2022 OF
Kyle Harper TX Cypress Creek 2017 C
Jack Hattrup TX Plano West 2019 LHP
Brooks Helmer TX Rockwall 2018 RHP
Blake Helton TX Lake Travis 2018 RHP
Cody Howard TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP
Jack Johnson CA Westlake 2021 SS
Ryan Jones TX Aledo 2024 3B
Ryan Kucherak AZ Hamilton 2023 SS
Shea Langeliers TX Keller 2016 C
Drew Leach TX Stake Jesuit College Prep 2020 RHP
Nick Loftin TX Ray 2017 SS
Mason Marriott TX Tomball 2021 RHP
Ricky Martinez CA Saint Francis 2018 SS
Cole Maxwell TX Allen 2017 RHP
Zachary Mazoch TX Georgetown 2022 C
Michael McAloose FL Canterbury 2022 SS
Ian McEachern FL IMG Academy 2016 RHP
Jared McKenzie TX Round Rock 2019 OF
Collin McKinney TX Clear Creek 2022 RHP
Jordan Medellin TX Bay Area Christian 2022 SS
Maddux Miller TX Martin 2017 RHP
Mack Mueller TX Abilene Wylie 2016 OF
Adam Muirhead TX Rockport-Fulton 2020 RHP
Anderson Needham TX Rockwall-Heath 2018 OF
Casen Neumann TX Tomball 2021 1B
Kyle Nevin CA Poway 2019 OF
Nick O'Day PA Bishop Shanahan 2018 OF
Hambleton Oliver TX Calallen 2019 RHP
Andy Owen CA Turlock 2020 RHP
Ryan Patterson TX Prestonwood Christian 2020 OF
Chase Pendley TX Prosper 2021 SS
Walker Polk TX Coppell 2022 3B
Tre Richardson TX Kingwood 2020 SS
William Rigney TX Midway 2019 RHP
Nolan Rodriguez TX Midway 2019 LHP
Rance Rosas TX San Angelo Central 2019 OF
RJ Ruais TX Celina 2023 OF
Jacob Schoenvogel TX Cy-Fair 2020 OF
Joey Schott CA St. Francis 2020 RHP
Ryan Segner TX Fredericksburg 2018 RHP
Blake Shapen LA Evangel Christian Academy 2020 SS
Brayden Sharp TX The Woodlands 2023 LHP
Weston Smith TX Sandra Day O'Connor 2017 LHP
Elliott Soleim IL St Marys 2017 RHP
Cole Stasio FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 RHP
Kyle Storemski TX Stratford 2019 RHP
Tyler Thomas TX Keller 2017 LHP
Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP
Danny Valadez TX Cedar Ridge 2022 RHP
Jake Walsh TX Trinity Christian Academy 2018 C
Davis Wendzel CA JSerra 2016 3B
Branson Wilson TX Southwest Christian 2018 RHP
Jacob Wyeth TX Lake Travis 2017 C
John Youens TX Bosqueville 2023 OF