Tennessee Tech

Cookeville, TN

School Information

  • Conference: Ohio Valley
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Nathaniel Allen MN St. Thomas Academy 2018 C
Hunter Bell VA Centreville 2019 RHP
Zach Bondurant TN Siegel 2018 2B
Elijah Brooks TN Ensworth 2019 OF
Carson Carroll TN Independence 2017 C
Ethan Cobb TN Eagleville 2019 OF
Shane Craig TN Ravenwood 2020 RHP
Tony Curry TN Roane County 2017 RHP
Layne Dale TN Cookeville 2020 RHP
John Dyer TN Mt. Juliet 2018 3B
John Elford TN Crockett County 2016 C
Marcus Evey TN Blackman 2015 RHP
Ty Daniel Fisher GA Northwest Whitfield 2019 LHP
Evan Fraliex KY Lexington Catholic 2013 RHP
JD Funk NH Cheshire Academy 2018 OF
Hayden Gilliland TN Heritage 2020 C
Christian Herberholz AL Scottsboro 2019 RHP
Logan Hewitt TN Trousdale County 2018 RHP
Hunter Higdon TN Jackson Christian School 2016 SS
Kayne Jinks GA Franklin County 2022 3B
Luke Jones TN Greenbrier 2019 C
Ty King TN Bradley 2015 RHP
Mark Leonard KY West Jessamine 2016 RHP
Will Long TN David Crockett 2018 C
Nathan McMeans TN Evangelical Christian 2017 SS
Brock Myers TN Davidson Academy 2017 RHP
Jameson Nephew TN Siegel 2021 RHP
Andrew O'Dwyer TN Father Ryan 2015 LHP
Raul Ortega NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2018 C
Nick Osborne TN Sevier County 2015 3B
Jacob Parham TN Farragut 2016 RHP
Caleb Pearson TN Brentwood 2018 RHP
Grant Phillips TN Ezell Harding Christian 2016 RHP
Drew Porter TN Friendship Christian School 2021 OF
Colton Provey TN Columbia Central 2013 RHP
Kinnick Pusteoska IA Solon 2022 1B
Trevor Putzig KY Ballard HS 2014 SS
Aidan Raines TN Mount Juliet 2018 OF
Ethan Roberts TN White County 2015 RHP
Thomas Saliba TN Knoxville Webb 2018 RHP
Jack Schad GA Walton 2018 C
Lawson Stricklin AL Decatur 2022 C
Kevin Strohschein GA George Walton Academy 2015 OF
Zell Walker TN Nashville Christian 2016 SS
Logan Walters TN Marion County 2016 RHP
Clay Wiesen PA Hickory 2022 SS
Emery Wright TN Knoxville Catholic 2021 C
Levi Wright PA McDowell 2015 LHP
Trey Wright AL Buckhorn 2019 RHP