Kankakee CC

Kankakee, IL

School Information

  • Conference:
  • Division: NJCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Nick Anderson IN Highland 2018 C
Aaron Ball MI Lakeland 2018 RHP
Lucas Bateman ON Waterloo Collegiate Institute 2021 C
Owen Behrens IL Prophetstown 2018 RHP
Lynn Bland MI Benton Harbor High 2018 SS
Cristian Burciaga IL Rochelle 2017 1B
Bryce Butler MO Holt 2016 OF
Colton Carr IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2016 RHP
Benjamin Clevenger IN Carmel 2016 RHP
Anthony Cocco IL Lockport 2016 2B
Kyle Czarnecki IL Minooka 2020 C
Ben Dickerson IL Champaign Central 2021 RHP
Jordan Doyle IN William Henry Harrison 2014 LHP
Jacob Duffy IL Pontiac 2018 RHP
Ryan Eiermann IL Naperville Central 2017 LHP
Jacob Everaert IN Hebron 2017 RHP
Logan Gallaway IN Bishop Luers 2016 SS
Sean Green IL Limestone 2014 OF
Kerry Hickerson IL Conant 2012 1B
Kegan Hoskins IN Penn 2019 RHP
Jaret Humphrey OH Lewis Cass 2018 1B
Joey Humphrey IN Lewis Cass 2020 OF
Kyle Iwinski IN Griffith 2019 RHP
Owen Jackson IL Bishop MacNamara 2020 OF
Tyler Jakob IN Mississinewa 2020 OF
Nate James IN Castle 2018 SS
Luke Jones IL Rantoul 2018 2B
Jeff Klaman IL Herscher 2014 RHP
Connor Krantz IN Chesterton 2019 LHP
Nick Krueger IL Central 2022
Jacob Lane IN Lawrence Central 2013 1B
Garrett Latoz IL Georgetown Ridgefarm 2019 C
Nicholas Laxner IL Huntley 2018 RHP
Nolan Lebamoff IN Carroll 2018 RHP
Matt Lelito IN Andrean 2019 RHP
Michael Machnic IN John Glenn 2018 1B
Alex Mandeville IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2015 2B
Jett McGowan IN Brebeuf 2017 C
John Mclaughlin IL Crete-Monee 2012 C
Ryen Millsap IN Terre Haute South 2015 2B
Max Minich IN Leo 2018 3B
Koltan Moore IN Bluffton 2018 OF
Leighton Myers WI Little Chute 2017 C
Ryan Norman IL Minooka 2022 RHP
Bobby Nowak IN Hanover Central 2018 RHP
Beyonce Paulina NC Combine Academy 2021 OF
Dylan Post IL Bishop McNamara 2017 OF
Wade Rankin IN Columbus North 2017 SS
Mike Renner IL Streator 2012 RHP
Tobey Rigsby IL Prairie Central 2017 2B
Kyle Sailliez IL Frankfort 2016 OF
Ian Sanders IL Sandburg 2019 SS
Griffin Scaggs IN Castle 2018 OF
Nick Schindler IL Lockport 2020 C
Jake Schlueter IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2018 RHP
Drake Schrodt IL Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2020 OF
Ben Smith IL Normal West 2018 C
Ike Speiser IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2016 C
Cole Stigleman IN Jay County 2018 SS
Hayden Stoewer IL Normal Community 2016 OF
Hayden Stork IL Olympia 2021 C
Joe Stukenborg IN SB Clay 2013 SS
Anthony Sykes IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2021 OF
Daniel Tenayuca IL Jacobs 2015 RHP
Jake Vera IL St. Laurence 2019 OF
Tanner Walls IL Pontiac 2018 RHP
Dakota Ware IN Seeger Memorial 2013 3B
Will Wentz IN Brebeuf Jesuit 2017 RHP
Peyton Williams IN McCutcheon 2019 C
Dylan Wolff IL Joliet West 2020 RHP
Josiah Zamora NC Southwest 2019 SS